ByteScraper

List of General contractors in Coquitlam

Coquitlam, British Columbia, has 55 general contractors in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 12th among the 13 British Columbia cities we track, tied with Kamloops (55), behind Chilliwack (56). General contractors in Coquitlam account for 2.4% of all general contractors in British Columbia.

Coquitlam accounts for approximately 2.4% of all 2,306 General contractors in British Columbia, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 50.9% of general contractor records in Coquitlam include an email address, 98.2% include a phone number, and 49.1% include both — with 63.6% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Coquitlam General contractor Market Intelligence

The Coquitlam general contractor database contains 55 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 54 businesses, email addresses for 28 businesses, and website URLs for 35 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The general contractor dataset includes 28 email addresses, 54 phone numbers, 35 website URLs, and 27 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 27 (49.1%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 35 website URLs, 8 Facebook profile URLs, 10 Instagram profile URLs, 5 X profile URLs, 6 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 2 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. Instagram profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (14.5%) and LinkedIn (10.9%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Coquitlam General contractor Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records55100.0%
Records with an email address2850.9%
Records with a phone number5498.2%
Records with a website URL3563.6%
Facebook Pages814.5%
Instagram Profiles1018.2%
X (Twitter) Profiles59.1%
LinkedIn Profiles610.9%
YouTube Channels23.6%
Records with both email and phone2749.1%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 55+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

General contractors in Coquitlam Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 general contractor records from Coquitlam, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

H & A interiors ltd

Location Address

Coquitlam

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Reotech Construction

Location Address

Coquitlam

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

25

4.2

-

-

Canstar Restorations

Location Address

Coquitlam

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

255

3.3

-

La Maison Upgrading Ltd.

Location Address

Coquitlam

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Universal Environmental Services Ltd

Location Address

Coquitlam

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

7

4.3

-

-

-

-

PERFECTION WORX

Location Address

Coquitlam

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Neo Mechanical

Location Address

Coquitlam

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Sov Construction Inc

Location Address

Coquitlam

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Parkwood Construction Ltd

Location Address

Coquitlam

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

5

-

-

-

-

NES Design & Construction

Location Address

Coquitlam

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

5

Bob's Sawry's Construction

Location Address

Coquitlam

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Zagreb 2000 Construction Inc

Location Address

Coquitlam

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

4

-

-

-

-

Bay Hill Contracting Ltd

Location Address

Coquitlam

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

2

-

-

-

-

McCordick Glove & Safety - A Bunzl Company

Location Address

Coquitlam

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

Celsky Vinyl Sundecks & Railings LTD.

Location Address

Coquitlam

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

-

-

Wise Design Construction Ltd

Location Address

Coquitlam

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

startek contracting

Location Address

Coquitlam

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Pacific Living Contracting

Location Address

Coquitlam

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

54

4.9

-

-

-

Teklar Electrical & Property Services

Location Address

Coquitlam

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

22

4.5

-

-

-

M2K Construction Ltd

Location Address

Coquitlam

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

16

2.9

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Coquitlam

In Coquitlam, approximately 50.9% of records include an email address, while 98.2% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

98.2%

54 General contractors in Coquitlam with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

50.9%

28 General contractors in Coquitlam with Email Address

Statistics Icon

49.1%

27 General contractors in Coquitlam with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

49.1%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address50.9%
Phone number98.2%
Email and phone49.1%
Website URL63.6%

Industry Intelligence for General contractors in Coquitlam, British Columbia

The following market intelligence is drawn from the general contractor dataset for Coquitlam. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Coquitlam accounts for 2.4% of 2,306 general contractor businesses in British Columbia.

Business Reachability

54 records include a phone number, 28 include an email address, and 35 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Digital Footprint

35 records in Coquitlam include a website URL (63.6%). The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

20 records in Coquitlam do not include a website URL (36.4%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Instagram profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Coquitlam is Instagram (18.2%), followed by Facebook (14.5%), LinkedIn (10.9%), and X (9.1%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

2.4%

of 2,306 General contractors in British Columbia

City Market Overview

Coquitlam accounts for a small share of general contractor records in British Columbia.

Email50.9%
Phone98.2%
Website63.6%

Social Media Reach of General contractors in Coquitlam

A significant portion of General contractors in Coquitlam are reachable on social platforms — ideal for geo-targeted ads, direct messaging, and community-level campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
814.5%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1018.2%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
610.9%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
59.1%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
23.6%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 63.6% of records in Coquitlam include a website URL. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

63.6%

35 General contractors in Coquitlam that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

36.4%

20 General contractors in Coquitlam that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About General contractors in Coquitlam

Find answers to common questions about the general contractor market, business coverage, and business records in Coquitlam.

01

How many general contractors are there in Coquitlam?

Our Coquitlam general contractor database contains 55 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Coquitlam and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the general contractor database for Coquitlam?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for general contractors in Coquitlam, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Coquitlam general contractor database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a general contractor database for Coquitlam?

You can purchase the Coquitlam general contractor database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Coquitlam general contractor database cost?

The complete Coquitlam general contractor database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 55 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Coquitlam general contractor dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Coquitlam general contractor database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the general contractors list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many general contractors in Coquitlam have phone numbers?

A total of 54 records include a phone number, representing approximately 98% of the 55 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many general contractors in Coquitlam have email addresses?

The database contains 28 records with email addresses, representing approximately 51% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many general contractors in Coquitlam have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 27 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many general contractors in Coquitlam have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 6, Facebook 8, Instagram 10, YouTube 2, and X 5. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many general contractors in Coquitlam have a website?

A total of 35 records include a website URL, representing approximately 64% of the database. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many general contractor records in Coquitlam do not include a website URL?

A total of 20 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy