ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Ohio

Ohio has 6,691 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks behind Florida (7,271) for manufacturers in the United States, with 4.8% of the national total.

Among cities, Cleveland leads by a wide margin with 480, 25% more than Cincinnati (383), followed by Columbus (243). Together the top three hold only 17% of all manufacturers in Ohio, so the market reaches well beyond its biggest cities.

Ohio, contributing around 4.8% of all 138,491 Manufacturers in United States, which is a smaller share of the records in the national dataset. Around 72.2% of Manufacturers in Ohio include an email address, 86.1% include a phone number, and 68.4% include both — with 78.5% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Ohio Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Ohio manufacturer database contains 6,691 business records across 16 cities. The dataset includes phone numbers for 5,759 businesses, email addresses for 4,831 businesses, and website URLs for 5,252 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 4,831 email addresses, 5,759 phone numbers, 5,252 website URLs, and 4,578 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 4,578 (68.4%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 5,252 website URLs, 2,687 Facebook profile URLs, 1,026 Instagram profile URLs, 1,702 X profile URLs, 3,280 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 1,250 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (40.2%) and X (Twitter) (25.4%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Ohio Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records6,691100.0%
Records with an email address4,83172.2%
Records with a phone number5,75986.1%
Records with a website URL5,25278.5%
Facebook Pages2,68740.2%
Instagram Profiles1,02615.3%
X (Twitter) Profiles1,70225.4%
LinkedIn Profiles3,28049.0%
YouTube Channels1,25018.7%
Records with both email and phone4,57868.4%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 6,691+ records

$69$138
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Ohio Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Ohio, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Die Co Inc

Location Address

Eastlake

Ohio

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

4

-

-

-

-

Naturally Smart Labs Inc

Location Address

Brecksville

Ohio

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Innovative Products, Inc.

Location Address

Cleveland

Ohio

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

7

4.4

-

-

-

-

NASG Seating - Paulding

Location Address

Paulding

Ohio

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

19

4.1

-

-

TVC MAXCELL WADSWORTH

Location Address

Wadsworth

Ohio

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

AMG Resources Corporation

Location Address

Youngstown

Ohio

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

4.6

-

-

-

HEXPOL Compounding - Middlefield

Location Address

Middlefield

Ohio

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

9

4.6

-

Ferco Tech LLC

Location Address

Franklin

Ohio

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

8

3.8

-

-

-

McGregor Metal Yellow Springs Works

Location Address

Springfield

Ohio

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

2.3

-

Alektronics Inc

Location Address

Beavercreek

Ohio

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

R2 Sealant Systems

Location Address

Massillon

Ohio

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

5

-

-

-

-

Metallus St. Clair Plant

Location Address

Eaton

Ohio

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

14

2.5

-

Hudson meats

Location Address

Columbus

Ohio

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

R&D Industries LLC

Location Address

Dayton

Ohio

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Crafted Elements

Location Address

Dundee

Ohio

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

10

4.5

-

ASCENT Hastings pad

Location Address

Flushing

Ohio

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Milacron Global Headquarters

Location Address

Batavia

Ohio

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

12

3.5

-

Rolcon

Location Address

Cincinnati

Ohio

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Koch Foods Inc Plant B

Location Address

Fairfield

Ohio

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

3

-

-

Innomark Trade Center

Location Address

West Chester Township

Ohio

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

15

4.1

-

Contact Coverage · Ohio

Approximately 72.2% of records in Ohio include an email address, while 86.1% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for most records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

86.1%

5,759 Manufacturers in Ohio with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

72.2%

4,831 Manufacturers in Ohio with Email Address

Statistics Icon

68.4%

4,578 Manufacturers in Ohio with Phone and Email

Regional Manufacturer Market Distribution in Ohio

Number of Manufacturers across different territories

Market Insight
Cleveland accounts for 7.2% of manufacturer businessesin Ohio, followed by Cincinnati (5.7%) and Columbus (3.6%). Together, these three cities represent 16% of Ohio’s manufacturer market.

City
Manufacturers
% of Total

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Ohio, United States

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Ohio. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

Market Position

Ohio accounts for 4.8% of 138,491 manufacturer businesses in United States.

Leading City Markets

Cleveland (480), Cincinnati (383), and Columbus (243) are the three largest manufacturer markets in Ohio. Together, these cities contain 1,106 business records, highlighting where commercial activity is most heavily concentrated.

Business Connectivity

5,759 records include a phone number and 4,831 include an email address. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. 4,578 records include both.

Digital Presence

5,252 records in Ohio include a website URL (78.5%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Opportunity

1,439 records in Ohio do not include a website URL (21.5%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Media Landscape

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Ohio is LinkedIn (49.0%), followed by Facebook (40.2%), X (25.4%), and Instagram (15.3%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Active Regional Market

4.8%

of all 138,491 Manufacturers in United States

Market Position

Smaller share, but high signal: Ohio's Manufacturers market is concentrated enough to make hyper-targeted outreach highly effective.

Social Media Presence of Manufacturers in Ohio

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset is LinkedIn at 49.0%, followed by Facebook (40.2%), X (25.4%), YouTube (18.7%), and Instagram (15.3%). Each figure is the number of records containing that profile URL. These counts are not unique businesses and do not measure engagement or audience size.

LinkedIn Profiles
3,28049.0%
LinkedIn Profiles
Facebook Profiles
2,68740.2%
Facebook Profiles
X Handles
1,70225.4%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1,25018.7%
Youtube Channels
Instagram Handles
1,02615.3%
Instagram Handles

Website Presence

Around 78.5% of records in Ohio include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

78.5%

5,252 Manufacturers in Ohio that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

21.5%

1,439 Manufacturers in Ohio that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Ohio

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Ohio.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Ohio?

Our Ohio manufacturer database contains 6,691 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Ohio and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Ohio?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Ohio, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Ohio manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Ohio?

You can purchase the Ohio manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Ohio manufacturer database cost?

The complete Ohio manufacturer database costs $69 as a one-time payment and includes 6,691 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Ohio manufacturer dataset costs $69, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Ohio manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Ohio have phone numbers?

A total of 5,759 records include a phone number, representing approximately 86% of the 6,691 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Ohio have email addresses?

The database contains 4,831 records with email addresses, representing approximately 72% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for most records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Ohio have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 4,578 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Ohio have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 3,280, Facebook 2,687, Instagram 1,026, YouTube 1,250, and X 1,702. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Ohio have a website?

A total of 5,252 records include a website URL, representing approximately 78% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Ohio do not include a website URL?

A total of 1,439 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy