ByteScraper

List of Coffee shops in Texas

Texas has 5,743 coffee shops in this dataset as on September 15, 2026. It ranks behind California (9,662) for coffee shops in the United States, with 7.6% of the national total.

Among cities, Houston leads by a wide margin with 585, 50% more than San Antonio (391), followed by Austin (382). Together the top three hold only 24% of all coffee shops in Texas, so the market reaches well beyond its biggest cities.

Texas, contributing around 7.6% of all 75,119 Coffee shops in United States, making it one of the largest and most important state-level markets for targeted outreach. Around 67.1% of Coffee shops in Texas include an email address, 82.4% include a phone number, and 62.8% include both — with 77.7% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Texas Coffee shop Market Intelligence

The Texas coffee shop database contains 5,743 business records across 15 cities. The dataset includes phone numbers for 4,733 businesses, email addresses for 3,851 businesses, and website URLs for 4,461 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The coffee shop dataset includes 3,851 email addresses, 4,733 phone numbers, 4,461 website URLs, and 3,608 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 3,608 (62.8%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 4,461 website URLs, 3,361 Facebook profile URLs, 3,206 Instagram profile URLs, 2,554 X profile URLs, 2,127 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 1,985 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (55.8%) and X (Twitter) (44.5%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Texas Coffee shop Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records5,743100.0%
Records with an email address3,85167.1%
Records with a phone number4,73382.4%
Records with a website URL4,46177.7%
Facebook Pages3,36158.5%
Instagram Profiles3,20655.8%
X (Twitter) Profiles2,55444.5%
LinkedIn Profiles2,12737.0%
YouTube Channels1,98534.6%
Records with both email and phone3,60862.8%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 5,743+ records

$59$118
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Coffee shops in Texas Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 coffee shop records from Texas, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Starbucks Coffee Company

Location Address

El Paso

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

3.6

Starbucks Coffee Company

Location Address

Euless

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

392

4.2

Texas Expresso

Location Address

Austin

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

76

4.6

-

-

Starbucks Coffee Company

Location Address

Plano

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1086

4

Be Kind Coffee - Union Hall

Location Address

Waco

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.9

-

-

-

-

Capital One Café

Location Address

Dallas

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.6

Starbucks

Location Address

Dallas

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

52

2.6

Myth & Ember Coffee House

Location Address

Van Alstyne

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

157

4.9

-

-

-

Summer Moon Coffee

Location Address

Dallas

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.6

-

-

-

Starbucks Coffee Company

Location Address

Spring

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

234

4.4

Starbucks Coffee Company

Location Address

Mckinney

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

71

3.8

Brevity Coffee Co.

Location Address

San Antonio

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

190

4.8

-

-

Pax & Beneficia Coffee - Grapevine

Location Address

Grapevine

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

458

4.6

-

EL TIGRE COFFEE ROASTERS

Location Address

Austin

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.6

-

-

-

-

Coffee U

Location Address

Frisco

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

377

4.7

-

-

-

-

Poteet Nutrition

Location Address

Poteet

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

6

4.3

-

-

-

-

Breton Organic Coffee

Location Address

San Antonio

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.6

-

-

-

-

Dwell House Coffee and Tap

Location Address

Florence

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.9

-

-

Starbucks Coffee Company

Location Address

Grapevine

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

551

4.2

Heritage Coffee

Location Address

Frisco

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

270

4.9

-

-

-

This is a randomized preview — the full database contains 5,743 records with complete field coverage.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Coffee shops database

5,743 verified records — emails, phones, social profiles and more.

  • Verified data
  • Instant download
  • Full field coverage

One-time payment · No subscription · $59 only

Contact Coverage · Texas

Approximately 67.1% of records in Texas include an email address, while 82.4% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

as on September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

82.4%

4,733 Coffee shops in Texas with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

67.1%

3,851 Coffee shops in Texas with Email Address

Statistics Icon

62.8%

3,608 Coffee shops in Texas with Phone and Email

Regional Coffee shop Market Distribution in Texas

Number of Coffee shops across different territories

Market Insight
Houston accounts for 10.2% of coffee shop businessesin Texas, followed by San Antonio (6.8%) and Austin (6.7%). Together, these three cities represent 23% of Texas’ coffee shop market.

City
Coffee shops
% of Total

What You Can Do with the List of Coffee shops in Texas

If your customers are Coffee shops, this list can help you build a more relevant pipeline. It contains 5,743 Coffee shops in Texas and is suited to Food and beverage wholesalers, Kitchen equipment suppliers, and Food packaging and tableware suppliers seeking new business opportunities.

Who Sells to Coffee shops in Texas

Each of these buyers can use the 5,743 businesses in this list as a pipeline for different products:

  • Food and beverage wholesalers: Supply ingredients, beverages, and specialty products to 5,743 Coffee shops in Texas.
  • Kitchen equipment suppliers: Offer cooking, refrigeration, preparation, and dishwashing equipment.
  • Food packaging and tableware suppliers: Provide takeaway containers, napkins, disposable items, and tableware.
  • Restaurant fit-out and food-service specialists: Supply kitchen installation, ventilation, maintenance, and workflow planning.

Phone, Email and Facebook Outreach in Texas

Start with the 3,608 records that contain both a phone number and an email address, then expand outreach using the other available contact fields:

  • Cold calling (4,733): 82.4% of records include a phone number, supporting calling campaigns, appointment setting and sales follow-ups.
  • Email campaigns (3,851): 67.1% of records include an email address, providing a substantial audience for targeted B2B email outreach.
  • Facebook outreach (3,361): 58.5% of records include a Facebook profile URL, offering another channel for prospect research and outreach where appropriate.
  • CRM import: Use the downloadable records to organize prospects by state, city and available contact details for assignment to sales representatives and import into compatible CRM systems.

Prospect Segments for Agencies in Texas

Use the website and social profile fields to identify coffee shop records that may fit specific digital marketing and business service offers:

  • No website URL listed (1,282): 22.3% of records do not include a website URL, providing a prospect segment for website designers, developers and online visibility agencies.
  • No Facebook URL listed (2,382): 41.5% of records do not include a Facebook profile URL, helping social media agencies identify businesses for further research and potential outreach.
  • Custom advertising audiences: Segment the list by state, city and available contact fields to develop prospect groups for relevant products, software and professional services.
  • Data enrichment: Match records against an existing CRM to identify missing contact fields, supplement business records and support account research.

Plan Sales Territories Across Texas

The database contains 5,743 coffee shop records in Texas across 15 cities represented in this dataset. This distribution can help businesses plan local outreach and sales coverage.

  • Priority cities: Houston (585), San Antonio (391), and Austin (382).
  • City coverage: 15 city datasets are represented in the available results for this state. This is not a count of every city in the state.
  • Territory mapping: The available state and city fields can be used to group prospects and plan sales coverage.
  • Sales allocation: Compare city-level record counts when deciding how to assign sales resources inside this state.
Major Regional Market

7.6%

of all 75,119 Coffee shops in United States

Market Position

Texas punches above its weight in the Coffee shops space — big enough to run serious statewide campaigns, focused enough to keep targeting precise.

Social Media Presence of Coffee shops in Texas

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset is Facebook at 58.5%, followed by Instagram (55.8%), X (44.5%), LinkedIn (37.0%), and YouTube (34.6%). Each figure is the number of records containing that profile URL. These counts are not unique businesses and do not measure engagement or audience size.

Facebook Profiles
3,36158.5%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
3,20655.8%
Instagram Handles
X Handles
2,55444.5%
X Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
2,12737.0%
LinkedIn Profiles
Youtube Channels
1,98534.6%
Youtube Channels

Compare Coffee shop Markets Across States


Website Presence

Around 77.7% of records in Texas include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

77.7%

4,461 Coffee shops in Texas that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

22.3%

1,282 Coffee shops in Texas that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Coffee shops in Texas

Find answers to common questions about the coffee shop market, business coverage, and business records in Texas.

01

How many coffee shops are there in Texas?

Our Texas coffee shop database contains 5,743 business records as on September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Texas and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the coffee shop database for Texas?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for coffee shops in Texas, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Texas coffee shop database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a coffee shop database for Texas?

You can purchase the Texas coffee shop database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Texas coffee shop database cost?

The complete Texas coffee shop database costs $59 as a one-time payment and includes 5,743 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Texas coffee shop dataset costs $59, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Texas coffee shop database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the coffee shops list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many coffee shops in Texas have phone numbers?

A total of 4,733 records include a phone number, representing approximately 82% of the 5,743 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many coffee shops in Texas have email addresses?

The database contains 3,851 records with email addresses, representing approximately 67% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many coffee shops in Texas have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 3,608 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many coffee shops in Texas have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 2,127, Facebook 3,361, Instagram 3,206, YouTube 1,985, and X 2,554. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many coffee shops in Texas have a website?

A total of 4,461 records include a website URL, representing approximately 78% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many coffee shop records in Texas do not include a website URL?

A total of 1,282 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy