ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Kennesaw

Kennesaw, Georgia, has 77 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 8th among the 18 Georgia cities we track, behind Lawrenceville (80). Manufacturers in Kennesaw account for 1.8% of all manufacturers in Georgia.

Kennesaw accounts for approximately 1.8% of all 4,186 Manufacturers in Georgia, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 80.5% of manufacturer records in Kennesaw include an email address, 89.6% include a phone number, and 75.3% include both — with 85.7% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Kennesaw Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Kennesaw manufacturer database contains 77 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 69 businesses, email addresses for 62 businesses, and website URLs for 66 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 62 email addresses, 69 phone numbers, 66 website URLs, and 58 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 58 (75.3%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 66 website URLs, 35 Facebook profile URLs, 14 Instagram profile URLs, 29 X profile URLs, 39 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 18 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (45.5%) and X (Twitter) (37.7%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Kennesaw Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records77100.0%
Records with an email address6280.5%
Records with a phone number6989.6%
Records with a website URL6685.7%
Facebook Pages3545.5%
Instagram Profiles1418.2%
X (Twitter) Profiles2937.7%
LinkedIn Profiles3950.6%
YouTube Channels1823.4%
Records with both email and phone5875.3%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 77+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Kennesaw Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Kennesaw, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Facility Armor LLC

Location Address

Kennesaw

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

4.6

-

-

-

Illinois Tool Works

Location Address

Kennesaw

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

FLAVORS Food Toppers (a Beaumont Products Brand)

Location Address

Kennesaw

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

OEMCtrl

Location Address

Kennesaw

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Novelis

Location Address

Kennesaw

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

16

4.4

Masats LLC

Location Address

Kennesaw

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

5

-

-

-

-

Barnes Quality Signs Inc

Location Address

Kennesaw

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

KRC Power Steering

Location Address

Kennesaw

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

Burrell Aerospace, LLC.

Location Address

Kennesaw

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

5

-

-

-

-

Superior Essex Communications-Product Development Center

Location Address

Kennesaw

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

Associated Products International LLC

Location Address

Kennesaw

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Industrial Apparatus Co

Location Address

Kennesaw

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

PhosphorTech Corporation

Location Address

Kennesaw

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Steel Cubes

Location Address

Kennesaw

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Consolidated Engineering Company

Location Address

Kennesaw

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

4.2

-

-

ProjectionWorks

Location Address

Kennesaw

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

PPG Industries Inc

Location Address

Kennesaw

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

15

4.4

-

Unibloc Pump

Location Address

Kennesaw

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Vernay Manufacturing Kennesaw

Location Address

Kennesaw

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

RF Carlson

Location Address

Kennesaw

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Kennesaw

In Kennesaw, approximately 80.5% of records include an email address, while 89.6% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for most records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

89.6%

69 Manufacturers in Kennesaw with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

80.5%

62 Manufacturers in Kennesaw with Email Address

Statistics Icon

75.3%

58 Manufacturers in Kennesaw with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

75.3%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address80.5%
Phone number89.6%
Email and phone75.3%
Website URL85.7%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Kennesaw, Georgia

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Kennesaw. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Kennesaw accounts for 1.8% of 4,186 manufacturer businesses in Georgia.

Business Reachability

69 records include a phone number, 62 include an email address, and 66 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

66 records in Kennesaw include a website URL (85.7%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

11 records in Kennesaw do not include a website URL (14.3%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Kennesaw is LinkedIn (50.6%), followed by Facebook (45.5%), X (37.7%), and Instagram (18.2%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

1.8%

of 4,186 Manufacturers in Georgia

City Market Overview

Kennesaw accounts for a small share of manufacturer records in Georgia.

Email80.5%
Phone89.6%
Website85.7%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Kennesaw

A significant portion of Manufacturers in Kennesaw are reachable on social platforms — ideal for geo-targeted ads, direct messaging, and community-level campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
3545.5%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1418.2%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
3950.6%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
2937.7%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1823.4%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 85.7% of records in Kennesaw include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

85.7%

66 Manufacturers in Kennesaw that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

14.3%

11 Manufacturers in Kennesaw that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Kennesaw

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Kennesaw.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Kennesaw?

Our Kennesaw manufacturer database contains 77 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Kennesaw and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Kennesaw?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Kennesaw, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Kennesaw manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Kennesaw?

You can purchase the Kennesaw manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Kennesaw manufacturer database cost?

The complete Kennesaw manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 77 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Kennesaw manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Kennesaw manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Kennesaw have phone numbers?

A total of 69 records include a phone number, representing approximately 90% of the 77 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Kennesaw have email addresses?

The database contains 62 records with email addresses, representing approximately 81% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for most records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Kennesaw have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 58 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Kennesaw have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 39, Facebook 35, Instagram 14, YouTube 18, and X 29. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Kennesaw have a website?

A total of 66 records include a website URL, representing approximately 86% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Kennesaw do not include a website URL?

A total of 11 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy