ByteScraper

List of Restaurants in Kentucky

Kentucky has 9,252 restaurants in this dataset as on September 15, 2026. It ranks behind Wisconsin (10,713) for restaurants in the United States, with 1.2% of the national total.

Among cities, Louisville leads by a wide margin with 1,803, 101% more than Lexington (897), followed by Bowling Green (303). Together the top three hold only 32% of all restaurants in Kentucky, so the market reaches well beyond its biggest cities.

Kentucky, contributing around 1.2% of all 788,159 Restaurants in United States, which is a smaller share of the records in the national dataset. Around 64.8% of Restaurants in Kentucky include an email address, 91.5% include a phone number, and 63.6% include both — with 82.1% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Kentucky Restaurant Market Intelligence

The Kentucky restaurant database contains 9,252 business records across 38 cities. The dataset includes phone numbers for 8,462 businesses, email addresses for 5,991 businesses, and website URLs for 7,599 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The restaurant dataset includes 5,991 email addresses, 8,462 phone numbers, 7,599 website URLs, and 5,881 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 5,881 (63.6%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 7,599 website URLs, 5,671 Facebook profile URLs, 4,283 Instagram profile URLs, 4,230 X profile URLs, 3,422 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 1,759 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (46.3%) and X (Twitter) (45.7%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Kentucky Restaurant Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records9,252100.0%
Records with an email address5,99164.8%
Records with a phone number8,46291.5%
Records with a website URL7,59982.1%
Facebook Pages5,67161.3%
Instagram Profiles4,28346.3%
X (Twitter) Profiles4,23045.7%
LinkedIn Profiles3,42237.0%
YouTube Channels1,75919.0%
Records with both email and phone5,88163.6%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 9,252+ records

$99$198
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Restaurants in Kentucky Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 restaurant records from Kentucky, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Arby's

Location Address

Greenup

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

250

3.8

-

Hunt Brothers Pizza

Location Address

Cave City

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Ramsis Cafe On The World

Location Address

Louisville

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2226

4.5

-

-

El Nopal Mexican Food Simpsonville

Location Address

Simpsonville

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

823

4.2

-

-

-

TAQUERIA RAMIREZ 3

Location Address

Florence

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

140

3.8

-

-

-

First Watch

Location Address

Lexington

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.6

-

Hunt Brothers Pizza

Location Address

Winchester

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

18

4.5

-

Wallace Station Deli and Bakery

Location Address

Versailles

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1701

4.6

-

Bites & Bargains

Location Address

Campton

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

49

4.8

PJ Fresh Marketplace

Location Address

Georgetown

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

Chick-fil-a

Location Address

Bardstown

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

110

3.9

Tousey House Tavern

Location Address

Burlington

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1255

4.6

-

Immigra's Grill

Location Address

Sanders

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

1

1

-

-

-

-

THE UPHILL GRILL

Location Address

Gray

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

3.8

-

-

-

-

Burnaco's

Location Address

Paris

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

2

3

-

-

-

-

McDonald's

Location Address

Henderson

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1798

3

Mexico Lindo

Location Address

Elizabethtown

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

313

4.5

rico & sabroso

Location Address

Okolona

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

3

5

-

-

-

-

Hunt Brothers Pizza

Location Address

Mt Sterling

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Suzy Q's Pizzeria & Cafe

Location Address

Evarts

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

1

5

-

-

-

-

This is a randomized preview — the full database contains 9,252 records with complete field coverage.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Restaurants database

9,252 verified records — emails, phones, social profiles and more.

  • Verified data
  • Instant download
  • Full field coverage

One-time payment · No subscription · $99 only

Contact Coverage · Kentucky

Approximately 64.8% of records in Kentucky include an email address, while 91.5% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

as on September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

91.5%

8,462 Restaurants in Kentucky with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

64.8%

5,991 Restaurants in Kentucky with Email Address

Statistics Icon

63.6%

5,881 Restaurants in Kentucky with Phone and Email

Regional Restaurant Market Distribution in Kentucky

Number of Restaurants across different territories

Market Insight
Louisville accounts for 19.5% of restaurant businessesin Kentucky, followed by Lexington (9.7%) and Bowling Green (3.3%). Together, these three cities represent 32% of Kentucky’s restaurant market.

City
Restaurants
% of Total

What You Can Do with the List of Restaurants in Kentucky

Built for Food and beverage wholesalers, Kitchen equipment suppliers, and Food packaging and tableware suppliers, this database helps teams identify Restaurants in Kentucky that may need their products or services. The list covers 9,252 businesses for focused sales and partnership outreach.

Who Sells to Restaurants in Kentucky

Each of these buyers can use the 9,252 businesses in this list as a pipeline for different products:

  • Food and beverage wholesalers: Supply ingredients, beverages, and specialty products to 9,252 Restaurants in Kentucky.
  • Kitchen equipment suppliers: Offer cooking, refrigeration, preparation, and dishwashing equipment.
  • Food packaging and tableware suppliers: Provide takeaway containers, napkins, disposable items, and tableware.
  • Restaurant fit-out and food-service specialists: Supply kitchen installation, ventilation, maintenance, and workflow planning.

Phone, Email and Facebook Outreach in Kentucky

Start with the 5,881 records that contain both a phone number and an email address, then expand outreach using the other available contact fields:

  • Cold calling (8,462): 91.5% of records include a phone number, supporting calling campaigns, appointment setting and sales follow-ups.
  • Email campaigns (5,991): 64.8% of records include an email address, providing a substantial audience for targeted B2B email outreach.
  • Facebook outreach (5,671): 61.3% of records include a Facebook profile URL, offering another channel for prospect research and outreach where appropriate.
  • CRM import: Use the downloadable records to organize prospects by state, city and available contact details for assignment to sales representatives and import into compatible CRM systems.

Prospect Segments for Agencies in Kentucky

Use the website and social profile fields to identify restaurant records that may fit specific digital marketing and business service offers:

  • No website URL listed (1,653): 17.9% of records do not include a website URL, providing a prospect segment for website designers, developers and online visibility agencies.
  • No Facebook URL listed (3,581): 38.7% of records do not include a Facebook profile URL, helping social media agencies identify businesses for further research and potential outreach.
  • Custom advertising audiences: Segment the list by state, city and available contact fields to develop prospect groups for relevant products, software and professional services.
  • Data enrichment: Match records against an existing CRM to identify missing contact fields, supplement business records and support account research.

Plan Sales Territories Across Kentucky

The database contains 9,252 restaurant records in Kentucky across 38 cities represented in this dataset. This distribution can help businesses plan local outreach and sales coverage.

  • Priority cities: Louisville (1,803), Lexington (897), and Bowling Green (303).
  • City coverage: 38 city datasets are represented in the available results for this state. This is not a count of every city in the state.
  • Territory mapping: The available state and city fields can be used to group prospects and plan sales coverage.
  • Sales allocation: Compare city-level record counts when deciding how to assign sales resources inside this state.
Emerging Market

1.2%

of all 788,159 Restaurants in United States

Market Position

Kentucky represents a focused slice of the national Restaurants market — ideal for teams who want depth in a specific territory without the noise of broader campaigns.

Social Media Presence of Restaurants in Kentucky

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset is Facebook at 61.3%, followed by Instagram (46.3%), X (45.7%), LinkedIn (37.0%), and YouTube (19.0%). Each figure is the number of records containing that profile URL. These counts are not unique businesses and do not measure engagement or audience size.

Facebook Profiles
5,67161.3%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
4,28346.3%
Instagram Handles
X Handles
4,23045.7%
X Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
3,42237.0%
LinkedIn Profiles
Youtube Channels
1,75919.0%
Youtube Channels

Compare Restaurant Markets Across States


Website Presence

Around 82.1% of records in Kentucky include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

82.1%

7,599 Restaurants in Kentucky that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

17.9%

1,653 Restaurants in Kentucky that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Restaurants in Kentucky

Find answers to common questions about the restaurant market, business coverage, and business records in Kentucky.

01

How many restaurants are there in Kentucky?

Our Kentucky restaurant database contains 9,252 business records as on September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Kentucky and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the restaurant database for Kentucky?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for restaurants in Kentucky, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Kentucky restaurant database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a restaurant database for Kentucky?

You can purchase the Kentucky restaurant database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Kentucky restaurant database cost?

The complete Kentucky restaurant database costs $99 as a one-time payment and includes 9,252 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Kentucky restaurant dataset costs $99, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Kentucky restaurant database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the restaurants list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many restaurants in Kentucky have phone numbers?

A total of 8,462 records include a phone number, representing approximately 91% of the 9,252 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many restaurants in Kentucky have email addresses?

The database contains 5,991 records with email addresses, representing approximately 65% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many restaurants in Kentucky have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 5,881 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many restaurants in Kentucky have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 3,422, Facebook 5,671, Instagram 4,283, YouTube 1,759, and X 4,230. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many restaurants in Kentucky have a website?

A total of 7,599 records include a website URL, representing approximately 82% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many restaurant records in Kentucky do not include a website URL?

A total of 1,653 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy