ByteScraper

List of Restaurants in Minnesota

Minnesota has 9,163 restaurants in this dataset as on September 15, 2026. It ranks behind Oklahoma (9,247) for restaurants in the United States, with 1.2% of the national total.

Among cities, Minneapolis leads by a wide margin with 1,339, 103% more than St Paul (659), followed by Rochester (271). Together the top three hold only 25% of all restaurants in Minnesota, so the market reaches well beyond its biggest cities.

Minnesota, contributing around 1.2% of all 788,159 Restaurants in United States, which is a smaller share of the records in the national dataset. Around 69.0% of Restaurants in Minnesota include an email address, 90.7% include a phone number, and 67.0% include both — with 86.1% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Minnesota Restaurant Market Intelligence

The Minnesota restaurant database contains 9,163 business records across 39 cities. The dataset includes phone numbers for 8,310 businesses, email addresses for 6,324 businesses, and website URLs for 7,886 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The restaurant dataset includes 6,324 email addresses, 8,310 phone numbers, 7,886 website URLs, and 6,135 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 6,135 (67.0%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 7,886 website URLs, 5,554 Facebook profile URLs, 3,963 Instagram profile URLs, 3,678 X profile URLs, 2,871 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 1,507 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (43.3%) and X (Twitter) (40.1%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Minnesota Restaurant Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records9,163100.0%
Records with an email address6,32469.0%
Records with a phone number8,31090.7%
Records with a website URL7,88686.1%
Facebook Pages5,55460.6%
Instagram Profiles3,96343.3%
X (Twitter) Profiles3,67840.1%
LinkedIn Profiles2,87131.3%
YouTube Channels1,50716.4%
Records with both email and phone6,13567.0%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 9,163+ records

$99$198
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Restaurants in Minnesota Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 restaurant records from Minnesota, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Margie's Kitchen & Cocktails

Location Address

Andover

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1598

4.7

-

-

-

-

Chipotle Mexican Grill

Location Address

North Mankato

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

156

3.4

-

-

Diane's Place

Location Address

Minneapolis

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

953

4.8

-

-

-

Evergreen Restaurant

Location Address

Ely

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

467

4.5

-

-

Dairy Queen Grill & Chill

Location Address

Fridley

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

873

3.9

-

-

-

Crisp and Green

Location Address

Minneapolis

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

357

4.5

Burger Dive

Location Address

Roseville

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

28

3.6

-

-

Morey’s Galley

Location Address

Baxter

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Saffron Kabab Cafe

Location Address

Minneapolis

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

17

5

-

-

-

Churchill St. Restaurant

Location Address

Shoreview

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

560

4.5

-

-

Chick N Rice

Location Address

Brainerd

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.6

-

-

-

-

Sunshine Factory

Location Address

Plymouth

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

The Honey Baked Ham Company

Location Address

Woodbury

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

12

4.8

-

-

Pizza Ranch

Location Address

Baxter

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1306

3.9

-

Sbarro Mall of America

Location Address

Bloomington

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

328

3.9

-

Caseys

Location Address

Waconia

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

33

2.5

-

-

Walkin' Dog

Location Address

Minneapolis

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

137

4.7

-

-

-

-

Hot Stuff Pizza

Location Address

Belle Plaine

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

STOUT'S PUB & GRILL

Location Address

Falcon Heights

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1478

4.4

-

-

Sally's Good Cookin

Location Address

Owatonna

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

This is a randomized preview — the full database contains 9,163 records with complete field coverage.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Restaurants database

9,163 verified records — emails, phones, social profiles and more.

  • Verified data
  • Instant download
  • Full field coverage

One-time payment · No subscription · $99 only

Contact Coverage · Minnesota

Approximately 69.0% of records in Minnesota include an email address, while 90.7% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

as on September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

90.7%

8,310 Restaurants in Minnesota with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

69.0%

6,324 Restaurants in Minnesota with Email Address

Statistics Icon

67.0%

6,135 Restaurants in Minnesota with Phone and Email

Regional Restaurant Market Distribution in Minnesota

Number of Restaurants across different territories

Market Insight
Minneapolis accounts for 14.6% of restaurant businessesin Minnesota, followed by St Paul (7.2%) and Rochester (3.0%). Together, these three cities represent 24% of Minnesota’s restaurant market.

City
Restaurants
% of Total

What You Can Do with the List of Restaurants in Minnesota

Built for Food and beverage wholesalers, Kitchen equipment suppliers, and Food packaging and tableware suppliers, this database helps teams identify Restaurants in Minnesota that may need their products or services. The list covers 9,163 businesses for focused sales and partnership outreach.

Who Sells to Restaurants in Minnesota

Each of these buyers can use the 9,163 businesses in this list as a pipeline for different products:

  • Food and beverage wholesalers: Supply ingredients, beverages, and specialty products to 9,163 Restaurants in Minnesota.
  • Kitchen equipment suppliers: Offer cooking, refrigeration, preparation, and dishwashing equipment.
  • Food packaging and tableware suppliers: Provide takeaway containers, napkins, disposable items, and tableware.
  • Restaurant fit-out and food-service specialists: Supply kitchen installation, ventilation, maintenance, and workflow planning.

Phone, Email and Facebook Outreach in Minnesota

Start with the 6,135 records that contain both a phone number and an email address, then expand outreach using the other available contact fields:

  • Cold calling (8,310): 90.7% of records include a phone number, supporting calling campaigns, appointment setting and sales follow-ups.
  • Email campaigns (6,324): 69.0% of records include an email address, providing a substantial audience for targeted B2B email outreach.
  • Facebook outreach (5,554): 60.6% of records include a Facebook profile URL, offering another channel for prospect research and outreach where appropriate.
  • CRM import: Use the downloadable records to organize prospects by state, city and available contact details for assignment to sales representatives and import into compatible CRM systems.

Prospect Segments for Agencies in Minnesota

Use the website and social profile fields to identify restaurant records that may fit specific digital marketing and business service offers:

  • No website URL listed (1,277): 13.9% of records do not include a website URL, providing a prospect segment for website designers, developers and online visibility agencies.
  • No Facebook URL listed (3,609): 39.4% of records do not include a Facebook profile URL, helping social media agencies identify businesses for further research and potential outreach.
  • Custom advertising audiences: Segment the list by state, city and available contact fields to develop prospect groups for relevant products, software and professional services.
  • Data enrichment: Match records against an existing CRM to identify missing contact fields, supplement business records and support account research.

Plan Sales Territories Across Minnesota

The database contains 9,163 restaurant records in Minnesota across 39 cities represented in this dataset. This distribution can help businesses plan local outreach and sales coverage.

  • Priority cities: Minneapolis (1,339), St Paul (659), and Rochester (271).
  • City coverage: 39 city datasets are represented in the available results for this state. This is not a count of every city in the state.
  • Territory mapping: The available state and city fields can be used to group prospects and plan sales coverage.
  • Sales allocation: Compare city-level record counts when deciding how to assign sales resources inside this state.
Emerging Market

1.2%

of all 788,159 Restaurants in United States

Market Position

Minnesota represents a focused slice of the national Restaurants market — ideal for teams who want depth in a specific territory without the noise of broader campaigns.

Social Media Presence of Restaurants in Minnesota

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset is Facebook at 60.6%, followed by Instagram (43.3%), X (40.1%), LinkedIn (31.3%), and YouTube (16.4%). Each figure is the number of records containing that profile URL. These counts are not unique businesses and do not measure engagement or audience size.

Facebook Profiles
5,55460.6%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
3,96343.3%
Instagram Handles
X Handles
3,67840.1%
X Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
2,87131.3%
LinkedIn Profiles
Youtube Channels
1,50716.4%
Youtube Channels

Compare Restaurant Markets Across States


Website Presence

Around 86.1% of records in Minnesota include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

86.1%

7,886 Restaurants in Minnesota that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

13.9%

1,277 Restaurants in Minnesota that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Restaurants in Minnesota

Find answers to common questions about the restaurant market, business coverage, and business records in Minnesota.

01

How many restaurants are there in Minnesota?

Our Minnesota restaurant database contains 9,163 business records as on September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Minnesota and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the restaurant database for Minnesota?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for restaurants in Minnesota, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Minnesota restaurant database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a restaurant database for Minnesota?

You can purchase the Minnesota restaurant database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Minnesota restaurant database cost?

The complete Minnesota restaurant database costs $99 as a one-time payment and includes 9,163 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Minnesota restaurant dataset costs $99, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Minnesota restaurant database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the restaurants list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many restaurants in Minnesota have phone numbers?

A total of 8,310 records include a phone number, representing approximately 91% of the 9,163 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many restaurants in Minnesota have email addresses?

The database contains 6,324 records with email addresses, representing approximately 69% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many restaurants in Minnesota have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 6,135 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many restaurants in Minnesota have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 2,871, Facebook 5,554, Instagram 3,963, YouTube 1,507, and X 3,678. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many restaurants in Minnesota have a website?

A total of 7,886 records include a website URL, representing approximately 86% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many restaurant records in Minnesota do not include a website URL?

A total of 1,277 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy