ByteScraper

List of Restaurants in Monticello

Monticello, Arkansas, has 52 restaurants in this dataset as on September 15, 2026. It ranks 32nd among the 33 Arkansas cities we track, behind Blytheville (53). Restaurants in Monticello account for 0.7% of all restaurants in Arkansas.

Monticello accounts for approximately 0.7% of all 7,220 Restaurants in Arkansas, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 40.4% of restaurant records in Monticello include an email address, 92.3% include a phone number, and 38.5% include both — with 63.5% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Monticello Restaurant Market Intelligence

The Monticello restaurant database contains 52 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 48 businesses, email addresses for 21 businesses, and website URLs for 33 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The restaurant dataset includes 21 email addresses, 48 phone numbers, 33 website URLs, and 20 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 20 (38.5%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 33 website URLs, 21 Facebook profile URLs, 14 Instagram profile URLs, 12 X profile URLs, 12 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 5 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (26.9%) and X (Twitter) (23.1%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Monticello Restaurant Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records52100.0%
Records with an email address2140.4%
Records with a phone number4892.3%
Records with a website URL3363.5%
Facebook Pages2140.4%
Instagram Profiles1426.9%
X (Twitter) Profiles1223.1%
LinkedIn Profiles1223.1%
YouTube Channels59.6%
Records with both email and phone2038.5%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 52+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Restaurants in Monticello Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 0 restaurant records from Monticello, showing fields included in this dataset.

No data

No sample data preview available for this dataset.

It seems there's nothing to display here. Please check back later!

This is a randomized preview — the full database contains 52 records with complete field coverage.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Restaurants database

52 verified records — emails, phones, social profiles and more.

  • Verified data
  • Instant download
  • Full field coverage

One-time payment · No subscription · $10 only

Contact Coverage · Monticello

In Monticello, approximately 40.4% of records include an email address, while 92.3% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

as on September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

92.3%

48 Restaurants in Monticello with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

40.4%

21 Restaurants in Monticello with Email Address

Statistics Icon

38.5%

20 Restaurants in Monticello with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

38.5%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address40.4%
Phone number92.3%
Email and phone38.5%
Website URL63.5%

What You Can Do with the List of Restaurants in Monticello

Built for Food and beverage wholesalers, Kitchen equipment suppliers, and Food packaging and tableware suppliers, this database helps teams identify Restaurants in Monticello that may need their products or services. The list covers 52 businesses for focused sales and partnership outreach.

Who Sells to Restaurants in Monticello

Each of these buyers can use the 52 businesses in this list as a pipeline for different products:

  • Food and beverage wholesalers: Supply ingredients, beverages, and specialty products to 52 Restaurants in Monticello.
  • Kitchen equipment suppliers: Offer cooking, refrigeration, preparation, and dishwashing equipment.
  • Food packaging and tableware suppliers: Provide takeaway containers, napkins, disposable items, and tableware.
  • Restaurant fit-out and food-service specialists: Supply kitchen installation, ventilation, maintenance, and workflow planning.

Phone, Email and Facebook Outreach in Monticello

Start with the 20 records that contain both a phone number and an email address, then expand outreach using the other available contact fields:

  • Cold calling (48): 92.3% of records include a phone number, supporting calling campaigns, appointment setting and sales follow-ups.
  • Email campaigns (21): 40.4% of records include an email address, providing a substantial audience for targeted B2B email outreach.
  • Facebook outreach (21): 40.4% of records include a Facebook profile URL, offering another channel for prospect research and outreach where appropriate.
  • CRM import: Use the downloadable records to organize prospects by state, city and available contact details for assignment to sales representatives and import into compatible CRM systems.

Prospect Segments for Agencies in Monticello

Use the website and social profile fields to identify restaurant records that may fit specific digital marketing and business service offers:

  • No website URL listed (19): 36.5% of records do not include a website URL, providing a prospect segment for website designers, developers and online visibility agencies.
  • No Facebook URL listed (31): 59.6% of records do not include a Facebook profile URL, helping social media agencies identify businesses for further research and potential outreach.
  • Custom advertising audiences: Segment the list by state, city and available contact fields to develop prospect groups for relevant products, software and professional services.
  • Data enrichment: Match records against an existing CRM to identify missing contact fields, supplement business records and support account research.

Plan Local Sales Coverage in Monticello

The list contains 52 restaurant records in Monticello, providing a local prospect pool for planning outreach and sales coverage.

  • Local market size: This city dataset contains 52 records.
  • Contact coverage: 48 records (92.3%) include a phone number. 21 records (40.4%) include an email address. These counts can overlap.
  • Geographic planning: The location fields on this dataset are Monticello, Arkansas, United States.
  • Sales allocation: The local record count and the available contact coverage can be used to plan outreach in this city.
Focused Local Market

0.7%

of 7,220 Restaurants in Arkansas

City Market Overview

Monticello holds 0.7% of the restaurant records in Arkansas.

Email40.4%
Phone92.3%
Website63.5%

Social Media Reach of Restaurants in Monticello

With strong social adoption among Restaurants in Monticello, this dataset supports direct engagement on Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, and beyond.

Facebook Profiles
2140.4%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1426.9%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
1223.1%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1223.1%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
59.6%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 63.5% of records in Monticello include a website URL. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

63.5%

33 Restaurants in Monticello that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

36.5%

19 Restaurants in Monticello that do not include a website URL

Ratings Breakdown

Customer satisfaction is strong in Monticello: 84 restaurant businesses hold a 4-star or higher rating, suggesting high receptivity to reputation management services.

starstarstarstarstar

37

1-star rated Restaurants in Monticello

starstarstarstarstar

31

2-star rated Restaurants in Monticello

starstarstarstarstar

34

3-star rated Restaurants in Monticello

starstarstarstarstar

37

4-star rated Restaurants in Monticello

starstarstarstarstar

47

5-star rated Restaurants in Monticello

Frequently Asked Questions About Restaurants in Monticello

Find answers to common questions about the restaurant market, business coverage, and business records in Monticello.

01

How many restaurants are there in Monticello?

Our Monticello restaurant database contains 52 business records as on September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Monticello and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the restaurant database for Monticello?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for restaurants in Monticello, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Monticello restaurant database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a restaurant database for Monticello?

You can purchase the Monticello restaurant database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Monticello restaurant database cost?

The complete Monticello restaurant database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 52 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Monticello restaurant dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Monticello restaurant database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the restaurants list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many restaurants in Monticello have phone numbers?

A total of 48 records include a phone number, representing approximately 92% of the 52 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many restaurants in Monticello have email addresses?

The database contains 21 records with email addresses, representing approximately 40% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many restaurants in Monticello have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 20 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many restaurants in Monticello have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 12, Facebook 21, Instagram 14, YouTube 5, and X 12. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many restaurants in Monticello have a website?

A total of 33 records include a website URL, representing approximately 63% of the database. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many restaurant records in Monticello do not include a website URL?

A total of 19 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy