ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Alpharetta

Alpharetta, Georgia, has 144 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 3rd among the 18 Georgia cities we track, behind Dalton (161). Manufacturers in Alpharetta account for 3.4% of all manufacturers in Georgia.

Alpharetta accounts for approximately 3.4% of all 4,186 Manufacturers in Georgia, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 77.1% of manufacturer records in Alpharetta include an email address, 91.7% include a phone number, and 73.6% include both — with 86.1% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Alpharetta Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Alpharetta manufacturer database contains 144 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 132 businesses, email addresses for 111 businesses, and website URLs for 124 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 111 email addresses, 132 phone numbers, 124 website URLs, and 106 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 106 (73.6%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 124 website URLs, 59 Facebook profile URLs, 28 Instagram profile URLs, 51 X profile URLs, 78 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 31 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (41.0%) and X (Twitter) (35.4%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Alpharetta Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records144100.0%
Records with an email address11177.1%
Records with a phone number13291.7%
Records with a website URL12486.1%
Facebook Pages5941.0%
Instagram Profiles2819.4%
X (Twitter) Profiles5135.4%
LinkedIn Profiles7854.2%
YouTube Channels3121.5%
Records with both email and phone10673.6%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 144+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Alpharetta Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Alpharetta, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

RD Labs

Location Address

Alpharetta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

eco tech

Location Address

Alpharetta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Rockwell Automation

Location Address

Alpharetta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Skaltek, Inc.

Location Address

Alpharetta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

5

-

-

-

Boston Scientific

Location Address

Alpharetta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

10

2.6

Johnson Outdoors Marine Electronics, Inc.

Location Address

Alpharetta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

2.4

-

-

PumpingSol

Location Address

Alpharetta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

4

-

-

Eurotard Dancewear

Location Address

Alpharetta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

CocoaTown

Location Address

Alpharetta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

26

4.3

Ontex (Valor Brands, LLC)

Location Address

Alpharetta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

UAT llc

Location Address

Alpharetta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

12

5

-

-

-

Remington Medical Inc - Site 2

Location Address

Alpharetta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Tosoh Specialty Chemicals USA, Inc.

Location Address

Alpharetta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Tri-Gold Associates

Location Address

Alpharetta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Volcano Corporation

Location Address

Alpharetta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Massivit USA

Location Address

Alpharetta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

etooti

Location Address

Alpharetta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Sutherland Mark

Location Address

Alpharetta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Imtek Environmental Corporation

Location Address

Alpharetta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

4

Siemens

Location Address

Alpharetta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Alpharetta

In Alpharetta, approximately 77.1% of records include an email address, while 91.7% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for most records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

91.7%

132 Manufacturers in Alpharetta with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

77.1%

111 Manufacturers in Alpharetta with Email Address

Statistics Icon

73.6%

106 Manufacturers in Alpharetta with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

73.6%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address77.1%
Phone number91.7%
Email and phone73.6%
Website URL86.1%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Alpharetta, Georgia

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Alpharetta. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Alpharetta accounts for 3.4% of 4,186 manufacturer businesses in Georgia.

Business Reachability

132 records include a phone number, 111 include an email address, and 124 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

124 records in Alpharetta include a website URL (86.1%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

20 records in Alpharetta do not include a website URL (13.9%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Alpharetta is LinkedIn (54.2%), followed by Facebook (41.0%), X (35.4%), and Instagram (19.4%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

3.4%

of 4,186 Manufacturers in Georgia

City Market Overview

Alpharetta holds 3.4% of the manufacturer records in Georgia.

Email77.1%
Phone91.7%
Website86.1%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Alpharetta

With strong social adoption among Manufacturers in Alpharetta, this dataset supports direct engagement on Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, and beyond.

Facebook Profiles
5941.0%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
2819.4%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
7854.2%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
5135.4%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
3121.5%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 86.1% of records in Alpharetta include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

86.1%

124 Manufacturers in Alpharetta that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

13.9%

20 Manufacturers in Alpharetta that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Alpharetta

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Alpharetta.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Alpharetta?

Our Alpharetta manufacturer database contains 144 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Alpharetta and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Alpharetta?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Alpharetta, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Alpharetta manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Alpharetta?

You can purchase the Alpharetta manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Alpharetta manufacturer database cost?

The complete Alpharetta manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 144 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Alpharetta manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Alpharetta manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Alpharetta have phone numbers?

A total of 132 records include a phone number, representing approximately 92% of the 144 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Alpharetta have email addresses?

The database contains 111 records with email addresses, representing approximately 77% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for most records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Alpharetta have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 106 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Alpharetta have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 78, Facebook 59, Instagram 28, YouTube 31, and X 51. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Alpharetta have a website?

A total of 124 records include a website URL, representing approximately 86% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Alpharetta do not include a website URL?

A total of 20 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy