ByteScraper

List of Coffee shops in Georgia

Georgia has 1,905 coffee shops in this dataset as on September 15, 2026. It ranks behind Michigan (1,922) for coffee shops in the United States, with 2.5% of the national total.

Among cities, Atlanta leads by a wide margin with 334, 422% more than Savannah (64), followed by Marietta (58). Together the top three hold only 24% of all coffee shops in Georgia, so the market reaches well beyond its biggest cities.

Georgia, contributing around 2.5% of all 75,119 Coffee shops in United States, which is a smaller share of the records in the national dataset. Around 75.0% of Coffee shops in Georgia include an email address, 83.4% include a phone number, and 70.9% include both — with 81.9% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Georgia Coffee shop Market Intelligence

The Georgia coffee shop database contains 1,905 business records across 3 cities. The dataset includes phone numbers for 1,589 businesses, email addresses for 1,429 businesses, and website URLs for 1,561 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The coffee shop dataset includes 1,429 email addresses, 1,589 phone numbers, 1,561 website URLs, and 1,350 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 1,350 (70.9%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 1,561 website URLs, 1,274 Facebook profile URLs, 1,213 Instagram profile URLs, 1,008 X profile URLs, 700 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 857 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (63.7%) and X (Twitter) (52.9%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Georgia Coffee shop Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records1,905100.0%
Records with an email address1,42975.0%
Records with a phone number1,58983.4%
Records with a website URL1,56181.9%
Facebook Pages1,27466.9%
Instagram Profiles1,21363.7%
X (Twitter) Profiles1,00852.9%
LinkedIn Profiles70036.7%
YouTube Channels85745.0%
Records with both email and phone1,35070.9%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 1,905+ records

$19$38
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Coffee shops in Georgia Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 coffee shop records from Georgia, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Dunkin'

Location Address

Snellville

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

356

3.2

-

Starbucks Coffee Company

Location Address

Mcdonough

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

299

4.1

Urban Grind

Location Address

Atlanta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

678

4.5

-

-

Daily Dose Coffee

Location Address

Atlanta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

314

4.5

-

-

Starbucks Coffee Company

Location Address

Cumming

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

131

3.9

Starbucks Coffee Company

Location Address

Stockbridge

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1920

4

Convivium Coffee Company

Location Address

Savannah

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

10

2.8

-

Dunkin'

Location Address

Union City

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

618

3.7

-

The Coffee Fox Roasting Co.

Location Address

Savannah

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2144

4.5

-

-

ChocoLaté Coffee

Location Address

Decatur

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

537

4.5

-

Coffee Camper Co. - Emory Oxford

Location Address

Oxford

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

The Caffeinated Heifer

Location Address

Thomson

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

24

5

Coffee People

Location Address

Ambrose

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Starbucks Coffee Company

Location Address

Atlanta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

81

3.8

Starbucks Coffee Company

Location Address

Kennesaw

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

813

4.2

Harbor Coffee

Location Address

Atlanta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

179

4.7

-

-

-

Orange Coffee Bar

Location Address

Duluth

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

362

4.4

-

-

Starbucks Coffee Company

Location Address

Canton

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

397

4.3

Arts

Location Address

Savannah

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

55

4

-

-

-

-

Starbucks Coffee Company

Location Address

Marietta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

7

4.1

This is a randomized preview — the full database contains 1,905 records with complete field coverage.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Coffee shops database

1,905 verified records — emails, phones, social profiles and more.

  • Verified data
  • Instant download
  • Full field coverage

One-time payment · No subscription · $19 only

Contact Coverage · Georgia

Approximately 75.0% of records in Georgia include an email address, while 83.4% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for most records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

as on September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

83.4%

1,589 Coffee shops in Georgia with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

75.0%

1,429 Coffee shops in Georgia with Email Address

Statistics Icon

70.9%

1,350 Coffee shops in Georgia with Phone and Email

Regional Coffee shop Market Distribution in Georgia

Number of Coffee shops across different territories

Market Insight
Atlanta accounts for 17.5% of coffee shop businessesin Georgia, followed by Savannah (3.4%) and Marietta (3.0%). Together, these three cities represent 23% of Georgia’s coffee shop market.

City
Coffee shops
% of Total

What You Can Do with the List of Coffee shops in Georgia

If your customers are Coffee shops, this list can help you build a more relevant pipeline. It contains 1,905 Coffee shops in Georgia and is suited to Food and beverage wholesalers, Kitchen equipment suppliers, and Food packaging and tableware suppliers seeking new business opportunities.

Who Sells to Coffee shops in Georgia

Each of these buyers can use the 1,905 businesses in this list as a pipeline for different products:

  • Food and beverage wholesalers: Supply ingredients, beverages, and specialty products to 1,905 Coffee shops in Georgia.
  • Kitchen equipment suppliers: Offer cooking, refrigeration, preparation, and dishwashing equipment.
  • Food packaging and tableware suppliers: Provide takeaway containers, napkins, disposable items, and tableware.
  • Restaurant fit-out and food-service specialists: Supply kitchen installation, ventilation, maintenance, and workflow planning.

Phone, Email and Facebook Outreach in Georgia

Start with the 1,350 records that contain both a phone number and an email address, then expand outreach using the other available contact fields:

  • Cold calling (1,589): 83.4% of records include a phone number, supporting calling campaigns, appointment setting and sales follow-ups.
  • Email campaigns (1,429): 75.0% of records include an email address, providing a substantial audience for targeted B2B email outreach.
  • Facebook outreach (1,274): 66.9% of records include a Facebook profile URL, offering another channel for prospect research and outreach where appropriate.
  • CRM import: Use the downloadable records to organize prospects by state, city and available contact details for assignment to sales representatives and import into compatible CRM systems.

Prospect Segments for Agencies in Georgia

Use the website and social profile fields to identify coffee shop records that may fit specific digital marketing and business service offers:

  • No website URL listed (344): 18.1% of records do not include a website URL, providing a prospect segment for website designers, developers and online visibility agencies.
  • No Facebook URL listed (631): 33.1% of records do not include a Facebook profile URL, helping social media agencies identify businesses for further research and potential outreach.
  • Custom advertising audiences: Segment the list by state, city and available contact fields to develop prospect groups for relevant products, software and professional services.
  • Data enrichment: Match records against an existing CRM to identify missing contact fields, supplement business records and support account research.

Plan Sales Territories Across Georgia

The database contains 1,905 coffee shop records in Georgia across 3 cities represented in this dataset. This distribution can help businesses plan local outreach and sales coverage.

  • Priority cities: Atlanta (334), Savannah (64), and Marietta (58).
  • City coverage: 3 city datasets are represented in the available results for this state. This is not a count of every city in the state.
  • Territory mapping: The available state and city fields can be used to group prospects and plan sales coverage.
  • Sales allocation: Compare city-level record counts when deciding how to assign sales resources inside this state.
Active Regional Market

2.5%

of all 75,119 Coffee shops in United States

Market Position

For businesses entering the Coffee shops space regionally, Georgia offers a manageable, well-defined prospect base to build from.

Social Media Presence of Coffee shops in Georgia

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset is Facebook at 66.9%, followed by Instagram (63.7%), X (52.9%), YouTube (45.0%), and LinkedIn (36.7%). Each figure is the number of records containing that profile URL. These counts are not unique businesses and do not measure engagement or audience size.

Facebook Profiles
1,27466.9%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1,21363.7%
Instagram Handles
X Handles
1,00852.9%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
85745.0%
Youtube Channels
LinkedIn Profiles
70036.7%
LinkedIn Profiles

Compare Coffee shop Markets Across States


Website Presence

Around 81.9% of records in Georgia include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

81.9%

1,561 Coffee shops in Georgia that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

18.1%

344 Coffee shops in Georgia that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Coffee shops in Georgia

Find answers to common questions about the coffee shop market, business coverage, and business records in Georgia.

01

How many coffee shops are there in Georgia?

Our Georgia coffee shop database contains 1,905 business records as on September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Georgia and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the coffee shop database for Georgia?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for coffee shops in Georgia, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Georgia coffee shop database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a coffee shop database for Georgia?

You can purchase the Georgia coffee shop database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Georgia coffee shop database cost?

The complete Georgia coffee shop database costs $19 as a one-time payment and includes 1,905 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Georgia coffee shop dataset costs $19, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Georgia coffee shop database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the coffee shops list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many coffee shops in Georgia have phone numbers?

A total of 1,589 records include a phone number, representing approximately 83% of the 1,905 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many coffee shops in Georgia have email addresses?

The database contains 1,429 records with email addresses, representing approximately 75% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for most records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many coffee shops in Georgia have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 1,350 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many coffee shops in Georgia have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 700, Facebook 1,274, Instagram 1,213, YouTube 857, and X 1,008. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many coffee shops in Georgia have a website?

A total of 1,561 records include a website URL, representing approximately 82% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many coffee shop records in Georgia do not include a website URL?

A total of 344 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy