ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Marietta

Marietta, Georgia, has 120 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 5th among the 18 Georgia cities we track, behind Norcross (134). Manufacturers in Marietta account for 2.9% of all manufacturers in Georgia.

Marietta accounts for approximately 2.9% of all 4,186 Manufacturers in Georgia, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 71.7% of manufacturer records in Marietta include an email address, 86.7% include a phone number, and 67.5% include both — with 77.5% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Marietta Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Marietta manufacturer database contains 120 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 104 businesses, email addresses for 86 businesses, and website URLs for 93 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 86 email addresses, 104 phone numbers, 93 website URLs, and 81 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 81 (67.5%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 93 website URLs, 47 Facebook profile URLs, 19 Instagram profile URLs, 34 X profile URLs, 54 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 19 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (39.2%) and X (Twitter) (28.3%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Marietta Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records120100.0%
Records with an email address8671.7%
Records with a phone number10486.7%
Records with a website URL9377.5%
Facebook Pages4739.2%
Instagram Profiles1915.8%
X (Twitter) Profiles3428.3%
LinkedIn Profiles5445.0%
YouTube Channels1915.8%
Records with both email and phone8167.5%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 120+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Marietta Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Marietta, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

DM SEATING MFG

Location Address

Marietta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Revolution Speed

Location Address

Marietta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

4.2

-

-

-

Pro Brand International Inc

Location Address

Marietta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

3.5

-

-

-

-

Luosh USA

Location Address

Marietta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.9

-

-

-

-

Easy Living Products

Location Address

Marietta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

3

-

-

Aguair

Location Address

Marietta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Steel King Industries

Location Address

Marietta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Material Dynamics

Location Address

Marietta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

-

-

-

Williamson Bros. Bar-B-Q Sauce

Location Address

Marietta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

5

-

JobShop App

Location Address

Marietta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Japan Steel Works America, Inc

Location Address

Marietta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Mascot and costume factory

Location Address

Marietta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Advance Medical Designs

Location Address

Marietta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

7

3

-

-

AquaTight

Location Address

Marietta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Air Techniques CEMS

Location Address

Marietta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Daikin Applied Parts Store

Location Address

Marietta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Anatek Inc

Location Address

Marietta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Metal Coaters Georgia warehouse

Location Address

Marietta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

1

5

-

-

-

-

Stellantis Technical Training Center

Location Address

Marietta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Hk Enterprises

Location Address

Marietta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Marietta

In Marietta, approximately 71.7% of records include an email address, while 86.7% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for most records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

86.7%

104 Manufacturers in Marietta with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

71.7%

86 Manufacturers in Marietta with Email Address

Statistics Icon

67.5%

81 Manufacturers in Marietta with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

67.5%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address71.7%
Phone number86.7%
Email and phone67.5%
Website URL77.5%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Marietta, Georgia

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Marietta. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Marietta accounts for 2.9% of 4,186 manufacturer businesses in Georgia.

Business Reachability

104 records include a phone number, 86 include an email address, and 93 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

93 records in Marietta include a website URL (77.5%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

27 records in Marietta do not include a website URL (22.5%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Marietta is LinkedIn (45.0%), followed by Facebook (39.2%), X (28.3%), and Instagram (15.8%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

2.9%

of 4,186 Manufacturers in Georgia

City Market Overview

Marietta holds 2.9% of the manufacturer records in Georgia.

Email71.7%
Phone86.7%
Website77.5%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Marietta

A significant portion of Manufacturers in Marietta are reachable on social platforms — ideal for geo-targeted ads, direct messaging, and community-level campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
4739.2%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1915.8%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
5445.0%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
3428.3%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1915.8%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 77.5% of records in Marietta include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

77.5%

93 Manufacturers in Marietta that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

22.5%

27 Manufacturers in Marietta that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Marietta

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Marietta.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Marietta?

Our Marietta manufacturer database contains 120 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Marietta and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Marietta?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Marietta, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Marietta manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Marietta?

You can purchase the Marietta manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Marietta manufacturer database cost?

The complete Marietta manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 120 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Marietta manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Marietta manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Marietta have phone numbers?

A total of 104 records include a phone number, representing approximately 87% of the 120 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Marietta have email addresses?

The database contains 86 records with email addresses, representing approximately 72% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for most records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Marietta have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 81 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Marietta have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 54, Facebook 47, Instagram 19, YouTube 19, and X 34. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Marietta have a website?

A total of 93 records include a website URL, representing approximately 78% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Marietta do not include a website URL?

A total of 27 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy