ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Bellingham

Bellingham, Washington, has 85 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 5th among the 11 Washington cities we track, tied with Tacoma (85), behind Everett (98). Manufacturers in Bellingham account for 3.1% of all manufacturers in Washington.

Bellingham accounts for approximately 3.1% of all 2,768 Manufacturers in Washington, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 75.3% of manufacturer records in Bellingham include an email address, 92.9% include a phone number, and 71.8% include both — with 83.5% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Bellingham Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Bellingham manufacturer database contains 85 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 79 businesses, email addresses for 64 businesses, and website URLs for 71 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 64 email addresses, 79 phone numbers, 71 website URLs, and 61 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 61 (71.8%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 71 website URLs, 39 Facebook profile URLs, 22 Instagram profile URLs, 21 X profile URLs, 29 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 16 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are LinkedIn (34.1%) and Instagram (25.9%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Bellingham Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records85100.0%
Records with an email address6475.3%
Records with a phone number7992.9%
Records with a website URL7183.5%
Facebook Pages3945.9%
Instagram Profiles2225.9%
X (Twitter) Profiles2124.7%
LinkedIn Profiles2934.1%
YouTube Channels1618.8%
Records with both email and phone6171.8%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 85+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Bellingham Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Bellingham, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Hiatus Campers

Location Address

Bellingham

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

18

4.6

-

-

-

-

Orca Marine Cooling Systems

Location Address

Bellingham

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.3

-

-

-

-

Premier Tents

Location Address

Bellingham

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

5

-

-

Brooks Manufacturing Plant

Location Address

Bellingham

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

1

-

-

GMS Distribution

Location Address

Bellingham

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

81

5

-

-

KIMBO INC.

Location Address

Bellingham

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

61

4.8

-

-

-

-

Ultimate Baker

Location Address

Bellingham

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

14

3.3

-

-

Clarus Technologies Corporation

Location Address

Bellingham

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Allsop Garden

Location Address

Bellingham

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

7

3.7

GEAR AID Inc

Location Address

Bellingham

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

3.6

Fairhaven Health

Location Address

Bellingham

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

3.7

-

-

MKG Manufacturing

Location Address

Bellingham

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Assembly Plus Inc.

Location Address

Bellingham

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Sea Freeze of America

Location Address

Bellingham

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

Yeomalt Design

Location Address

Bellingham

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

Bellingham Glove, Inc.

Location Address

Bellingham

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

3.5

-

-

-

-

Irongate Metal Goods

Location Address

Bellingham

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Kombucha Town

Location Address

Bellingham

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

379

4.4

-

Girodisc

Location Address

Bellingham

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.8

-

-

Fixup Biochemical Inc.

Location Address

Bellingham

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Bellingham

In Bellingham, approximately 75.3% of records include an email address, while 92.9% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for most records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

92.9%

79 Manufacturers in Bellingham with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

75.3%

64 Manufacturers in Bellingham with Email Address

Statistics Icon

71.8%

61 Manufacturers in Bellingham with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

71.8%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address75.3%
Phone number92.9%
Email and phone71.8%
Website URL83.5%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Bellingham, Washington

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Bellingham. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Bellingham accounts for 3.1% of 2,768 manufacturer businesses in Washington.

Business Reachability

79 records include a phone number, 64 include an email address, and 71 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

71 records in Bellingham include a website URL (83.5%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

14 records in Bellingham do not include a website URL (16.5%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Bellingham is Facebook (45.9%), followed by LinkedIn (34.1%), Instagram (25.9%), and X (24.7%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

3.1%

of 2,768 Manufacturers in Washington

City Market Overview

Bellingham accounts for a small share of manufacturer records in Washington.

Email75.3%
Phone92.9%
Website83.5%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Bellingham

Many Manufacturers in Bellingham actively use social platforms, making it a strong market for direct engagement and targeted campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
3945.9%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
2225.9%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
2934.1%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
2124.7%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1618.8%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 83.5% of records in Bellingham include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

83.5%

71 Manufacturers in Bellingham that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

16.5%

14 Manufacturers in Bellingham that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Bellingham

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Bellingham.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Bellingham?

Our Bellingham manufacturer database contains 85 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Bellingham and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Bellingham?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Bellingham, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Bellingham manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Bellingham?

You can purchase the Bellingham manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Bellingham manufacturer database cost?

The complete Bellingham manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 85 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Bellingham manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Bellingham manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Bellingham have phone numbers?

A total of 79 records include a phone number, representing approximately 93% of the 85 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Bellingham have email addresses?

The database contains 64 records with email addresses, representing approximately 75% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for most records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Bellingham have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 61 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Bellingham have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 29, Facebook 39, Instagram 22, YouTube 16, and X 21. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Bellingham have a website?

A total of 71 records include a website URL, representing approximately 84% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Bellingham do not include a website URL?

A total of 14 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy