ByteScraper

List of General contractors in Abbotsford

Abbotsford, British Columbia, has 63 general contractors in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 9th among the 13 British Columbia cities we track, behind Prince George (72). General contractors in Abbotsford account for 2.7% of all general contractors in British Columbia.

Abbotsford accounts for approximately 2.7% of all 2,306 General contractors in British Columbia, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 47.6% of general contractor records in Abbotsford include an email address, 92.1% include a phone number, and 44.4% include both — with 58.7% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Abbotsford General contractor Market Intelligence

The Abbotsford general contractor database contains 63 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 58 businesses, email addresses for 30 businesses, and website URLs for 37 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The general contractor dataset includes 30 email addresses, 58 phone numbers, 37 website URLs, and 28 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 28 (44.4%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 37 website URLs, 8 Facebook profile URLs, 4 Instagram profile URLs, 3 X profile URLs, 6 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 1 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are LinkedIn (9.5%) and Instagram (6.3%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Abbotsford General contractor Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records63100.0%
Records with an email address3047.6%
Records with a phone number5892.1%
Records with a website URL3758.7%
Facebook Pages812.7%
Instagram Profiles46.3%
X (Twitter) Profiles34.8%
LinkedIn Profiles69.5%
YouTube Channels11.6%
Records with both email and phone2844.4%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 63+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

General contractors in Abbotsford Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 general contractor records from Abbotsford, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Abbotsford General Contractor Service

Location Address

Abbotsford

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

VanMar Constructors Inc

Location Address

Abbotsford

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

9

3.3

-

-

Timberlane Construction

Location Address

Abbotsford

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

4.5

-

-

-

Force Mechanical

Location Address

Abbotsford

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

15

2.9

-

-

-

AP Contracting

Location Address

Abbotsford

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

FM Floors & More Renovations

Location Address

Abbotsford

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

36

4.8

-

-

-

Black Maple Construction Ltd.

Location Address

Abbotsford

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

3

-

-

-

-

Harwood Industries Ltd

Location Address

Abbotsford

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

McDonald & Ross Construction Ltd

Location Address

Abbotsford

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

4.8

-

-

-

-

Heidelberg Landscaping

Location Address

Abbotsford

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

4.8

-

-

-

-

Online Constructors Ltd

Location Address

Abbotsford

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

3.4

-

-

-

-

Morex General Contracting Ltd.

Location Address

Abbotsford

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Citadel Properties

Location Address

Abbotsford

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.2

-

-

-

Swagger Construction

Location Address

Abbotsford

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Miller Vinyl Sundecks

Location Address

Abbotsford

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Forewest Construction Inc

Location Address

Abbotsford

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

-

-

-

-

Ponath Management Services Ltd.

Location Address

Abbotsford

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

3

-

-

-

-

Glazing Contractors Assn of BC

Location Address

Abbotsford

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Dupont Interior Construction

Location Address

Abbotsford

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

A B C Renovations & Restorations Ltd

Location Address

Abbotsford

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Abbotsford

In Abbotsford, approximately 47.6% of records include an email address, while 92.1% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

92.1%

58 General contractors in Abbotsford with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

47.6%

30 General contractors in Abbotsford with Email Address

Statistics Icon

44.4%

28 General contractors in Abbotsford with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

44.4%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address47.6%
Phone number92.1%
Email and phone44.4%
Website URL58.7%

Industry Intelligence for General contractors in Abbotsford, British Columbia

The following market intelligence is drawn from the general contractor dataset for Abbotsford. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Abbotsford accounts for 2.7% of 2,306 general contractor businesses in British Columbia.

Business Reachability

58 records include a phone number, 30 include an email address, and 37 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Digital Footprint

37 records in Abbotsford include a website URL (58.7%). The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

26 records in Abbotsford do not include a website URL (41.3%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Abbotsford is Facebook (12.7%), followed by LinkedIn (9.5%), Instagram (6.3%), and X (4.8%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

2.7%

of 2,306 General contractors in British Columbia

City Market Overview

Abbotsford accounts for a small share of general contractor records in British Columbia.

Email47.6%
Phone92.1%
Website58.7%

Social Media Reach of General contractors in Abbotsford

With strong social adoption among General contractors in Abbotsford, this dataset supports direct engagement on Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, and beyond.

Facebook Profiles
812.7%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
46.3%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
69.5%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
34.8%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
11.6%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 58.7% of records in Abbotsford include a website URL. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

58.7%

37 General contractors in Abbotsford that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

41.3%

26 General contractors in Abbotsford that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About General contractors in Abbotsford

Find answers to common questions about the general contractor market, business coverage, and business records in Abbotsford.

01

How many general contractors are there in Abbotsford?

Our Abbotsford general contractor database contains 63 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Abbotsford and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the general contractor database for Abbotsford?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for general contractors in Abbotsford, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Abbotsford general contractor database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a general contractor database for Abbotsford?

You can purchase the Abbotsford general contractor database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Abbotsford general contractor database cost?

The complete Abbotsford general contractor database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 63 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Abbotsford general contractor dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Abbotsford general contractor database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the general contractors list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many general contractors in Abbotsford have phone numbers?

A total of 58 records include a phone number, representing approximately 92% of the 63 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many general contractors in Abbotsford have email addresses?

The database contains 30 records with email addresses, representing approximately 48% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many general contractors in Abbotsford have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 28 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many general contractors in Abbotsford have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 6, Facebook 8, Instagram 4, YouTube 1, and X 3. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many general contractors in Abbotsford have a website?

A total of 37 records include a website URL, representing approximately 59% of the database. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many general contractor records in Abbotsford do not include a website URL?

A total of 26 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy

List of 63+ General contractors in Abbotsford | General contractors Market Insights & Verified Database