ByteScraper

List of General contractors in Kelowna

Kelowna, British Columbia, has 112 general contractors in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 4th among the 13 British Columbia cities we track, behind Victoria (133). General contractors in Kelowna account for 4.9% of all general contractors in British Columbia.

Kelowna accounts for approximately 4.9% of all 2,306 General contractors in British Columbia, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 42.0% of general contractor records in Kelowna include an email address, 97.3% include a phone number, and 42.0% include both — with 54.5% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Kelowna General contractor Market Intelligence

The Kelowna general contractor database contains 112 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 109 businesses, email addresses for 47 businesses, and website URLs for 61 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The general contractor dataset includes 47 email addresses, 109 phone numbers, 61 website URLs, and 47 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 47 (42.0%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 61 website URLs, 24 Facebook profile URLs, 23 Instagram profile URLs, 17 X profile URLs, 20 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 10 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (20.5%) and LinkedIn (17.9%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Kelowna General contractor Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records112100.0%
Records with an email address4742.0%
Records with a phone number10997.3%
Records with a website URL6154.5%
Facebook Pages2421.4%
Instagram Profiles2320.5%
X (Twitter) Profiles1715.2%
LinkedIn Profiles2017.9%
YouTube Channels108.9%
Records with both email and phone4742.0%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 112+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

General contractors in Kelowna Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 general contractor records from Kelowna, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Chatham Homes On The Hill Ltd

Location Address

Kelowna

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

4.2

-

All Weather Building Exteriors Ltd

Location Address

Kelowna

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

-

Saunders Design Group Inc

Location Address

Kelowna

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

7

5

-

Distinctive Developments Ltd

Location Address

Kelowna

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Pinnacle Roofing

Location Address

Kelowna

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

71

4.9

Parke Pacific Projects Ltd.

Location Address

Kelowna

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

13

4.4

-

Encan Construction

Location Address

Kelowna

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

4

-

-

-

-

Meco Renovations

Location Address

Kelowna

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.4

-

-

-

Sawchuk Developments Co. Ltd.

Location Address

Kelowna

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

12

4.3

North Grove Homes

Location Address

Kelowna

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

12

4.9

-

-

-

-

Hanna Construction

Location Address

Kelowna

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

AARO Builders

Location Address

Kelowna

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

5

-

-

-

-

Sapphire Construction Ltd

Location Address

Kelowna

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Jay's Exteriors

Location Address

Kelowna

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

1

5

-

-

-

-

Arthon Industries Limited

Location Address

Kelowna

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

3.7

-

-

-

Lutcor Homes Inc

Location Address

Kelowna

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Marvel Pro Contracting and Renovations Ltd.

Location Address

Kelowna

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

T T Contractors Ltd

Location Address

Kelowna

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

5

-

-

-

-

ICS Home Solutions

Location Address

Kelowna

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Beez Construction Ltd

Location Address

Kelowna

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Kelowna

In Kelowna, approximately 42.0% of records include an email address, while 97.3% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

97.3%

109 General contractors in Kelowna with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

42.0%

47 General contractors in Kelowna with Email Address

Statistics Icon

42.0%

47 General contractors in Kelowna with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

42.0%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address42.0%
Phone number97.3%
Email and phone42.0%
Website URL54.5%

Industry Intelligence for General contractors in Kelowna, British Columbia

The following market intelligence is drawn from the general contractor dataset for Kelowna. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Kelowna accounts for 4.9% of 2,306 general contractor businesses in British Columbia.

Business Reachability

109 records include a phone number, 47 include an email address, and 61 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Digital Footprint

61 records in Kelowna include a website URL (54.5%). The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

51 records in Kelowna do not include a website URL (45.5%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Kelowna is Facebook (21.4%), followed by Instagram (20.5%), LinkedIn (17.9%), and X (15.2%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

4.9%

of 2,306 General contractors in British Columbia

City Market Overview

Kelowna accounts for a small share of general contractor records in British Columbia.

Email42.0%
Phone97.3%
Website54.5%

Social Media Reach of General contractors in Kelowna

Many General contractors in Kelowna actively use social platforms, making it a strong market for direct engagement and targeted campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
2421.4%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
2320.5%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
2017.9%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1715.2%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
108.9%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 54.5% of records in Kelowna include a website URL. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

54.5%

61 General contractors in Kelowna that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

45.5%

51 General contractors in Kelowna that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About General contractors in Kelowna

Find answers to common questions about the general contractor market, business coverage, and business records in Kelowna.

01

How many general contractors are there in Kelowna?

Our Kelowna general contractor database contains 112 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Kelowna and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the general contractor database for Kelowna?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for general contractors in Kelowna, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Kelowna general contractor database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a general contractor database for Kelowna?

You can purchase the Kelowna general contractor database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Kelowna general contractor database cost?

The complete Kelowna general contractor database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 112 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Kelowna general contractor dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Kelowna general contractor database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the general contractors list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many general contractors in Kelowna have phone numbers?

A total of 109 records include a phone number, representing approximately 97% of the 112 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many general contractors in Kelowna have email addresses?

The database contains 47 records with email addresses, representing approximately 42% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many general contractors in Kelowna have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 47 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many general contractors in Kelowna have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 20, Facebook 24, Instagram 23, YouTube 10, and X 17. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many general contractors in Kelowna have a website?

A total of 61 records include a website URL, representing approximately 54% of the database. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many general contractor records in Kelowna do not include a website URL?

A total of 51 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy