ByteScraper

List of General contractors in Burnaby

Burnaby, British Columbia, has 97 general contractors in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 5th among the 13 British Columbia cities we track, behind Kelowna (112). General contractors in Burnaby account for 4.2% of all general contractors in British Columbia.

Burnaby accounts for approximately 4.2% of all 2,306 General contractors in British Columbia, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 55.7% of general contractor records in Burnaby include an email address, 95.9% include a phone number, and 53.6% include both — with 70.1% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Burnaby General contractor Market Intelligence

The Burnaby general contractor database contains 97 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 93 businesses, email addresses for 54 businesses, and website URLs for 68 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The general contractor dataset includes 54 email addresses, 93 phone numbers, 68 website URLs, and 52 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 52 (53.6%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 68 website URLs, 21 Facebook profile URLs, 16 Instagram profile URLs, 11 X profile URLs, 17 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 4 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are LinkedIn (17.5%) and Instagram (16.5%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Burnaby General contractor Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records97100.0%
Records with an email address5455.7%
Records with a phone number9395.9%
Records with a website URL6870.1%
Facebook Pages2121.6%
Instagram Profiles1616.5%
X (Twitter) Profiles1111.3%
LinkedIn Profiles1717.5%
YouTube Channels44.1%
Records with both email and phone5253.6%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 97+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

General contractors in Burnaby Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 general contractor records from Burnaby, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Houle Electric (Head Office)

Location Address

Burnaby

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

72

4.1

-

-

BYCL Construction LTD.

Location Address

Burnaby

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

5

-

-

-

PD Moore Homes Inc

Location Address

Burnaby

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

29

4.3

Antic Design

Location Address

Burnaby

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Gamma Enterprises Inc

Location Address

Burnaby

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

10

4.9

-

-

-

Genuine Quality Construction & Design Ltd

Location Address

Burnaby

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Noble Construction Management Corporation

Location Address

Burnaby

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

1.5

-

-

-

-

HomeStar Projects LTD

Location Address

Burnaby

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

3.7

-

-

-

Ascon construction and Project management ltd.

Location Address

Burnaby

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

-

Wefix Contracting Inc

Location Address

Burnaby

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

4.7

-

-

-

-

Polbay Contracting Finish

Location Address

Burnaby

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Seafirst Construction Corporation

Location Address

Burnaby

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Cito Bc Constr Indl Training

Location Address

Burnaby

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Trevi Construction Ltd

Location Address

Burnaby

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Master Solution

Location Address

Burnaby

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

16

5

-

-

Grant Chapman Construction

Location Address

Burnaby

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Corbal Contracting Ltd

Location Address

Burnaby

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

AAA Green Bin Ltd

Location Address

Burnaby

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

SAPA Technologies Ltd.

Location Address

Burnaby

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

-

Merola Construction Inc.

Location Address

Burnaby

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

13

3.8

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Burnaby

In Burnaby, approximately 55.7% of records include an email address, while 95.9% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

95.9%

93 General contractors in Burnaby with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

55.7%

54 General contractors in Burnaby with Email Address

Statistics Icon

53.6%

52 General contractors in Burnaby with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

53.6%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address55.7%
Phone number95.9%
Email and phone53.6%
Website URL70.1%

Industry Intelligence for General contractors in Burnaby, British Columbia

The following market intelligence is drawn from the general contractor dataset for Burnaby. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Burnaby accounts for 4.2% of 2,306 general contractor businesses in British Columbia.

Business Reachability

93 records include a phone number, 54 include an email address, and 68 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

68 records in Burnaby include a website URL (70.1%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

29 records in Burnaby do not include a website URL (29.9%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Burnaby is Facebook (21.6%), followed by LinkedIn (17.5%), Instagram (16.5%), and X (11.3%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

4.2%

of 2,306 General contractors in British Columbia

City Market Overview

Burnaby accounts for 4.2% of general contractor records in British Columbia.

Email55.7%
Phone95.9%
Website70.1%

Social Media Reach of General contractors in Burnaby

A significant portion of General contractors in Burnaby are reachable on social platforms — ideal for geo-targeted ads, direct messaging, and community-level campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
2121.6%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1616.5%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
1717.5%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1111.3%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
44.1%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 70.1% of records in Burnaby include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

70.1%

68 General contractors in Burnaby that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

29.9%

29 General contractors in Burnaby that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About General contractors in Burnaby

Find answers to common questions about the general contractor market, business coverage, and business records in Burnaby.

01

How many general contractors are there in Burnaby?

Our Burnaby general contractor database contains 97 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Burnaby and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the general contractor database for Burnaby?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for general contractors in Burnaby, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Burnaby general contractor database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a general contractor database for Burnaby?

You can purchase the Burnaby general contractor database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Burnaby general contractor database cost?

The complete Burnaby general contractor database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 97 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Burnaby general contractor dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Burnaby general contractor database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the general contractors list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many general contractors in Burnaby have phone numbers?

A total of 93 records include a phone number, representing approximately 96% of the 97 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many general contractors in Burnaby have email addresses?

The database contains 54 records with email addresses, representing approximately 56% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many general contractors in Burnaby have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 52 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many general contractors in Burnaby have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 17, Facebook 21, Instagram 16, YouTube 4, and X 11. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many general contractors in Burnaby have a website?

A total of 68 records include a website URL, representing approximately 70% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many general contractor records in Burnaby do not include a website URL?

A total of 29 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy