ByteScraper

List of Non-profit organizations in Georgia

Georgia has 4,897 non-profit organizations in this dataset as on September 15, 2026. It ranks behind North Carolina (5,149) for non-profit organizations in the United States, with 2.5% of the national total.

Among cities, Atlanta leads by a wide margin with 1,096, 552% more than Marietta (168), followed by Savannah (132). Together the top three hold only 29% of all non-profit organizations in Georgia, so the market reaches well beyond its biggest cities.

Georgia, contributing around 2.5% of all 192,639 Non-profit organizations in United States, which is a smaller share of the records in the national dataset. Around 65.2% of Non-profit organizations in Georgia include an email address, 88.2% include a phone number, and 60.5% include both — with 78.6% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Georgia Non-profit organization Market Intelligence

The Georgia non-profit organization database contains 4,897 business records across 19 cities. The dataset includes phone numbers for 4,318 businesses, email addresses for 3,194 businesses, and website URLs for 3,849 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The non-profit organization dataset includes 3,194 email addresses, 4,318 phone numbers, 3,849 website URLs, and 2,965 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 2,965 (60.5%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 3,849 website URLs, 2,106 Facebook profile URLs, 1,336 Instagram profile URLs, 1,352 X profile URLs, 1,259 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 751 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are X (Twitter) (27.6%) and Instagram (27.3%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Georgia Non-profit organization Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records4,897100.0%
Records with an email address3,19465.2%
Records with a phone number4,31888.2%
Records with a website URL3,84978.6%
Facebook Pages2,10643.0%
Instagram Profiles1,33627.3%
X (Twitter) Profiles1,35227.6%
LinkedIn Profiles1,25925.7%
YouTube Channels75115.3%
Records with both email and phone2,96560.5%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 4,897+ records

$49$98
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Non-profit organizations in Georgia Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 non-profit organization records from Georgia, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Karing Heartz C.D.C

Location Address

Jonesboro

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Veterans Helping Veterans Foundation (VHVF)

Location Address

Newnan

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Caribbean American Cultural Arts Foundation

Location Address

Atlanta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Hogansville Hummingbird Festival

Location Address

Hogansville

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

18

4.7

-

-

-

ARISE Project For Humanity

Location Address

Lexington

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Project Uplift, Inc.

Location Address

Tucker

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

LivingProof Recovery

Location Address

Rome

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.9

-

-

-

-

Grateful Hearts Community Development Center

Location Address

Marietta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

ITPA National Office & Telephone Museum

Location Address

Hinesville

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

26

4.9

-

Goshen Valley Boys Ranch

Location Address

Waleska

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

52

4.7

-

-

Sangha Unity network, Inc.

Location Address

Winder

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

A Peace-Full Reign Dance Inc.

Location Address

Decatur

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Vinie Lowery Workshop

Location Address

Lawrenceville

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Irene Johnson Personal Care

Location Address

Columbus

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

4.3

-

-

-

-

Lakshmi Autism Foundation, Incorporated

Location Address

Woodstock

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Safety Place

Location Address

Stone Mountain

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

1

5

-

-

-

-

Piggy Bank

Location Address

Atlanta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

YMCA of Metropolitan Columbus, GA

Location Address

Columbus

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

128

4.3

-

-

-

-

Hi-Hope Service Center

Location Address

Lawrenceville

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

20

4.1

-

Flint Riverkeeper

Location Address

Albany

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

This is a randomized preview — the full database contains 4,897 records with complete field coverage.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Non-profit organizations database

4,897 verified records — emails, phones, social profiles and more.

  • Verified data
  • Instant download
  • Full field coverage

One-time payment · No subscription · $49 only

Contact Coverage · Georgia

Approximately 65.2% of records in Georgia include an email address, while 88.2% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

as on September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

88.2%

4,318 Non-profit organizations in Georgia with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

65.2%

3,194 Non-profit organizations in Georgia with Email Address

Statistics Icon

60.5%

2,965 Non-profit organizations in Georgia with Phone and Email

Regional Non-profit organization Market Distribution in Georgia

Number of Non-profit organizations across different territories

Market Insight
Atlanta accounts for 22.4% of non-profit organization businessesin Georgia, followed by Marietta (3.4%) and Savannah (2.7%). Together, these three cities represent 28% of Georgia’s non-profit organization market.

City
Non-profit organizations
% of Total

What You Can Do with the List of Non-profit organizations in Georgia

Use this list to reach Non-profit organizations in Georgia if you sell products, tools, or services to this market. It includes 4,897 businesses and can support prospecting for Specialist suppliers, Equipment and parts providers, and Training and certification providers.

Who Sells to Non-profit organizations in Georgia

Each of these buyers can use the 4,897 businesses in this list as a pipeline for different products:

  • Specialist suppliers: Offer category-relevant products and supplies to 4,897 Non-profit organizations in Georgia.
  • Equipment and parts providers: Supply tools, equipment, and replacement parts used in this field.
  • Training and certification providers: Provide specialist training, technical guidance, and professional development.
  • Complementary service partners: Build referral relationships around closely related customer needs.

Phone, Email and Facebook Outreach in Georgia

Start with the 2,965 records that contain both a phone number and an email address, then expand outreach using the other available contact fields:

  • Cold calling (4,318): 88.2% of records include a phone number, supporting calling campaigns, appointment setting and sales follow-ups.
  • Email campaigns (3,194): 65.2% of records include an email address, providing a substantial audience for targeted B2B email outreach.
  • Facebook outreach (2,106): 43.0% of records include a Facebook profile URL, offering another channel for prospect research and outreach where appropriate.
  • CRM import: Use the downloadable records to organize prospects by state, city and available contact details for assignment to sales representatives and import into compatible CRM systems.

Prospect Segments for Agencies in Georgia

Use the website and social profile fields to identify non-profit organization records that may fit specific digital marketing and business service offers:

  • No website URL listed (1,048): 21.4% of records do not include a website URL, providing a prospect segment for website designers, developers and online visibility agencies.
  • No Facebook URL listed (2,791): 57.0% of records do not include a Facebook profile URL, helping social media agencies identify businesses for further research and potential outreach.
  • Custom advertising audiences: Segment the list by state, city and available contact fields to develop prospect groups for relevant products, software and professional services.
  • Data enrichment: Match records against an existing CRM to identify missing contact fields, supplement business records and support account research.

Plan Sales Territories Across Georgia

The database contains 4,897 non-profit organization records in Georgia across 19 cities represented in this dataset. This distribution can help businesses plan local outreach and sales coverage.

  • Priority cities: Atlanta (1,096), Marietta (168), and Savannah (132).
  • City coverage: 19 city datasets are represented in the available results for this state. This is not a count of every city in the state.
  • Territory mapping: The available state and city fields can be used to group prospects and plan sales coverage.
  • Sales allocation: Compare city-level record counts when deciding how to assign sales resources inside this state.
Active Regional Market

2.5%

of all 192,639 Non-profit organizations in United States

Market Position

Georgia represents a focused slice of the national Non-profit organizations market — ideal for teams who want depth in a specific territory without the noise of broader campaigns.

Social Media Presence of Non-profit organizations in Georgia

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset is Facebook at 43.0%, followed by X (27.6%), Instagram (27.3%), LinkedIn (25.7%), and YouTube (15.3%). Each figure is the number of records containing that profile URL. These counts are not unique businesses and do not measure engagement or audience size.

Facebook Profiles
2,10643.0%
Facebook Profiles
X Handles
1,35227.6%
X Handles
Instagram Handles
1,33627.3%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
1,25925.7%
LinkedIn Profiles
Youtube Channels
75115.3%
Youtube Channels

Compare Non-profit organization Markets Across States


Website Presence

Around 78.6% of records in Georgia include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

78.6%

3,849 Non-profit organizations in Georgia that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

21.4%

1,048 Non-profit organizations in Georgia that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Non-profit organizations in Georgia

Find answers to common questions about the non-profit organization market, business coverage, and business records in Georgia.

01

How many non-profit organizations are there in Georgia?

Our Georgia non-profit organization database contains 4,897 business records as on September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Georgia and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the non-profit organization database for Georgia?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for non-profit organizations in Georgia, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Georgia non-profit organization database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a non-profit organization database for Georgia?

You can purchase the Georgia non-profit organization database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Georgia non-profit organization database cost?

The complete Georgia non-profit organization database costs $49 as a one-time payment and includes 4,897 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Georgia non-profit organization dataset costs $49, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Georgia non-profit organization database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the non-profit organizations list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many non-profit organizations in Georgia have phone numbers?

A total of 4,318 records include a phone number, representing approximately 88% of the 4,897 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many non-profit organizations in Georgia have email addresses?

The database contains 3,194 records with email addresses, representing approximately 65% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many non-profit organizations in Georgia have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 2,965 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many non-profit organizations in Georgia have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 1,259, Facebook 2,106, Instagram 1,336, YouTube 751, and X 1,352. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many non-profit organizations in Georgia have a website?

A total of 3,849 records include a website URL, representing approximately 79% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many non-profit organization records in Georgia do not include a website URL?

A total of 1,048 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy