ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Atlanta

Atlanta, Georgia, has 364 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It is the biggest market for manufacturers among the 18 Georgia cities we track, ahead of Dalton (161). Manufacturers in Atlanta account for 8.7% of all manufacturers in Georgia.

Atlanta accounts for approximately 8.7% of all 4,186 Manufacturers in Georgia, positioning it as one of the most significant city-level markets in the state for targeted B2B campaigns.

Around 65.4% of manufacturer records in Atlanta include an email address, 87.9% include a phone number, and 61.8% include both — with 73.6% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Atlanta Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Atlanta manufacturer database contains 364 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 320 businesses, email addresses for 238 businesses, and website URLs for 268 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 238 email addresses, 320 phone numbers, 268 website URLs, and 225 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 225 (61.8%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 268 website URLs, 138 Facebook profile URLs, 65 Instagram profile URLs, 94 X profile URLs, 157 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 54 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (37.9%) and X (Twitter) (25.8%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Atlanta Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records364100.0%
Records with an email address23865.4%
Records with a phone number32087.9%
Records with a website URL26873.6%
Facebook Pages13837.9%
Instagram Profiles6517.9%
X (Twitter) Profiles9425.8%
LinkedIn Profiles15743.1%
YouTube Channels5414.8%
Records with both email and phone22561.8%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 364+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Atlanta Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Atlanta, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Visa Machine Inc.

Location Address

Atlanta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

LB LightWave, Inc

Location Address

Atlanta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Atlanta Iron Works

Location Address

Atlanta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Fastenal Fulfillment Center

Location Address

Atlanta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

4.8

-

-

Royale Palm Cigar Co.

Location Address

Atlanta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

TCPoly, Inc.

Location Address

Atlanta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

STAR-SEAL | Hercules Sealcoat Manufacturing Inc.

Location Address

Atlanta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

13

4.8

-

-

H L BINDERY

Location Address

Atlanta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Mecatherm Inc.

Location Address

Atlanta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

SIG Skylights

Location Address

Atlanta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

21

4.8

-

-

-

NFANT Labs

Location Address

Atlanta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Royston LLC

Location Address

Atlanta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

5

-

Pratt Industries

Location Address

Atlanta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

4.8

-

-

Aqua-EZ Inc

Location Address

Atlanta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4

-

-

Sunlow Associates Inc

Location Address

Atlanta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Sun Chemical Gpi

Location Address

Atlanta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

3

It's About Time Solutions

Location Address

Atlanta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Schaefer Container Systems

Location Address

Atlanta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

27

4.8

Tagalucci Group, LLC

Location Address

Atlanta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

First Class Imports & Exports

Location Address

Atlanta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Atlanta

In Atlanta, approximately 65.4% of records include an email address, while 87.9% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

87.9%

320 Manufacturers in Atlanta with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

65.4%

238 Manufacturers in Atlanta with Email Address

Statistics Icon

61.8%

225 Manufacturers in Atlanta with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

61.8%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address65.4%
Phone number87.9%
Email and phone61.8%
Website URL73.6%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Atlanta, Georgia

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Atlanta. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Atlanta accounts for 8.7% of 4,186 manufacturer businesses in Georgia, which places it among the larger city markets in Georgia.

Business Reachability

320 records include a phone number, 238 include an email address, and 268 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

268 records in Atlanta include a website URL (73.6%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

96 records in Atlanta do not include a website URL (26.4%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Atlanta is LinkedIn (43.1%), followed by Facebook (37.9%), X (25.8%), and Instagram (17.9%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Key Local Market

8.7%

of 4,186 Manufacturers in Georgia

City Market Overview

Atlanta sits comfortably in the mid-tier of Georgia's Manufacturers landscape — ideal for teams looking to establish a foothold with focused, city-level outreach.

Email65.4%
Phone87.9%
Website73.6%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Atlanta

Atlanta's manufacturer businesses are well-represented across social channels, making this dataset a strong fit for social-first outreach strategies.

Facebook Profiles
13837.9%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
6517.9%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
15743.1%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
9425.8%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
5414.8%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 73.6% of records in Atlanta include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

73.6%

268 Manufacturers in Atlanta that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

26.4%

96 Manufacturers in Atlanta that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Atlanta

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Atlanta.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Atlanta?

Our Atlanta manufacturer database contains 364 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Atlanta and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Atlanta?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Atlanta, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Atlanta manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Atlanta?

You can purchase the Atlanta manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Atlanta manufacturer database cost?

The complete Atlanta manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 364 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Atlanta manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Atlanta manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Atlanta have phone numbers?

A total of 320 records include a phone number, representing approximately 88% of the 364 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Atlanta have email addresses?

The database contains 238 records with email addresses, representing approximately 65% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Atlanta have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 225 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Atlanta have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 157, Facebook 138, Instagram 65, YouTube 54, and X 94. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Atlanta have a website?

A total of 268 records include a website URL, representing approximately 74% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Atlanta do not include a website URL?

A total of 96 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy