ByteScraper

List of General contractors in Chilliwack

Chilliwack, British Columbia, has 56 general contractors in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 11th among the 13 British Columbia cities we track, behind Nanaimo (62). General contractors in Chilliwack account for 2.4% of all general contractors in British Columbia.

Chilliwack accounts for approximately 2.4% of all 2,306 General contractors in British Columbia, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 37.5% of general contractor records in Chilliwack include an email address, 98.2% include a phone number, and 35.7% include both — with 55.4% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Chilliwack General contractor Market Intelligence

The Chilliwack general contractor database contains 56 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 55 businesses, email addresses for 21 businesses, and website URLs for 31 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The general contractor dataset includes 21 email addresses, 55 phone numbers, 31 website URLs, and 20 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 20 (35.7%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 31 website URLs, 11 Facebook profile URLs, 6 Instagram profile URLs, 2 X profile URLs, 4 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 1 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (10.7%) and LinkedIn (7.1%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Chilliwack General contractor Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records56100.0%
Records with an email address2137.5%
Records with a phone number5598.2%
Records with a website URL3155.4%
Facebook Pages1119.6%
Instagram Profiles610.7%
X (Twitter) Profiles23.6%
LinkedIn Profiles47.1%
YouTube Channels11.8%
Records with both email and phone2035.7%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 56+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

General contractors in Chilliwack Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 general contractor records from Chilliwack, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Bown and Sons Enterprises

Location Address

Chilliwack

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

Ironback Contracting

Location Address

Chilliwack

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Iota Construction Ltd

Location Address

Chilliwack

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

D & D Contracting

Location Address

Chilliwack

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Valley Waterproofing

Location Address

Chilliwack

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

Breakwater Contracting

Location Address

Chilliwack

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

1

-

-

-

-

ASC Services Ltd

Location Address

Chilliwack

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

4

-

-

-

Mr Build Contracting Ltd

Location Address

Chilliwack

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

23

4.3

-

-

-

-

Walter Krahn Contracting Ltd

Location Address

Chilliwack

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

Universal Construction

Location Address

Chilliwack

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

3

-

-

-

-

Silver Mountain Construction

Location Address

Chilliwack

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

BNP Construction

Location Address

Chilliwack

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

KDR Drywall LTD

Location Address

Chilliwack

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

8

4

-

-

-

-

Multi-Form Gutters

Location Address

Chilliwack

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

29

4.5

-

-

-

-

Tribring Contracting Ltd

Location Address

Chilliwack

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Complete Drywall

Location Address

Chilliwack

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Access City Projects

Location Address

Chilliwack

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

5

-

-

-

Home Doctor Renovations

Location Address

Chilliwack

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

2

1.5

-

-

-

-

Skagit Construction Ltd

Location Address

Chilliwack

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Van Hoepen Construction Ltd

Location Address

Chilliwack

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Chilliwack

In Chilliwack, approximately 37.5% of records include an email address, while 98.2% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

98.2%

55 General contractors in Chilliwack with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

37.5%

21 General contractors in Chilliwack with Email Address

Statistics Icon

35.7%

20 General contractors in Chilliwack with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

35.7%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address37.5%
Phone number98.2%
Email and phone35.7%
Website URL55.4%

Industry Intelligence for General contractors in Chilliwack, British Columbia

The following market intelligence is drawn from the general contractor dataset for Chilliwack. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Chilliwack accounts for 2.4% of 2,306 general contractor businesses in British Columbia.

Business Reachability

55 records include a phone number, 21 include an email address, and 31 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Digital Footprint

31 records in Chilliwack include a website URL (55.4%). The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

25 records in Chilliwack do not include a website URL (44.6%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Chilliwack is Facebook (19.6%), followed by Instagram (10.7%), LinkedIn (7.1%), and X (3.6%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

2.4%

of 2,306 General contractors in British Columbia

City Market Overview

Chilliwack holds 2.4% of the general contractor records in British Columbia.

Email37.5%
Phone98.2%
Website55.4%

Social Media Reach of General contractors in Chilliwack

Chilliwack's general contractor businesses are well-represented across social channels, making this dataset a strong fit for social-first outreach strategies.

Facebook Profiles
1119.6%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
610.7%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
47.1%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
23.6%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
11.8%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 55.4% of records in Chilliwack include a website URL. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

55.4%

31 General contractors in Chilliwack that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

44.6%

25 General contractors in Chilliwack that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About General contractors in Chilliwack

Find answers to common questions about the general contractor market, business coverage, and business records in Chilliwack.

01

How many general contractors are there in Chilliwack?

Our Chilliwack general contractor database contains 56 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Chilliwack and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the general contractor database for Chilliwack?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for general contractors in Chilliwack, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Chilliwack general contractor database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a general contractor database for Chilliwack?

You can purchase the Chilliwack general contractor database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Chilliwack general contractor database cost?

The complete Chilliwack general contractor database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 56 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Chilliwack general contractor dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Chilliwack general contractor database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the general contractors list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many general contractors in Chilliwack have phone numbers?

A total of 55 records include a phone number, representing approximately 98% of the 56 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many general contractors in Chilliwack have email addresses?

The database contains 21 records with email addresses, representing approximately 38% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many general contractors in Chilliwack have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 20 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many general contractors in Chilliwack have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 4, Facebook 11, Instagram 6, YouTube 1, and X 2. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many general contractors in Chilliwack have a website?

A total of 31 records include a website URL, representing approximately 55% of the database. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many general contractor records in Chilliwack do not include a website URL?

A total of 25 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy