ByteScraper

List of Restaurants in Alabama

Alabama has 11,076 restaurants in this dataset as on September 15, 2026. It ranks behind Oregon (11,961) for restaurants in the United States, with 1.4% of the national total.

Among cities, Birmingham leads by a wide margin with 980, 40% more than Huntsville (698), followed by Mobile (621). Together the top three hold only 21% of all restaurants in Alabama, so the market reaches well beyond its biggest cities.

Alabama, contributing around 1.4% of all 788,159 Restaurants in United States, which is a smaller share of the records in the national dataset. Around 60.7% of Restaurants in Alabama include an email address, 91.2% include a phone number, and 59.7% include both — with 81.7% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Alabama Restaurant Market Intelligence

The Alabama restaurant database contains 11,076 business records across 50 cities. The dataset includes phone numbers for 10,105 businesses, email addresses for 6,724 businesses, and website URLs for 9,047 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The restaurant dataset includes 6,724 email addresses, 10,105 phone numbers, 9,047 website URLs, and 6,610 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 6,610 (59.7%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 9,047 website URLs, 6,319 Facebook profile URLs, 4,701 Instagram profile URLs, 4,684 X profile URLs, 3,529 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 2,037 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (42.4%) and X (Twitter) (42.3%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Alabama Restaurant Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records11,076100.0%
Records with an email address6,72460.7%
Records with a phone number10,10591.2%
Records with a website URL9,04781.7%
Facebook Pages6,31957.1%
Instagram Profiles4,70142.4%
X (Twitter) Profiles4,68442.3%
LinkedIn Profiles3,52931.9%
YouTube Channels2,03718.4%
Records with both email and phone6,61059.7%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 11,076+ records

$119$238
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Restaurants in Alabama Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 restaurant records from Alabama, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Baumhower's Victory Grille

Location Address

Montgomery

Alabama

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3024

4.3

-

-

Plantation House Restaurant and Catering

Location Address

Millbrook

Alabama

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

279

4.4

-

-

-

River City Soul

Location Address

Demopolis

Alabama

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

146

4.8

-

-

-

-

El Herradura

Location Address

Huntsville

Alabama

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1256

4.5

KESCO, Kitchen Equipment & Supply Company

Location Address

Mobile

Alabama

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

26

4.3

-

-

Wok 'n Roll

Location Address

Opelika

Alabama

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

247

4.4

-

-

-

-

Quiznos

Location Address

Hamilton

Alabama

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Arby's

Location Address

Dothan

Alabama

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

858

4

-

Susie's Fort Mitchell Grill

Location Address

Fort Mitchell

Alabama

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

607

4.5

China Gourmet

Location Address

Jasper

Alabama

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

449

4.2

-

-

-

-

Wharf Casual Seafood Wetumpka

Location Address

Wetumpka

Alabama

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1248

4.6

-

CAVA

Location Address

Birmingham

Alabama

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

566

4.6

-

-

Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - Tuscaloosa Restaurant

Location Address

Tuscaloosa

Alabama

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.2

-

-

-

Jim 'N Nick's

Location Address

Huntsville

Alabama

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

The Burritos Corner

Location Address

Dadeville

Alabama

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

226

4.8

Jack's Family Restaurant

Location Address

Opelika

Alabama

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1201

3.9

-

-

Frontera Grill

Location Address

Birmingham

Alabama

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

285

4.2

-

-

-

Lost Pizza Co. Shoals

Location Address

Florence

Alabama

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

503

4.6

-

Diane's Diner

Location Address

Marion

Alabama

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

128

4.6

-

-

-

-

PikWik Pack Taco Restaurant

Location Address

Birmingham

Alabama

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

This is a randomized preview — the full database contains 11,076 records with complete field coverage.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Restaurants database

11,076 verified records — emails, phones, social profiles and more.

  • Verified data
  • Instant download
  • Full field coverage

One-time payment · No subscription · $119 only

Contact Coverage · Alabama

Approximately 60.7% of records in Alabama include an email address, while 91.2% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

as on September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

91.2%

10,105 Restaurants in Alabama with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

60.7%

6,724 Restaurants in Alabama with Email Address

Statistics Icon

59.7%

6,610 Restaurants in Alabama with Phone and Email

Regional Restaurant Market Distribution in Alabama

Number of Restaurants across different territories

Market Insight
Birmingham accounts for 8.8% of restaurant businessesin Alabama, followed by Huntsville (6.3%) and Mobile (5.6%). Together, these three cities represent 20% of Alabama’s restaurant market.

City
Restaurants
% of Total

What You Can Do with the List of Restaurants in Alabama

Built for Food and beverage wholesalers, Kitchen equipment suppliers, and Food packaging and tableware suppliers, this database helps teams identify Restaurants in Alabama that may need their products or services. The list covers 11,076 businesses for focused sales and partnership outreach.

Who Sells to Restaurants in Alabama

Each of these buyers can use the 11,076 businesses in this list as a pipeline for different products:

  • Food and beverage wholesalers: Supply ingredients, beverages, and specialty products to 11,076 Restaurants in Alabama.
  • Kitchen equipment suppliers: Offer cooking, refrigeration, preparation, and dishwashing equipment.
  • Food packaging and tableware suppliers: Provide takeaway containers, napkins, disposable items, and tableware.
  • Restaurant fit-out and food-service specialists: Supply kitchen installation, ventilation, maintenance, and workflow planning.

Phone, Email and Facebook Outreach in Alabama

Start with the 6,610 records that contain both a phone number and an email address, then expand outreach using the other available contact fields:

  • Cold calling (10,105): 91.2% of records include a phone number, supporting calling campaigns, appointment setting and sales follow-ups.
  • Email campaigns (6,724): 60.7% of records include an email address, providing a substantial audience for targeted B2B email outreach.
  • Facebook outreach (6,319): 57.1% of records include a Facebook profile URL, offering another channel for prospect research and outreach where appropriate.
  • CRM import: Use the downloadable records to organize prospects by state, city and available contact details for assignment to sales representatives and import into compatible CRM systems.

Prospect Segments for Agencies in Alabama

Use the website and social profile fields to identify restaurant records that may fit specific digital marketing and business service offers:

  • No website URL listed (2,029): 18.3% of records do not include a website URL, providing a prospect segment for website designers, developers and online visibility agencies.
  • No Facebook URL listed (4,757): 42.9% of records do not include a Facebook profile URL, helping social media agencies identify businesses for further research and potential outreach.
  • Custom advertising audiences: Segment the list by state, city and available contact fields to develop prospect groups for relevant products, software and professional services.
  • Data enrichment: Match records against an existing CRM to identify missing contact fields, supplement business records and support account research.

Plan Sales Territories Across Alabama

The database contains 11,076 restaurant records in Alabama across 50 cities represented in this dataset. This distribution can help businesses plan local outreach and sales coverage.

  • Priority cities: Birmingham (980), Huntsville (698), and Mobile (621).
  • City coverage: 50 city datasets are represented in the available results for this state. This is not a count of every city in the state.
  • Territory mapping: The available state and city fields can be used to group prospects and plan sales coverage.
  • Sales allocation: Compare city-level record counts when deciding how to assign sales resources inside this state.
Emerging Market

1.4%

of all 788,159 Restaurants in United States

Market Position

For businesses entering the Restaurants space regionally, Alabama offers a manageable, well-defined prospect base to build from.

Social Media Presence of Restaurants in Alabama

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset is Facebook at 57.1%, followed by Instagram (42.4%), X (42.3%), LinkedIn (31.9%), and YouTube (18.4%). Each figure is the number of records containing that profile URL. These counts are not unique businesses and do not measure engagement or audience size.

Facebook Profiles
6,31957.1%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
4,70142.4%
Instagram Handles
X Handles
4,68442.3%
X Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
3,52931.9%
LinkedIn Profiles
Youtube Channels
2,03718.4%
Youtube Channels

Compare Restaurant Markets Across States


Website Presence

Around 81.7% of records in Alabama include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

81.7%

9,047 Restaurants in Alabama that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

18.3%

2,029 Restaurants in Alabama that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Restaurants in Alabama

Find answers to common questions about the restaurant market, business coverage, and business records in Alabama.

01

How many restaurants are there in Alabama?

Our Alabama restaurant database contains 11,076 business records as on September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Alabama and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the restaurant database for Alabama?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for restaurants in Alabama, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Alabama restaurant database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a restaurant database for Alabama?

You can purchase the Alabama restaurant database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Alabama restaurant database cost?

The complete Alabama restaurant database costs $119 as a one-time payment and includes 11,076 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Alabama restaurant dataset costs $119, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Alabama restaurant database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the restaurants list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many restaurants in Alabama have phone numbers?

A total of 10,105 records include a phone number, representing approximately 91% of the 11,076 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many restaurants in Alabama have email addresses?

The database contains 6,724 records with email addresses, representing approximately 61% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many restaurants in Alabama have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 6,610 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many restaurants in Alabama have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 3,529, Facebook 6,319, Instagram 4,701, YouTube 2,037, and X 4,684. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many restaurants in Alabama have a website?

A total of 9,047 records include a website URL, representing approximately 82% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many restaurant records in Alabama do not include a website URL?

A total of 2,029 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy