ByteScraper

List of Non-profit organizations in Florida

Florida has 12,327 non-profit organizations in this dataset as on September 15, 2026. It ranks behind California (18,922) for non-profit organizations in the United States, with 6.4% of the national total.

Among cities, Miami leads by a wide margin with 895, 41% more than Tampa (633), followed by Orlando (563). Together the top three hold only 17% of all non-profit organizations in Florida, so the market reaches well beyond its biggest cities.

Florida, contributing around 6.4% of all 192,639 Non-profit organizations in United States, making it one of the largest and most important state-level markets for targeted outreach. Around 51.4% of Non-profit organizations in Florida include an email address, 67.8% include a phone number, and 47.4% include both — with 61.4% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for a meaningful share of records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Florida Non-profit organization Market Intelligence

The Florida non-profit organization database contains 12,327 business records across 50 cities. The dataset includes phone numbers for 8,357 businesses, email addresses for 6,337 businesses, and website URLs for 7,565 businesses. Phone numbers are available for a meaningful share of records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The non-profit organization dataset includes 6,337 email addresses, 8,357 phone numbers, 7,565 website URLs, and 5,837 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for a meaningful share of records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 5,837 (47.4%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 7,565 website URLs, 4,371 Facebook profile URLs, 2,672 Instagram profile URLs, 2,692 X profile URLs, 2,361 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 1,561 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are X (Twitter) (21.8%) and Instagram (21.7%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Florida Non-profit organization Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records12,327100.0%
Records with an email address6,33751.4%
Records with a phone number8,35767.8%
Records with a website URL7,56561.4%
Facebook Pages4,37135.5%
Instagram Profiles2,67221.7%
X (Twitter) Profiles2,69221.8%
LinkedIn Profiles2,36119.2%
YouTube Channels1,56112.7%
Records with both email and phone5,83747.4%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 12,327+ records

$129$258
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Non-profit organizations in Florida Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 non-profit organization records from Florida, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

New Hope for Kids

Location Address

Maitland

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

73

4.8

Northwood YMCA

Location Address

Gainesville

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

Proyecto Vida Inc

Location Address

Altamonte Springs

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

111

5

-

Li'l Abner Foundation

Location Address

Miami

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

35

4.9

-

-

-

Bermuda Springs Maintenance Association, Inc.

Location Address

Palmetto Bay

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Clearwater High School Alumni Association, Inc.

Location Address

Clearwater

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Bridges for Peace USA

Location Address

Melbourne

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Wayman Community Development Corporation

Location Address

Jacksonville

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

7

4

-

-

-

Institude For Reginal Conservation

Location Address

Big Pine Key

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Auer Szabo Empath Adult Day Center

Location Address

St Petersburg

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Monterey Of Pinellas County Condominium Association, Inc.

Location Address

St Petersburg

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Liberty City Optimist Club

Location Address

Miami

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

8

4.4

-

-

Main Street Vero Beach Home

Location Address

Vero Beach

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

DINNER AT DADS COMPASSIONATE MINISTRIES

Location Address

Crestview

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

-

-

-

-

Contemporary Temple

Location Address

Winter Park

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Fellowship Assembly Of God Church Incorporated

Location Address

Quincy

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

11

5

-

-

-

-

Habitat Young Professionals of Miami

Location Address

Miami

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

Moster truck

Location Address

Hialeah Gardens

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

1

5

-

-

-

-

Southwest Florida Gwi Housing Viii, Inc.

Location Address

North Fort Myers

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

1

2

-

-

-

-

I Clean Haiti

Location Address

Lantana

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

5

-

This is a randomized preview — the full database contains 12,327 records with complete field coverage.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Non-profit organizations database

12,327 verified records — emails, phones, social profiles and more.

  • Verified data
  • Instant download
  • Full field coverage

One-time payment · No subscription · $129 only

Contact Coverage · Florida

Approximately 51.4% of records in Florida include an email address, while 67.8% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for a meaningful share of records.

as on September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

67.8%

8,357 Non-profit organizations in Florida with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

51.4%

6,337 Non-profit organizations in Florida with Email Address

Statistics Icon

47.4%

5,837 Non-profit organizations in Florida with Phone and Email

Regional Non-profit organization Market Distribution in Florida

Number of Non-profit organizations across different territories

Market Insight
Miami accounts for 7.3% of non-profit organization businessesin Florida, followed by Tampa (5.1%) and Orlando (4.6%). Together, these three cities represent 16% of Florida’s non-profit organization market.

City
Non-profit organizations
% of Total

What You Can Do with the List of Non-profit organizations in Florida

Use this list to reach Non-profit organizations in Florida if you sell products, tools, or services to this market. It includes 12,327 businesses and can support prospecting for Specialist suppliers, Equipment and parts providers, and Training and certification providers.

Who Sells to Non-profit organizations in Florida

Each of these buyers can use the 12,327 businesses in this list as a pipeline for different products:

  • Specialist suppliers: Offer category-relevant products and supplies to 12,327 Non-profit organizations in Florida.
  • Equipment and parts providers: Supply tools, equipment, and replacement parts used in this field.
  • Training and certification providers: Provide specialist training, technical guidance, and professional development.
  • Complementary service partners: Build referral relationships around closely related customer needs.

Phone, Email and Facebook Outreach in Florida

Start with the 5,837 records that contain both a phone number and an email address, then expand outreach using the other available contact fields:

  • Cold calling (8,357): 67.8% of records include a phone number, supporting calling campaigns, appointment setting and sales follow-ups.
  • Email campaigns (6,337): 51.4% of records include an email address, providing a substantial audience for targeted B2B email outreach.
  • Facebook outreach (4,371): 35.5% of records include a Facebook profile URL, offering another channel for prospect research and outreach where appropriate.
  • CRM import: Use the downloadable records to organize prospects by state, city and available contact details for assignment to sales representatives and import into compatible CRM systems.

Prospect Segments for Agencies in Florida

Use the website and social profile fields to identify non-profit organization records that may fit specific digital marketing and business service offers:

  • No website URL listed (4,762): 38.6% of records do not include a website URL, providing a prospect segment for website designers, developers and online visibility agencies.
  • No Facebook URL listed (7,956): 64.5% of records do not include a Facebook profile URL, helping social media agencies identify businesses for further research and potential outreach.
  • Custom advertising audiences: Segment the list by state, city and available contact fields to develop prospect groups for relevant products, software and professional services.
  • Data enrichment: Match records against an existing CRM to identify missing contact fields, supplement business records and support account research.

Plan Sales Territories Across Florida

The database contains 12,327 non-profit organization records in Florida across 50 cities represented in this dataset. This distribution can help businesses plan local outreach and sales coverage.

  • Priority cities: Miami (895), Tampa (633), and Orlando (563).
  • City coverage: 50 city datasets are represented in the available results for this state. This is not a count of every city in the state.
  • Territory mapping: The available state and city fields can be used to group prospects and plan sales coverage.
  • Sales allocation: Compare city-level record counts when deciding how to assign sales resources inside this state.
Major Regional Market

6.4%

of all 192,639 Non-profit organizations in United States

Market Position

Florida punches above its weight in the Non-profit organizations space — big enough to run serious statewide campaigns, focused enough to keep targeting precise.

Top Cities in Florida

Social Media Presence of Non-profit organizations in Florida

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset is Facebook at 35.5%, followed by X (21.8%), Instagram (21.7%), LinkedIn (19.2%), and YouTube (12.7%). Each figure is the number of records containing that profile URL. These counts are not unique businesses and do not measure engagement or audience size.

Facebook Profiles
4,37135.5%
Facebook Profiles
X Handles
2,69221.8%
X Handles
Instagram Handles
2,67221.7%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
2,36119.2%
LinkedIn Profiles
Youtube Channels
1,56112.7%
Youtube Channels

Compare Non-profit organization Markets Across States


Website Presence

Around 61.4% of records in Florida include a website URL. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

61.4%

7,565 Non-profit organizations in Florida that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

38.6%

4,762 Non-profit organizations in Florida that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Non-profit organizations in Florida

Find answers to common questions about the non-profit organization market, business coverage, and business records in Florida.

01

How many non-profit organizations are there in Florida?

Our Florida non-profit organization database contains 12,327 business records as on September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Florida and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the non-profit organization database for Florida?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for non-profit organizations in Florida, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Florida non-profit organization database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a non-profit organization database for Florida?

You can purchase the Florida non-profit organization database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Florida non-profit organization database cost?

The complete Florida non-profit organization database costs $129 as a one-time payment and includes 12,327 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Florida non-profit organization dataset costs $129, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Florida non-profit organization database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the non-profit organizations list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many non-profit organizations in Florida have phone numbers?

A total of 8,357 records include a phone number, representing approximately 68% of the 12,327 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for a meaningful share of records.

10

How many non-profit organizations in Florida have email addresses?

The database contains 6,337 records with email addresses, representing approximately 51% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many non-profit organizations in Florida have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 5,837 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many non-profit organizations in Florida have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 2,361, Facebook 4,371, Instagram 2,672, YouTube 1,561, and X 2,692. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many non-profit organizations in Florida have a website?

A total of 7,565 records include a website URL, representing approximately 61% of the database. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many non-profit organization records in Florida do not include a website URL?

A total of 4,762 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy