ByteScraper

List of Non-profit organizations in Minnesota

Minnesota has 3,582 non-profit organizations in this dataset as on September 15, 2026. It ranks behind Colorado (3,794) for non-profit organizations in the United States, with 1.9% of the national total.

Among cities, Minneapolis leads by a wide margin with 818, 53% more than St Paul (534), followed by Duluth (122). Together the top three hold only 41% of all non-profit organizations in Minnesota, so the market reaches well beyond its biggest cities.

Minnesota, contributing around 1.9% of all 192,639 Non-profit organizations in United States, which is a smaller share of the records in the national dataset. Around 75.2% of Non-profit organizations in Minnesota include an email address, 89.4% include a phone number, and 69.6% include both — with 83.6% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Minnesota Non-profit organization Market Intelligence

The Minnesota non-profit organization database contains 3,582 business records across 6 cities. The dataset includes phone numbers for 3,203 businesses, email addresses for 2,694 businesses, and website URLs for 2,996 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The non-profit organization dataset includes 2,694 email addresses, 3,203 phone numbers, 2,996 website URLs, and 2,492 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 2,492 (69.6%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 2,996 website URLs, 1,935 Facebook profile URLs, 1,076 Instagram profile URLs, 1,299 X profile URLs, 1,342 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 737 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are LinkedIn (37.5%) and X (Twitter) (36.3%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Minnesota Non-profit organization Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records3,582100.0%
Records with an email address2,69475.2%
Records with a phone number3,20389.4%
Records with a website URL2,99683.6%
Facebook Pages1,93554.0%
Instagram Profiles1,07630.0%
X (Twitter) Profiles1,29936.3%
LinkedIn Profiles1,34237.5%
YouTube Channels73720.6%
Records with both email and phone2,49269.6%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 3,582+ records

$39$78
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Non-profit organizations in Minnesota Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 non-profit organization records from Minnesota, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Upper Mississippi River Basin Association

Location Address

Minneapolis

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Solid Ground

Location Address

White Bear Lake

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

41

4

-

International Furnishings Association

Location Address

Minneapolis

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Employment Action Center-Resource

Location Address

St Cloud

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

Duluth Climbers Coalition

Location Address

Duluth

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

3

-

-

-

-

Prairie Five Rides

Location Address

Montevideo

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

25

4.1

-

-

-

-

Canadian Terrace

Location Address

Minneapolis

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

1

Camp Chippewa Foundation

Location Address

Maple Grove

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

Twin Cities Habitat for Humanity

Location Address

St Paul

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.5

Refuge Friends, Inc.

Location Address

Bloomington

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

Associations North

Location Address

St Paul

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

Ignite Afterschool

Location Address

Minneapolis

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

salem arts exchange

Location Address

Minneapolis

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

HOPE Coalition

Location Address

Red Wing

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

32

4.4

-

-

Scherlom House of God

Location Address

St Paul

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Start Reading Now

Location Address

Minneapolis

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Senior Reporter

Location Address

Duluth

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Birdie - Volunteer work space

Location Address

St Paul

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Minnesota Valley Life Skills

Location Address

Chaska

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Feeding Our Communities Partners

Location Address

North Mankato

Minnesota

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

This is a randomized preview — the full database contains 3,582 records with complete field coverage.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Non-profit organizations database

3,582 verified records — emails, phones, social profiles and more.

  • Verified data
  • Instant download
  • Full field coverage

One-time payment · No subscription · $39 only

Contact Coverage · Minnesota

Approximately 75.2% of records in Minnesota include an email address, while 89.4% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for most records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

as on September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

89.4%

3,203 Non-profit organizations in Minnesota with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

75.2%

2,694 Non-profit organizations in Minnesota with Email Address

Statistics Icon

69.6%

2,492 Non-profit organizations in Minnesota with Phone and Email

Regional Non-profit organization Market Distribution in Minnesota

Number of Non-profit organizations across different territories

Market Insight
Minneapolis accounts for 22.8% of non-profit organization businessesin Minnesota, followed by St Paul (14.9%) and Duluth (3.4%). Together, these three cities represent 41% of Minnesota’s non-profit organization market.

City
Non-profit organizations
% of Total

What You Can Do with the List of Non-profit organizations in Minnesota

Use this list to reach Non-profit organizations in Minnesota if you sell products, tools, or services to this market. It includes 3,582 businesses and can support prospecting for Specialist suppliers, Equipment and parts providers, and Training and certification providers.

Who Sells to Non-profit organizations in Minnesota

Each of these buyers can use the 3,582 businesses in this list as a pipeline for different products:

  • Specialist suppliers: Offer category-relevant products and supplies to 3,582 Non-profit organizations in Minnesota.
  • Equipment and parts providers: Supply tools, equipment, and replacement parts used in this field.
  • Training and certification providers: Provide specialist training, technical guidance, and professional development.
  • Complementary service partners: Build referral relationships around closely related customer needs.

Phone, Email and Facebook Outreach in Minnesota

Start with the 2,492 records that contain both a phone number and an email address, then expand outreach using the other available contact fields:

  • Cold calling (3,203): 89.4% of records include a phone number, supporting calling campaigns, appointment setting and sales follow-ups.
  • Email campaigns (2,694): 75.2% of records include an email address, providing a substantial audience for targeted B2B email outreach.
  • Facebook outreach (1,935): 54.0% of records include a Facebook profile URL, offering another channel for prospect research and outreach where appropriate.
  • CRM import: Use the downloadable records to organize prospects by state, city and available contact details for assignment to sales representatives and import into compatible CRM systems.

Prospect Segments for Agencies in Minnesota

Use the website and social profile fields to identify non-profit organization records that may fit specific digital marketing and business service offers:

  • No website URL listed (586): 16.4% of records do not include a website URL, providing a prospect segment for website designers, developers and online visibility agencies.
  • No Facebook URL listed (1,647): 46.0% of records do not include a Facebook profile URL, helping social media agencies identify businesses for further research and potential outreach.
  • Custom advertising audiences: Segment the list by state, city and available contact fields to develop prospect groups for relevant products, software and professional services.
  • Data enrichment: Match records against an existing CRM to identify missing contact fields, supplement business records and support account research.

Plan Sales Territories Across Minnesota

The database contains 3,582 non-profit organization records in Minnesota across 6 cities represented in this dataset. This distribution can help businesses plan local outreach and sales coverage.

  • Priority cities: Minneapolis (818), St Paul (534), and Duluth (122).
  • City coverage: 6 city datasets are represented in the available results for this state. This is not a count of every city in the state.
  • Territory mapping: The available state and city fields can be used to group prospects and plan sales coverage.
  • Sales allocation: Compare city-level record counts when deciding how to assign sales resources inside this state.
Emerging Market

1.9%

of all 192,639 Non-profit organizations in United States

Market Position

Minnesota represents a focused slice of the national Non-profit organizations market — ideal for teams who want depth in a specific territory without the noise of broader campaigns.

Social Media Presence of Non-profit organizations in Minnesota

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset is Facebook at 54.0%, followed by LinkedIn (37.5%), X (36.3%), Instagram (30.0%), and YouTube (20.6%). Each figure is the number of records containing that profile URL. These counts are not unique businesses and do not measure engagement or audience size.

Facebook Profiles
1,93554.0%
Facebook Profiles
LinkedIn Profiles
1,34237.5%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1,29936.3%
X Handles
Instagram Handles
1,07630.0%
Instagram Handles
Youtube Channels
73720.6%
Youtube Channels

Compare Non-profit organization Markets Across States


Website Presence

Around 83.6% of records in Minnesota include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

83.6%

2,996 Non-profit organizations in Minnesota that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

16.4%

586 Non-profit organizations in Minnesota that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Non-profit organizations in Minnesota

Find answers to common questions about the non-profit organization market, business coverage, and business records in Minnesota.

01

How many non-profit organizations are there in Minnesota?

Our Minnesota non-profit organization database contains 3,582 business records as on September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Minnesota and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the non-profit organization database for Minnesota?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for non-profit organizations in Minnesota, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Minnesota non-profit organization database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a non-profit organization database for Minnesota?

You can purchase the Minnesota non-profit organization database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Minnesota non-profit organization database cost?

The complete Minnesota non-profit organization database costs $39 as a one-time payment and includes 3,582 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Minnesota non-profit organization dataset costs $39, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Minnesota non-profit organization database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the non-profit organizations list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many non-profit organizations in Minnesota have phone numbers?

A total of 3,203 records include a phone number, representing approximately 89% of the 3,582 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many non-profit organizations in Minnesota have email addresses?

The database contains 2,694 records with email addresses, representing approximately 75% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for most records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many non-profit organizations in Minnesota have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 2,492 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many non-profit organizations in Minnesota have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 1,342, Facebook 1,935, Instagram 1,076, YouTube 737, and X 1,299. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many non-profit organizations in Minnesota have a website?

A total of 2,996 records include a website URL, representing approximately 84% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many non-profit organization records in Minnesota do not include a website URL?

A total of 586 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy