ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Georgia

Georgia has 4,186 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks behind Pennsylvania (5,589) for manufacturers in the United States, with 3.0% of the national total.

Among cities, Atlanta leads by a wide margin with 364, 126% more than Dalton (161), followed by Alpharetta (144). Together the top three hold only 16% of all manufacturers in Georgia, so the market reaches well beyond its biggest cities.

Georgia, contributing around 3.0% of all 138,491 Manufacturers in United States, which is a smaller share of the records in the national dataset. Around 66.7% of Manufacturers in Georgia include an email address, 84.5% include a phone number, and 62.7% include both — with 73.9% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Georgia Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Georgia manufacturer database contains 4,186 business records across 19 cities. The dataset includes phone numbers for 3,536 businesses, email addresses for 2,792 businesses, and website URLs for 3,094 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 2,792 email addresses, 3,536 phone numbers, 3,094 website URLs, and 2,626 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 2,626 (62.7%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 3,094 website URLs, 1,714 Facebook profile URLs, 782 Instagram profile URLs, 1,119 X profile URLs, 1,871 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 709 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (40.9%) and X (Twitter) (26.7%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Georgia Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records4,186100.0%
Records with an email address2,79266.7%
Records with a phone number3,53684.5%
Records with a website URL3,09473.9%
Facebook Pages1,71440.9%
Instagram Profiles78218.7%
X (Twitter) Profiles1,11926.7%
LinkedIn Profiles1,87144.7%
YouTube Channels70916.9%
Records with both email and phone2,62662.7%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 4,186+ records

$49$98
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Georgia Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Georgia, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Jetter Nozzles

Location Address

Cumming

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

KRDNA - Kubota Research and Development NA

Location Address

Georgia

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.5

Transfluid LLC

Location Address

Auburn

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

1

-

-

JurassiPet

Location Address

Madison

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Crown USA, Inc

Location Address

Woodbury

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

28

4.6

-

-

-

-

Macon Armory

Location Address

Macon

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

30

4.7

-

-

Earth Weave Carpet Mills. Inc.

Location Address

Dalton

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

200FT Viz

Location Address

Woodstock

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

5

-

-

-

-

Shaw Industries Plant 20

Location Address

Dalton

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

4

Bakelite Synthetics

Location Address

Decatur

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Ferrellgas Swainsboro

Location Address

Swainsboro

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Perdue Farms Mineral Delivery

Location Address

Forsyth

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

1

5

-

-

-

-

Superior Sweeps Inc

Location Address

Macon

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

3

-

-

CCB Nutrition

Location Address

Norcross

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

-

Fulfillment Service Value

Location Address

Duluth

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Industrial Air Inc

Location Address

Dalton

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Church Chair Industries Inc.

Location Address

Rome

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

25

3.4

-

-

HTL-Strefa, Inc.

Location Address

Woodstock

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

cinclips llc

Location Address

Suwanee

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

CME Wire and Cable, Inc.

Location Address

Suwanee

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

27

4.5

-

-

Contact Coverage · Georgia

Approximately 66.7% of records in Georgia include an email address, while 84.5% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

84.5%

3,536 Manufacturers in Georgia with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

66.7%

2,792 Manufacturers in Georgia with Email Address

Statistics Icon

62.7%

2,626 Manufacturers in Georgia with Phone and Email

Regional Manufacturer Market Distribution in Georgia

Number of Manufacturers across different territories

Market Insight
Atlanta accounts for 8.7% of manufacturer businessesin Georgia, followed by Dalton (3.8%) and Alpharetta (3.4%). Together, these three cities represent 15% of Georgia’s manufacturer market.

City
Manufacturers
% of Total

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Georgia, United States

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Georgia. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

Market Position

Georgia accounts for 3.0% of 138,491 manufacturer businesses in United States.

Leading City Markets

Atlanta (364), Dalton (161), and Alpharetta (144) are the three largest manufacturer markets in Georgia. Together, these cities contain 669 business records, highlighting where commercial activity is most heavily concentrated.

Business Connectivity

3,536 records include a phone number and 2,792 include an email address. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. 2,626 records include both.

Digital Presence

3,094 records in Georgia include a website URL (73.9%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Opportunity

1,092 records in Georgia do not include a website URL (26.1%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Media Landscape

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Georgia is LinkedIn (44.7%), followed by Facebook (40.9%), X (26.7%), and Instagram (18.7%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Active Regional Market

3.0%

of all 138,491 Manufacturers in United States

Market Position

Smaller share, but high signal: Georgia's Manufacturers market is concentrated enough to make hyper-targeted outreach highly effective.

Social Media Presence of Manufacturers in Georgia

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset is LinkedIn at 44.7%, followed by Facebook (40.9%), X (26.7%), Instagram (18.7%), and YouTube (16.9%). Each figure is the number of records containing that profile URL. These counts are not unique businesses and do not measure engagement or audience size.

LinkedIn Profiles
1,87144.7%
LinkedIn Profiles
Facebook Profiles
1,71440.9%
Facebook Profiles
X Handles
1,11926.7%
X Handles
Instagram Handles
78218.7%
Instagram Handles
Youtube Channels
70916.9%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 73.9% of records in Georgia include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

73.9%

3,094 Manufacturers in Georgia that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

26.1%

1,092 Manufacturers in Georgia that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Georgia

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Georgia.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Georgia?

Our Georgia manufacturer database contains 4,186 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Georgia and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Georgia?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Georgia, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Georgia manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Georgia?

You can purchase the Georgia manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Georgia manufacturer database cost?

The complete Georgia manufacturer database costs $49 as a one-time payment and includes 4,186 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Georgia manufacturer dataset costs $49, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Georgia manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Georgia have phone numbers?

A total of 3,536 records include a phone number, representing approximately 84% of the 4,186 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Georgia have email addresses?

The database contains 2,792 records with email addresses, representing approximately 67% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Georgia have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 2,626 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Georgia have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 1,871, Facebook 1,714, Instagram 782, YouTube 709, and X 1,119. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Georgia have a website?

A total of 3,094 records include a website URL, representing approximately 74% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Georgia do not include a website URL?

A total of 1,092 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy