ByteScraper

List of Coffee shops in Massachusetts

Massachusetts has 2,047 coffee shops in this dataset as on September 15, 2026. It ranks behind New Jersey (2,100) for coffee shops in the United States, with 2.7% of the national total.

Among cities, Boston leads with 242, 384% more than Cambridge (50).

Massachusetts, contributing around 2.7% of all 75,119 Coffee shops in United States, which is a smaller share of the records in the national dataset. Around 83.7% of Coffee shops in Massachusetts include an email address, 90.0% include a phone number, and 80.9% include both — with 89.7% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Massachusetts Coffee shop Market Intelligence

The Massachusetts coffee shop database contains 2,047 business records across 2 cities. The dataset includes phone numbers for 1,842 businesses, email addresses for 1,714 businesses, and website URLs for 1,837 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The coffee shop dataset includes 1,714 email addresses, 1,842 phone numbers, 1,837 website URLs, and 1,655 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 1,655 (80.9%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 1,837 website URLs, 1,638 Facebook profile URLs, 1,510 Instagram profile URLs, 1,419 X profile URLs, 617 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 1,225 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Widespread Facebook coverage across the dataset. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (73.8%) and X (Twitter) (69.3%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Massachusetts Coffee shop Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records2,047100.0%
Records with an email address1,71483.7%
Records with a phone number1,84290.0%
Records with a website URL1,83789.7%
Facebook Pages1,63880.0%
Instagram Profiles1,51073.8%
X (Twitter) Profiles1,41969.3%
LinkedIn Profiles61730.1%
YouTube Channels1,22559.8%
Records with both email and phone1,65580.9%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 2,047+ records

$19$38
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Coffee shops in Massachusetts Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 coffee shop records from Massachusetts, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Cape Cod Coffee on Main

Location Address

Chatham

Massachusetts

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

10

4.5

-

Starbucks Coffee Company

Location Address

Newburyport

Massachusetts

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

316

4

Dunkin'

Location Address

Waltham

Massachusetts

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

298

3.8

-

Dunkin'

Location Address

Fall River

Massachusetts

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

576

3.9

-

Dunkin'

Location Address

Dartmouth

Massachusetts

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

4.5

-

Tunnel City Coffee

Location Address

Williamstown

Massachusetts

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

467

4.5

-

-

Dunkin'

Location Address

Norfolk

Massachusetts

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

174

3.9

-

Dunkin'

Location Address

Rockland

Massachusetts

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

16

4.1

-

Dunkin'

Location Address

Winchester

Massachusetts

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

112

3.9

-

Coffee Break Cafe

Location Address

Milton

Massachusetts

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

143

4.4

-

Starbucks Coffee Company

Location Address

Chelsea

Massachusetts

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

585

4

Dunkin'

Location Address

East Freetown

Massachusetts

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

75

2.5

-

-

-

-

But first coffee

Location Address

Allston

Massachusetts

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

1

5

-

-

-

-

Yaz's Table Boutique Cafe & Bakery

Location Address

Abington

Massachusetts

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

49

4.6

-

-

-

Starbucks Coffee Company

Location Address

Hyannis

Massachusetts

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

426

4.3

McDonald's

Location Address

Boston

Massachusetts

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1490

3.5

Dunkin'

Location Address

Stoneham

Massachusetts

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

242

3.5

-

Dandelion Coffee & Provisions

Location Address

Boston

Massachusetts

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

44

4.6

-

-

-

Dunkin'

Location Address

Holyoke

Massachusetts

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

483

3.7

-

Caffè Nero

Location Address

Boston

Massachusetts

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1385

4.3

This is a randomized preview — the full database contains 2,047 records with complete field coverage.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Coffee shops database

2,047 verified records — emails, phones, social profiles and more.

  • Verified data
  • Instant download
  • Full field coverage

One-time payment · No subscription · $19 only

Contact Coverage · Massachusetts

Approximately 83.7% of records in Massachusetts include an email address, while 90.0% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for most records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

as on September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

90.0%

1,842 Coffee shops in Massachusetts with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

83.7%

1,714 Coffee shops in Massachusetts with Email Address

Statistics Icon

80.9%

1,655 Coffee shops in Massachusetts with Phone and Email

What You Can Do with the List of Coffee shops in Massachusetts

If your customers are Coffee shops, this list can help you build a more relevant pipeline. It contains 2,047 Coffee shops in Massachusetts and is suited to Food and beverage wholesalers, Kitchen equipment suppliers, and Food packaging and tableware suppliers seeking new business opportunities.

Who Sells to Coffee shops in Massachusetts

Each of these buyers can use the 2,047 businesses in this list as a pipeline for different products:

  • Food and beverage wholesalers: Supply ingredients, beverages, and specialty products to 2,047 Coffee shops in Massachusetts.
  • Kitchen equipment suppliers: Offer cooking, refrigeration, preparation, and dishwashing equipment.
  • Food packaging and tableware suppliers: Provide takeaway containers, napkins, disposable items, and tableware.
  • Restaurant fit-out and food-service specialists: Supply kitchen installation, ventilation, maintenance, and workflow planning.

Phone, Email and Facebook Outreach in Massachusetts

Start with the 1,655 records that contain both a phone number and an email address, then expand outreach using the other available contact fields:

  • Cold calling (1,842): 90.0% of records include a phone number, supporting calling campaigns, appointment setting and sales follow-ups.
  • Email campaigns (1,714): 83.7% of records include an email address, providing a substantial audience for targeted B2B email outreach.
  • Facebook outreach (1,638): 80.0% of records include a Facebook profile URL, offering another channel for prospect research and outreach where appropriate.
  • CRM import: Use the downloadable records to organize prospects by state, city and available contact details for assignment to sales representatives and import into compatible CRM systems.

Prospect Segments for Agencies in Massachusetts

Use the website and social profile fields to identify coffee shop records that may fit specific digital marketing and business service offers:

  • No website URL listed (210): 10.3% of records do not include a website URL, providing a prospect segment for website designers, developers and online visibility agencies.
  • No Facebook URL listed (409): 20.0% of records do not include a Facebook profile URL, helping social media agencies identify businesses for further research and potential outreach.
  • Custom advertising audiences: Segment the list by state, city and available contact fields to develop prospect groups for relevant products, software and professional services.
  • Data enrichment: Match records against an existing CRM to identify missing contact fields, supplement business records and support account research.

Plan Sales Territories Across Massachusetts

The database contains 2,047 coffee shop records in Massachusetts across 2 cities represented in this dataset. This distribution can help businesses plan local outreach and sales coverage.

  • City coverage: 2 city datasets are represented in the available results for this state. This is not a count of every city in the state.
  • Territory mapping: The available state and city fields can be used to group prospects and plan sales coverage.
  • Sales allocation: Compare city-level record counts when deciding how to assign sales resources inside this state.
Active Regional Market

2.7%

of all 75,119 Coffee shops in United States

Market Position

Massachusetts represents a focused slice of the national Coffee shops market — ideal for teams who want depth in a specific territory without the noise of broader campaigns.

Social Media Presence of Coffee shops in Massachusetts

Widespread Facebook coverage across the dataset. The highest profile count in the dataset is Facebook at 80.0%, followed by Instagram (73.8%), X (69.3%), YouTube (59.8%), and LinkedIn (30.1%). Each figure is the number of records containing that profile URL. These counts are not unique businesses and do not measure engagement or audience size.

Facebook Profiles
1,63880.0%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1,51073.8%
Instagram Handles
X Handles
1,41969.3%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1,22559.8%
Youtube Channels
LinkedIn Profiles
61730.1%
LinkedIn Profiles

Compare Coffee shop Markets Across States


Website Presence

Around 89.7% of records in Massachusetts include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

89.7%

1,837 Coffee shops in Massachusetts that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

10.3%

210 Coffee shops in Massachusetts that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Coffee shops in Massachusetts

Find answers to common questions about the coffee shop market, business coverage, and business records in Massachusetts.

01

How many coffee shops are there in Massachusetts?

Our Massachusetts coffee shop database contains 2,047 business records as on September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Massachusetts and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the coffee shop database for Massachusetts?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for coffee shops in Massachusetts, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Massachusetts coffee shop database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a coffee shop database for Massachusetts?

You can purchase the Massachusetts coffee shop database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Massachusetts coffee shop database cost?

The complete Massachusetts coffee shop database costs $19 as a one-time payment and includes 2,047 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Massachusetts coffee shop dataset costs $19, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Massachusetts coffee shop database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the coffee shops list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many coffee shops in Massachusetts have phone numbers?

A total of 1,842 records include a phone number, representing approximately 90% of the 2,047 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many coffee shops in Massachusetts have email addresses?

The database contains 1,714 records with email addresses, representing approximately 84% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for most records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many coffee shops in Massachusetts have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 1,655 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many coffee shops in Massachusetts have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 617, Facebook 1,638, Instagram 1,510, YouTube 1,225, and X 1,419. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many coffee shops in Massachusetts have a website?

A total of 1,837 records include a website URL, representing approximately 90% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many coffee shop records in Massachusetts do not include a website URL?

A total of 210 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy