ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Auburn

Auburn, Washington, has 70 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 10th among the 11 Washington cities we track, behind Redmond (79). Manufacturers in Auburn account for 2.5% of all manufacturers in Washington.

Auburn accounts for approximately 2.5% of all 2,768 Manufacturers in Washington, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 72.9% of manufacturer records in Auburn include an email address, 90.0% include a phone number, and 71.4% include both — with 78.6% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Auburn Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Auburn manufacturer database contains 70 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 63 businesses, email addresses for 51 businesses, and website URLs for 55 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 51 email addresses, 63 phone numbers, 55 website URLs, and 50 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 50 (71.4%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 55 website URLs, 26 Facebook profile URLs, 11 Instagram profile URLs, 18 X profile URLs, 33 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 7 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (37.1%) and X (Twitter) (25.7%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Auburn Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records70100.0%
Records with an email address5172.9%
Records with a phone number6390.0%
Records with a website URL5578.6%
Facebook Pages2637.1%
Instagram Profiles1115.7%
X (Twitter) Profiles1825.7%
LinkedIn Profiles3347.1%
YouTube Channels710.0%
Records with both email and phone5071.4%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 70+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Auburn Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Auburn, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Ormond LLC

Location Address

Auburn

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Norstar Industries Inc

Location Address

Auburn

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

5

-

Professional Plastics

Location Address

Auburn

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

14

4.6

-

Scout Systems, Inc.

Location Address

Auburn

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Peripheral Visions Inc.

Location Address

Auburn

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

The Bryer Company, Inc.

Location Address

Auburn

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

9

4.9

-

-

Feroy Company, Inc

Location Address

Auburn

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Conrad Manufacturing Co Inc

Location Address

Auburn

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Ply Gem - Cornerstone Building Brands

Location Address

Auburn

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

124

3.1

Aramsco (formerly Alpine Products Inc)

Location Address

Auburn

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

51

4.9

-

-

-

-

17-06 Skin & Spar

Location Address

Auburn

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Sparks Belting Company, Inc.

Location Address

Auburn

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Spears Manufacturing Co

Location Address

Auburn

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

2.8

-

-

SER Brothers

Location Address

Auburn

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Serpro Equipment

Location Address

Auburn

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

DC Machine LLC

Location Address

Auburn

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

The Boeing Company Fabrication Division

Location Address

Auburn

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

3.8

Simply Salmon LLC

Location Address

Auburn

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

3

5

-

-

-

-

Formula Corp

Location Address

Auburn

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

4.5

-

-

Machine Tools Northwest

Location Address

Auburn

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Contact Coverage · Auburn

In Auburn, approximately 72.9% of records include an email address, while 90.0% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for most records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

90.0%

63 Manufacturers in Auburn with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

72.9%

51 Manufacturers in Auburn with Email Address

Statistics Icon

71.4%

50 Manufacturers in Auburn with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

71.4%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address72.9%
Phone number90.0%
Email and phone71.4%
Website URL78.6%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Auburn, Washington

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Auburn. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Auburn accounts for 2.5% of 2,768 manufacturer businesses in Washington.

Business Reachability

63 records include a phone number, 51 include an email address, and 55 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

55 records in Auburn include a website URL (78.6%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

15 records in Auburn do not include a website URL (21.4%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Auburn is LinkedIn (47.1%), followed by Facebook (37.1%), X (25.7%), and Instagram (15.7%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

2.5%

of 2,768 Manufacturers in Washington

City Market Overview

Auburn accounts for a small share of manufacturer records in Washington.

Email72.9%
Phone90.0%
Website78.6%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Auburn

Many Manufacturers in Auburn actively use social platforms, making it a strong market for direct engagement and targeted campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
2637.1%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1115.7%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
3347.1%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1825.7%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
710.0%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 78.6% of records in Auburn include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

78.6%

55 Manufacturers in Auburn that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

21.4%

15 Manufacturers in Auburn that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Auburn

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Auburn.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Auburn?

Our Auburn manufacturer database contains 70 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Auburn and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Auburn?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Auburn, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Auburn manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Auburn?

You can purchase the Auburn manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Auburn manufacturer database cost?

The complete Auburn manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 70 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Auburn manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Auburn manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Auburn have phone numbers?

A total of 63 records include a phone number, representing approximately 90% of the 70 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Auburn have email addresses?

The database contains 51 records with email addresses, representing approximately 73% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for most records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Auburn have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 50 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Auburn have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 33, Facebook 26, Instagram 11, YouTube 7, and X 18. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Auburn have a website?

A total of 55 records include a website URL, representing approximately 79% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Auburn do not include a website URL?

A total of 15 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy

List of 70+ Manufacturers in Auburn | Manufacturers Market Insights & Verified Database