ByteScraper

List of Restaurants in Arkansas

Arkansas has 7,220 restaurants in this dataset as on September 15, 2026. It ranks behind Nevada (8,114) for restaurants in the United States, with 0.9% of the national total.

Among cities, Little Rock leads by a wide margin with 786, 119% more than Fayetteville (359), followed by Fort Smith (339). Together the top three hold only 21% of all restaurants in Arkansas, so the market reaches well beyond its biggest cities.

Arkansas, contributing around 0.9% of all 788,159 Restaurants in United States, which is a smaller share of the records in the national dataset. Around 57.1% of Restaurants in Arkansas include an email address, 91.4% include a phone number, and 56.1% include both — with 75.8% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Arkansas Restaurant Market Intelligence

The Arkansas restaurant database contains 7,220 business records across 33 cities. The dataset includes phone numbers for 6,598 businesses, email addresses for 4,123 businesses, and website URLs for 5,470 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The restaurant dataset includes 4,123 email addresses, 6,598 phone numbers, 5,470 website URLs, and 4,054 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 4,054 (56.1%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 5,470 website URLs, 3,788 Facebook profile URLs, 2,784 Instagram profile URLs, 2,772 X profile URLs, 2,427 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 1,527 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (38.6%) and X (Twitter) (38.4%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Arkansas Restaurant Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records7,220100.0%
Records with an email address4,12357.1%
Records with a phone number6,59891.4%
Records with a website URL5,47075.8%
Facebook Pages3,78852.5%
Instagram Profiles2,78438.6%
X (Twitter) Profiles2,77238.4%
LinkedIn Profiles2,42733.6%
YouTube Channels1,52721.1%
Records with both email and phone4,05456.1%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 7,220+ records

$79$158
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Restaurants in Arkansas Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 restaurant records from Arkansas, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Sonic Drive-In

Location Address

Paragould

Arkansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

792

4.1

Osaka Japanese Steakhouse & Sushi Bar

Location Address

Hot Springs

Arkansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1263

4.2

-

-

-

-

Maverik Adventure's First Stop

Location Address

Bentonville

Arkansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

36

3.5

-

-

KFC

Location Address

Clarksville

Arkansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

3.9

-

-

Champs Chicken

Location Address

Conway

Arkansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

2

-

-

Waffle House

Location Address

Little Rock

Arkansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1047

4.1

-

-

Chipotle Mexican Grill

Location Address

Bentonville

Arkansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1667

3.5

-

-

Five Guys

Location Address

Fayetteville

Arkansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

62

3.8

-

Bariola's Pizzeria - Rogers

Location Address

Rogers

Arkansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

776

4

-

-

Petit & Keet

Location Address

Little Rock

Arkansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

888

4.6

-

-

Layne's Chicken Fingers- Benton

Location Address

Benton

Arkansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

230

4.6

-

-

Dray & Marcos Soul Food

Location Address

Monticello

Arkansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Central BBQ Faytteville

Location Address

Fayetteville

Arkansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

265

4.3

-

-

Country Gossip

Location Address

Stuttgart

Arkansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

83

4.5

-

-

-

-

Dickey's Barbecue Pit

Location Address

Bryant

Arkansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

666

4.2

Siloam Cafe LLC

Location Address

Siloam Springs

Arkansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.5

El Jalapeño

Location Address

Little Rock

Arkansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.6

-

-

-

-

Taqueria El Cunado Express

Location Address

Springdale

Arkansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

El Mariachi Mexican Restaurant

Location Address

Holiday Island

Arkansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

528

4.5

-

-

-

-

The Wooden Spoon

Location Address

Gentry

Arkansas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1286

4.8

-

-

This is a randomized preview — the full database contains 7,220 records with complete field coverage.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Restaurants database

7,220 verified records — emails, phones, social profiles and more.

  • Verified data
  • Instant download
  • Full field coverage

One-time payment · No subscription · $79 only

Contact Coverage · Arkansas

Approximately 57.1% of records in Arkansas include an email address, while 91.4% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

as on September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

91.4%

6,598 Restaurants in Arkansas with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

57.1%

4,123 Restaurants in Arkansas with Email Address

Statistics Icon

56.1%

4,054 Restaurants in Arkansas with Phone and Email

Regional Restaurant Market Distribution in Arkansas

Number of Restaurants across different territories

Market Insight
Little Rock accounts for 10.9% of restaurant businessesin Arkansas, followed by Fayetteville (5.0%) and Fort Smith (4.7%). Together, these three cities represent 20% of Arkansas’ restaurant market.

City
Restaurants
% of Total

What You Can Do with the List of Restaurants in Arkansas

Built for Food and beverage wholesalers, Kitchen equipment suppliers, and Food packaging and tableware suppliers, this database helps teams identify Restaurants in Arkansas that may need their products or services. The list covers 7,220 businesses for focused sales and partnership outreach.

Who Sells to Restaurants in Arkansas

Each of these buyers can use the 7,220 businesses in this list as a pipeline for different products:

  • Food and beverage wholesalers: Supply ingredients, beverages, and specialty products to 7,220 Restaurants in Arkansas.
  • Kitchen equipment suppliers: Offer cooking, refrigeration, preparation, and dishwashing equipment.
  • Food packaging and tableware suppliers: Provide takeaway containers, napkins, disposable items, and tableware.
  • Restaurant fit-out and food-service specialists: Supply kitchen installation, ventilation, maintenance, and workflow planning.

Phone, Email and Facebook Outreach in Arkansas

Start with the 4,054 records that contain both a phone number and an email address, then expand outreach using the other available contact fields:

  • Cold calling (6,598): 91.4% of records include a phone number, supporting calling campaigns, appointment setting and sales follow-ups.
  • Email campaigns (4,123): 57.1% of records include an email address, providing a substantial audience for targeted B2B email outreach.
  • Facebook outreach (3,788): 52.5% of records include a Facebook profile URL, offering another channel for prospect research and outreach where appropriate.
  • CRM import: Use the downloadable records to organize prospects by state, city and available contact details for assignment to sales representatives and import into compatible CRM systems.

Prospect Segments for Agencies in Arkansas

Use the website and social profile fields to identify restaurant records that may fit specific digital marketing and business service offers:

  • No website URL listed (1,750): 24.2% of records do not include a website URL, providing a prospect segment for website designers, developers and online visibility agencies.
  • No Facebook URL listed (3,432): 47.5% of records do not include a Facebook profile URL, helping social media agencies identify businesses for further research and potential outreach.
  • Custom advertising audiences: Segment the list by state, city and available contact fields to develop prospect groups for relevant products, software and professional services.
  • Data enrichment: Match records against an existing CRM to identify missing contact fields, supplement business records and support account research.

Plan Sales Territories Across Arkansas

The database contains 7,220 restaurant records in Arkansas across 33 cities represented in this dataset. This distribution can help businesses plan local outreach and sales coverage.

  • Priority cities: Little Rock (786), Fayetteville (359), and Fort Smith (339).
  • City coverage: 33 city datasets are represented in the available results for this state. This is not a count of every city in the state.
  • Territory mapping: The available state and city fields can be used to group prospects and plan sales coverage.
  • Sales allocation: Compare city-level record counts when deciding how to assign sales resources inside this state.
Emerging Market

0.9%

of all 788,159 Restaurants in United States

Market Position

Smaller share, but high signal: Arkansas's Restaurants market is concentrated enough to make hyper-targeted outreach highly effective.

Social Media Presence of Restaurants in Arkansas

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset is Facebook at 52.5%, followed by Instagram (38.6%), X (38.4%), LinkedIn (33.6%), and YouTube (21.1%). Each figure is the number of records containing that profile URL. These counts are not unique businesses and do not measure engagement or audience size.

Facebook Profiles
3,78852.5%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
2,78438.6%
Instagram Handles
X Handles
2,77238.4%
X Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
2,42733.6%
LinkedIn Profiles
Youtube Channels
1,52721.1%
Youtube Channels

Compare Restaurant Markets Across States


Website Presence

Around 75.8% of records in Arkansas include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

75.8%

5,470 Restaurants in Arkansas that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

24.2%

1,750 Restaurants in Arkansas that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Restaurants in Arkansas

Find answers to common questions about the restaurant market, business coverage, and business records in Arkansas.

01

How many restaurants are there in Arkansas?

Our Arkansas restaurant database contains 7,220 business records as on September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Arkansas and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the restaurant database for Arkansas?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for restaurants in Arkansas, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Arkansas restaurant database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a restaurant database for Arkansas?

You can purchase the Arkansas restaurant database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Arkansas restaurant database cost?

The complete Arkansas restaurant database costs $79 as a one-time payment and includes 7,220 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Arkansas restaurant dataset costs $79, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Arkansas restaurant database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the restaurants list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many restaurants in Arkansas have phone numbers?

A total of 6,598 records include a phone number, representing approximately 91% of the 7,220 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many restaurants in Arkansas have email addresses?

The database contains 4,123 records with email addresses, representing approximately 57% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many restaurants in Arkansas have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 4,054 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many restaurants in Arkansas have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 2,427, Facebook 3,788, Instagram 2,784, YouTube 1,527, and X 2,772. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many restaurants in Arkansas have a website?

A total of 5,470 records include a website URL, representing approximately 76% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many restaurant records in Arkansas do not include a website URL?

A total of 1,750 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy

List of 7k+ Restaurants in Arkansas | Restaurants Market Insights & Verified Database