ByteScraper

List of Coffee shops in New York

New York has 4,953 coffee shops in this dataset as on September 15, 2026. It ranks behind Texas (5,743) for coffee shops in the United States, with 6.6% of the national total.

Among cities, New York leads by a wide margin with 1,183, 59% more than Brooklyn (745), followed by Queens (284). Together the top three hold only 45% of all coffee shops in New York, so the market reaches well beyond its biggest cities.

New York, contributing around 6.6% of all 75,119 Coffee shops in United States, making it one of the largest and most important state-level markets for targeted outreach. Around 69.4% of Coffee shops in New York include an email address, 81.1% include a phone number, and 64.5% include both — with 78.2% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

New York Coffee shop Market Intelligence

The New York coffee shop database contains 4,953 business records across 11 cities. The dataset includes phone numbers for 4,018 businesses, email addresses for 3,435 businesses, and website URLs for 3,874 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The coffee shop dataset includes 3,435 email addresses, 4,018 phone numbers, 3,874 website URLs, and 3,197 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 3,197 (64.5%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 3,874 website URLs, 3,024 Facebook profile URLs, 3,002 Instagram profile URLs, 2,446 X profile URLs, 1,253 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 1,966 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (60.6%) and X (Twitter) (49.4%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


New York Coffee shop Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records4,953100.0%
Records with an email address3,43569.4%
Records with a phone number4,01881.1%
Records with a website URL3,87478.2%
Facebook Pages3,02461.1%
Instagram Profiles3,00260.6%
X (Twitter) Profiles2,44649.4%
LinkedIn Profiles1,25325.3%
YouTube Channels1,96639.7%
Records with both email and phone3,19764.5%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 4,953+ records

$49$98
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Coffee shops in New York Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 coffee shop records from New York, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Dunkin'

Location Address

Pleasantville

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

123

3.9

-

Dunkin'

Location Address

West Henrietta

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

17

1.6

-

-

Starbucks Coffee Company

Location Address

Suffern

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

636

4.2

Dunkin'

Location Address

New York

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

73

3.6

-

Dunkin'

Location Address

Auburn

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

476

4.1

-

Dunkin'

Location Address

Rome

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

517

3.9

-

Dunkin'

Location Address

New York

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

99

3.2

-

Nook

Location Address

Brooklyn

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

652

4.6

-

-

-

Starbucks Coffee Company

Location Address

Queens

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

784

4

Little Roy Coffee Co.

Location Address

Brooklyn

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

126

4.6

-

-

-

Bean & Bean Queens — Roastery & Cafe

Location Address

Little Neck

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1172

4.5

-

Starbucks Coffee Company

Location Address

New York

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

66

2.4

Sift Cakes and Cookies

Location Address

New York

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

75

5

-

-

-

maman

Location Address

New York

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

438

4.7

-

Interlude Coffee & Tea

Location Address

New York

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

32

5

-

-

-

Mug & Cup Coffee

Location Address

New York

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

19

3.8

-

-

Dunkin'

Location Address

Queens

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

576

3.6

-

HavenRoast - Monticello Kosher Cholov Yisroel

Location Address

Monticello

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

16

5

-

-

-

-

Gimme! Coffee - MLK St.

Location Address

Ithaca

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

569

4.6

-

-

Village creperie

Location Address

New York

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

247

4.8

-

-

This is a randomized preview — the full database contains 4,953 records with complete field coverage.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Coffee shops database

4,953 verified records — emails, phones, social profiles and more.

  • Verified data
  • Instant download
  • Full field coverage

One-time payment · No subscription · $49 only

Contact Coverage · New York

Approximately 69.4% of records in New York include an email address, while 81.1% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

as on September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

81.1%

4,018 Coffee shops in New York with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

69.4%

3,435 Coffee shops in New York with Email Address

Statistics Icon

64.5%

3,197 Coffee shops in New York with Phone and Email

Regional Coffee shop Market Distribution in New York

Number of Coffee shops across different territories

Market Insight
New York accounts for 23.9% of coffee shop businessesin New York, followed by Brooklyn (15.0%) and Queens (5.7%). Together, these three cities represent 44% of New York’s coffee shop market.

City
Coffee shops
% of Total

What You Can Do with the List of Coffee shops in New York

If your customers are Coffee shops, this list can help you build a more relevant pipeline. It contains 4,953 Coffee shops in New York and is suited to Food and beverage wholesalers, Kitchen equipment suppliers, and Food packaging and tableware suppliers seeking new business opportunities.

Who Sells to Coffee shops in New York

Each of these buyers can use the 4,953 businesses in this list as a pipeline for different products:

  • Food and beverage wholesalers: Supply ingredients, beverages, and specialty products to 4,953 Coffee shops in New York.
  • Kitchen equipment suppliers: Offer cooking, refrigeration, preparation, and dishwashing equipment.
  • Food packaging and tableware suppliers: Provide takeaway containers, napkins, disposable items, and tableware.
  • Restaurant fit-out and food-service specialists: Supply kitchen installation, ventilation, maintenance, and workflow planning.

Phone, Email and Facebook Outreach in New York

Start with the 3,197 records that contain both a phone number and an email address, then expand outreach using the other available contact fields:

  • Cold calling (4,018): 81.1% of records include a phone number, supporting calling campaigns, appointment setting and sales follow-ups.
  • Email campaigns (3,435): 69.4% of records include an email address, providing a substantial audience for targeted B2B email outreach.
  • Facebook outreach (3,024): 61.1% of records include a Facebook profile URL, offering another channel for prospect research and outreach where appropriate.
  • CRM import: Use the downloadable records to organize prospects by state, city and available contact details for assignment to sales representatives and import into compatible CRM systems.

Prospect Segments for Agencies in New York

Use the website and social profile fields to identify coffee shop records that may fit specific digital marketing and business service offers:

  • No website URL listed (1,079): 21.8% of records do not include a website URL, providing a prospect segment for website designers, developers and online visibility agencies.
  • No Facebook URL listed (1,929): 38.9% of records do not include a Facebook profile URL, helping social media agencies identify businesses for further research and potential outreach.
  • Custom advertising audiences: Segment the list by state, city and available contact fields to develop prospect groups for relevant products, software and professional services.
  • Data enrichment: Match records against an existing CRM to identify missing contact fields, supplement business records and support account research.

Plan Sales Territories Across New York

The database contains 4,953 coffee shop records in New York across 11 cities represented in this dataset. This distribution can help businesses plan local outreach and sales coverage.

  • Priority cities: New York (1,183), Brooklyn (745), and Queens (284).
  • City coverage: 11 city datasets are represented in the available results for this state. This is not a count of every city in the state.
  • Territory mapping: The available state and city fields can be used to group prospects and plan sales coverage.
  • Sales allocation: Compare city-level record counts when deciding how to assign sales resources inside this state.
Major Regional Market

6.6%

of all 75,119 Coffee shops in United States

Market Position

New York punches above its weight in the Coffee shops space — big enough to run serious statewide campaigns, focused enough to keep targeting precise.

Social Media Presence of Coffee shops in New York

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset is Facebook at 61.1%, followed by Instagram (60.6%), X (49.4%), YouTube (39.7%), and LinkedIn (25.3%). Each figure is the number of records containing that profile URL. These counts are not unique businesses and do not measure engagement or audience size.

Facebook Profiles
3,02461.1%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
3,00260.6%
Instagram Handles
X Handles
2,44649.4%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1,96639.7%
Youtube Channels
LinkedIn Profiles
1,25325.3%
LinkedIn Profiles

Compare Coffee shop Markets Across States


Website Presence

Around 78.2% of records in New York include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

78.2%

3,874 Coffee shops in New York that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

21.8%

1,079 Coffee shops in New York that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Coffee shops in New York

Find answers to common questions about the coffee shop market, business coverage, and business records in New York.

01

How many coffee shops are there in New York?

Our New York coffee shop database contains 4,953 business records as on September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across New York and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the coffee shop database for New York?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for coffee shops in New York, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the New York coffee shop database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a coffee shop database for New York?

You can purchase the New York coffee shop database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the New York coffee shop database cost?

The complete New York coffee shop database costs $49 as a one-time payment and includes 4,953 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's New York coffee shop dataset costs $49, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the New York coffee shop database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the coffee shops list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many coffee shops in New York have phone numbers?

A total of 4,018 records include a phone number, representing approximately 81% of the 4,953 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many coffee shops in New York have email addresses?

The database contains 3,435 records with email addresses, representing approximately 69% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many coffee shops in New York have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 3,197 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many coffee shops in New York have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 1,253, Facebook 3,024, Instagram 3,002, YouTube 1,966, and X 2,446. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many coffee shops in New York have a website?

A total of 3,874 records include a website URL, representing approximately 78% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many coffee shop records in New York do not include a website URL?

A total of 1,079 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy