ByteScraper

List of Restaurants in Mississippi

Mississippi has 6,682 restaurants in this dataset as on September 15, 2026. It ranks behind Utah (7,076) for restaurants in the United States, with 0.8% of the national total.

Among cities, Jackson leads by a wide margin with 413, 46% more than Hattiesburg (282), followed by Gulfport (243). Together the top three hold only 14% of all restaurants in Mississippi, so the market reaches well beyond its biggest cities.

Mississippi, contributing around 0.8% of all 788,159 Restaurants in United States, which is a smaller share of the records in the national dataset. Around 53.2% of Restaurants in Mississippi include an email address, 91.2% include a phone number, and 52.6% include both — with 75.4% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Mississippi Restaurant Market Intelligence

The Mississippi restaurant database contains 6,682 business records across 42 cities. The dataset includes phone numbers for 6,094 businesses, email addresses for 3,558 businesses, and website URLs for 5,038 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The restaurant dataset includes 3,558 email addresses, 6,094 phone numbers, 5,038 website URLs, and 3,515 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 3,515 (52.6%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 5,038 website URLs, 3,494 Facebook profile URLs, 2,604 Instagram profile URLs, 2,527 X profile URLs, 2,020 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 1,234 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (39.0%) and X (Twitter) (37.8%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Mississippi Restaurant Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records6,682100.0%
Records with an email address3,55853.2%
Records with a phone number6,09491.2%
Records with a website URL5,03875.4%
Facebook Pages3,49452.3%
Instagram Profiles2,60439.0%
X (Twitter) Profiles2,52737.8%
LinkedIn Profiles2,02030.2%
YouTube Channels1,23418.5%
Records with both email and phone3,51552.6%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 6,682+ records

$69$138
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Restaurants in Mississippi Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 restaurant records from Mississippi, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Checkers

Location Address

Ripley

Mississippi

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

159

3.9

-

Frostop

Location Address

Picayune

Mississippi

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1107

4.7

-

-

-

Wendy's

Location Address

Gulfport

Mississippi

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

858

3.6

-

-

Tico’s Steakhouse Oxford

Location Address

Oxford

Mississippi

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

65

4

-

-

Panda Express

Location Address

Starkville

Mississippi

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

230

3.2

Fare on Eighth

Location Address

Meridian

Mississippi

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

25

5

-

-

-

-

Tokyo Grill

Location Address

Southaven

Mississippi

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

375

3.4

-

-

-

-

Quacks

Location Address

Oxford

Mississippi

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

49

4.1

-

-

-

Shell

Location Address

Senatobia

Mississippi

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

Little Caesars Pizza

Location Address

Madison

Mississippi

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

3.8

-

-

Popeyes

Location Address

Petal

Mississippi

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

2.8

-

-

Burger King

Location Address

Grenada

Mississippi

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

3.4

-

-

Wendy's

Location Address

Philadelphia

Mississippi

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

693

3.8

-

-

Applebee's Grill + Bar

Location Address

Starkville

Mississippi

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

881

3.9

-

Steak N' Shake

Location Address

Hattiesburg

Mississippi

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Cattlemen’s Grill

Location Address

Hattiesburg

Mississippi

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

59

4.2

J & S Barbeque And Snacks

Location Address

Clarksdale

Mississippi

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

1

5

-

-

-

-

New Fish Connection

Location Address

Pachuta

Mississippi

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

122 Hang Suite

Location Address

Cleveland

Mississippi

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

110

4.6

-

-

-

-

Tree Top Fusion

Location Address

Olive Branch

Mississippi

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

7

3.4

-

-

-

-

This is a randomized preview — the full database contains 6,682 records with complete field coverage.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Restaurants database

6,682 verified records — emails, phones, social profiles and more.

  • Verified data
  • Instant download
  • Full field coverage

One-time payment · No subscription · $69 only

Contact Coverage · Mississippi

Approximately 53.2% of records in Mississippi include an email address, while 91.2% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

as on September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

91.2%

6,094 Restaurants in Mississippi with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

53.2%

3,558 Restaurants in Mississippi with Email Address

Statistics Icon

52.6%

3,515 Restaurants in Mississippi with Phone and Email

Regional Restaurant Market Distribution in Mississippi

Number of Restaurants across different territories

Market Insight
Jackson accounts for 6.2% of restaurant businessesin Mississippi, followed by Hattiesburg (4.2%) and Gulfport (3.6%). Together, these three cities represent 14% of Mississippi’s restaurant market.

City
Restaurants
% of Total

What You Can Do with the List of Restaurants in Mississippi

Built for Food and beverage wholesalers, Kitchen equipment suppliers, and Food packaging and tableware suppliers, this database helps teams identify Restaurants in Mississippi that may need their products or services. The list covers 6,682 businesses for focused sales and partnership outreach.

Who Sells to Restaurants in Mississippi

Each of these buyers can use the 6,682 businesses in this list as a pipeline for different products:

  • Food and beverage wholesalers: Supply ingredients, beverages, and specialty products to 6,682 Restaurants in Mississippi.
  • Kitchen equipment suppliers: Offer cooking, refrigeration, preparation, and dishwashing equipment.
  • Food packaging and tableware suppliers: Provide takeaway containers, napkins, disposable items, and tableware.
  • Restaurant fit-out and food-service specialists: Supply kitchen installation, ventilation, maintenance, and workflow planning.

Phone, Email and Facebook Outreach in Mississippi

Start with the 3,515 records that contain both a phone number and an email address, then expand outreach using the other available contact fields:

  • Cold calling (6,094): 91.2% of records include a phone number, supporting calling campaigns, appointment setting and sales follow-ups.
  • Email campaigns (3,558): 53.2% of records include an email address, providing a substantial audience for targeted B2B email outreach.
  • Facebook outreach (3,494): 52.3% of records include a Facebook profile URL, offering another channel for prospect research and outreach where appropriate.
  • CRM import: Use the downloadable records to organize prospects by state, city and available contact details for assignment to sales representatives and import into compatible CRM systems.

Prospect Segments for Agencies in Mississippi

Use the website and social profile fields to identify restaurant records that may fit specific digital marketing and business service offers:

  • No website URL listed (1,644): 24.6% of records do not include a website URL, providing a prospect segment for website designers, developers and online visibility agencies.
  • No Facebook URL listed (3,188): 47.7% of records do not include a Facebook profile URL, helping social media agencies identify businesses for further research and potential outreach.
  • Custom advertising audiences: Segment the list by state, city and available contact fields to develop prospect groups for relevant products, software and professional services.
  • Data enrichment: Match records against an existing CRM to identify missing contact fields, supplement business records and support account research.

Plan Sales Territories Across Mississippi

The database contains 6,682 restaurant records in Mississippi across 42 cities represented in this dataset. This distribution can help businesses plan local outreach and sales coverage.

  • Priority cities: Jackson (413), Hattiesburg (282), and Gulfport (243).
  • City coverage: 42 city datasets are represented in the available results for this state. This is not a count of every city in the state.
  • Territory mapping: The available state and city fields can be used to group prospects and plan sales coverage.
  • Sales allocation: Compare city-level record counts when deciding how to assign sales resources inside this state.
Emerging Market

0.8%

of all 788,159 Restaurants in United States

Market Position

For businesses entering the Restaurants space regionally, Mississippi offers a manageable, well-defined prospect base to build from.

Social Media Presence of Restaurants in Mississippi

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset is Facebook at 52.3%, followed by Instagram (39.0%), X (37.8%), LinkedIn (30.2%), and YouTube (18.5%). Each figure is the number of records containing that profile URL. These counts are not unique businesses and do not measure engagement or audience size.

Facebook Profiles
3,49452.3%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
2,60439.0%
Instagram Handles
X Handles
2,52737.8%
X Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
2,02030.2%
LinkedIn Profiles
Youtube Channels
1,23418.5%
Youtube Channels

Compare Restaurant Markets Across States


Website Presence

Around 75.4% of records in Mississippi include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

75.4%

5,038 Restaurants in Mississippi that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

24.6%

1,644 Restaurants in Mississippi that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Restaurants in Mississippi

Find answers to common questions about the restaurant market, business coverage, and business records in Mississippi.

01

How many restaurants are there in Mississippi?

Our Mississippi restaurant database contains 6,682 business records as on September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Mississippi and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the restaurant database for Mississippi?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for restaurants in Mississippi, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Mississippi restaurant database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a restaurant database for Mississippi?

You can purchase the Mississippi restaurant database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Mississippi restaurant database cost?

The complete Mississippi restaurant database costs $69 as a one-time payment and includes 6,682 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Mississippi restaurant dataset costs $69, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Mississippi restaurant database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the restaurants list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many restaurants in Mississippi have phone numbers?

A total of 6,094 records include a phone number, representing approximately 91% of the 6,682 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many restaurants in Mississippi have email addresses?

The database contains 3,558 records with email addresses, representing approximately 53% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many restaurants in Mississippi have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 3,515 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many restaurants in Mississippi have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 2,020, Facebook 3,494, Instagram 2,604, YouTube 1,234, and X 2,527. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many restaurants in Mississippi have a website?

A total of 5,038 records include a website URL, representing approximately 75% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many restaurant records in Mississippi do not include a website URL?

A total of 1,644 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy