ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Kent

Kent, Washington, has 156 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 3rd among the 11 Washington cities we track, behind Vancouver (188). Manufacturers in Kent account for 5.6% of all manufacturers in Washington.

Kent accounts for approximately 5.6% of all 2,768 Manufacturers in Washington, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 75.0% of manufacturer records in Kent include an email address, 89.1% include a phone number, and 68.6% include both — with 81.4% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Kent Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Kent manufacturer database contains 156 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 139 businesses, email addresses for 117 businesses, and website URLs for 127 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 117 email addresses, 139 phone numbers, 127 website URLs, and 107 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 107 (68.6%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 127 website URLs, 74 Facebook profile URLs, 43 Instagram profile URLs, 52 X profile URLs, 88 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 34 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (47.4%) and X (Twitter) (33.3%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Kent Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records156100.0%
Records with an email address11775.0%
Records with a phone number13989.1%
Records with a website URL12781.4%
Facebook Pages7447.4%
Instagram Profiles4327.6%
X (Twitter) Profiles5233.3%
LinkedIn Profiles8856.4%
YouTube Channels3421.8%
Records with both email and phone10768.6%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 156+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Kent Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Kent, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Nicholson manufacturing

Location Address

Kent

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

HySecurity

Location Address

Kent

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

15

3.1

-

Accelerator Industries, Inc.

Location Address

Kent

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4

-

Sparta Evolution

Location Address

Kent

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

OMAX Corporation

Location Address

Kent

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

13

3.7

-

-

Tyco Fire Protection Products

Location Address

Kent

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

2

-

-

Seattle Food Truck Builders

Location Address

Kent

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

13

3.3

-

-

-

-

Ingersoll Rand Winch and Hoist Solutions

Location Address

Kent

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Washington Hardwoods and Architectural Products

Location Address

Kent

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

Accurus Div La Croix Industries Inc

Location Address

Kent

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

1

-

Airplane Things, Inc.: AV-Sun Sunglasses

Location Address

Kent

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

A Team Scale Solutions

Location Address

Kent

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Innovative Solutions pollos

Location Address

Kent

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

18

4.1

-

-

-

Stress-Tek Inc

Location Address

Kent

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

NiteHawk Sweepers LLC

Location Address

Kent

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

26

4

-

Pickle-Ball Inc

Location Address

Kent

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

4

-

-

CART & KIOSK SPECIALISTS

Location Address

Kent

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

-

-

-

-

Avia Marine Company

Location Address

Kent

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

ECCO Manufacturing

Location Address

Kent

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

13

4.2

-

-

-

Algas-SDI, LLC

Location Address

Kent

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Contact Coverage · Kent

In Kent, approximately 75.0% of records include an email address, while 89.1% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for most records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

89.1%

139 Manufacturers in Kent with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

75.0%

117 Manufacturers in Kent with Email Address

Statistics Icon

68.6%

107 Manufacturers in Kent with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

68.6%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address75.0%
Phone number89.1%
Email and phone68.6%
Website URL81.4%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Kent, Washington

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Kent. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Kent accounts for 5.6% of 2,768 manufacturer businesses in Washington, which places it among the larger city markets in Washington.

Business Reachability

139 records include a phone number, 117 include an email address, and 127 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

127 records in Kent include a website URL (81.4%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

29 records in Kent do not include a website URL (18.6%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Kent is LinkedIn (56.4%), followed by Facebook (47.4%), X (33.3%), and Instagram (27.6%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Key Local Market

5.6%

of 2,768 Manufacturers in Washington

City Market Overview

A solid city-level opportunity: Kent's share of Washington's Manufacturers market offers a manageable but meaningful prospect pool for local and regional campaigns.

Email75.0%
Phone89.1%
Website81.4%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Kent

Manufacturers in Kent maintain an active social media presence, creating real opportunities for platform-specific outreach and local ad targeting.

Facebook Profiles
7447.4%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
4327.6%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
8856.4%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
5233.3%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
3421.8%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 81.4% of records in Kent include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

81.4%

127 Manufacturers in Kent that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

18.6%

29 Manufacturers in Kent that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Kent

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Kent.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Kent?

Our Kent manufacturer database contains 156 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Kent and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Kent?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Kent, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Kent manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Kent?

You can purchase the Kent manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Kent manufacturer database cost?

The complete Kent manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 156 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Kent manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Kent manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Kent have phone numbers?

A total of 139 records include a phone number, representing approximately 89% of the 156 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Kent have email addresses?

The database contains 117 records with email addresses, representing approximately 75% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for most records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Kent have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 107 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Kent have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 88, Facebook 74, Instagram 43, YouTube 34, and X 52. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Kent have a website?

A total of 127 records include a website URL, representing approximately 81% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Kent do not include a website URL?

A total of 29 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy