ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Seattle

Seattle, Washington, has 285 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It is the biggest market for manufacturers among the 11 Washington cities we track, ahead of Vancouver (188). Manufacturers in Seattle account for 10% of all manufacturers in Washington.

Seattle accounts for approximately 10.3% of all 2,768 Manufacturers in Washington, positioning it as one of the most significant city-level markets in the state for targeted B2B campaigns.

Around 70.9% of manufacturer records in Seattle include an email address, 86.7% include a phone number, and 67.4% include both — with 77.2% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Seattle Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Seattle manufacturer database contains 285 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 247 businesses, email addresses for 202 businesses, and website URLs for 220 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 202 email addresses, 247 phone numbers, 220 website URLs, and 192 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 192 (67.4%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 220 website URLs, 118 Facebook profile URLs, 61 Instagram profile URLs, 79 X profile URLs, 137 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 40 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (41.4%) and X (Twitter) (27.7%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Seattle Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records285100.0%
Records with an email address20270.9%
Records with a phone number24786.7%
Records with a website URL22077.2%
Facebook Pages11841.4%
Instagram Profiles6121.4%
X (Twitter) Profiles7927.7%
LinkedIn Profiles13748.1%
YouTube Channels4014.0%
Records with both email and phone19267.4%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 285+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Seattle Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Seattle, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Puget Sound Foods

Location Address

Seattle

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Mantaro Group

Location Address

Seattle

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Hapbee

Location Address

Seattle

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

Marine Controls Inc.

Location Address

Seattle

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

SeaCast

Location Address

Seattle

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

Silent-Aire Business Office

Location Address

Seattle

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Cargill Sweeteners

Location Address

Seattle

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

3.7

-

MagixLabs

Location Address

Seattle

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Appian Way Sales

Location Address

Seattle

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Lambretta USA

Location Address

Seattle

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

The Modern Standard

Location Address

Seattle

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Absolute Resource LLC

Location Address

Seattle

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Ellstrom Manufacturing Inc

Location Address

Seattle

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

1

1

-

-

-

-

Al's Seattle Barrel Co

Location Address

Seattle

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

10

3.8

-

-

-

-

Ink Knife Press

Location Address

Seattle

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Great Western Ink

Location Address

Seattle

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

4

-

-

-

Afterglow

Location Address

Seattle

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Ample Power Co LLC

Location Address

Seattle

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

J Morgan & Associates

Location Address

Seattle

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Glyde USA Inc

Location Address

Seattle

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Seattle

In Seattle, approximately 70.9% of records include an email address, while 86.7% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for most records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

86.7%

247 Manufacturers in Seattle with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

70.9%

202 Manufacturers in Seattle with Email Address

Statistics Icon

67.4%

192 Manufacturers in Seattle with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

67.4%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address70.9%
Phone number86.7%
Email and phone67.4%
Website URL77.2%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Seattle, Washington

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Seattle. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Seattle accounts for 10.3% of 2,768 manufacturer businesses in Washington, which places it among the larger city markets in Washington.

Business Reachability

247 records include a phone number, 202 include an email address, and 220 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

220 records in Seattle include a website URL (77.2%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

65 records in Seattle do not include a website URL (22.8%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Seattle is LinkedIn (48.1%), followed by Facebook (41.4%), X (27.7%), and Instagram (21.4%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Major City Market

10.3%

of 2,768 Manufacturers in Washington

City Market Overview

Seattle is one of the strongest individual city markets for Manufacturers in Washington — dense enough for sustained outreach campaigns, focused enough for precise targeting.

Email70.9%
Phone86.7%
Website77.2%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Seattle

Manufacturers in Seattle maintain an active social media presence, creating real opportunities for platform-specific outreach and local ad targeting.

Facebook Profiles
11841.4%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
6121.4%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
13748.1%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
7927.7%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
4014.0%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 77.2% of records in Seattle include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

77.2%

220 Manufacturers in Seattle that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

22.8%

65 Manufacturers in Seattle that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Seattle

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Seattle.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Seattle?

Our Seattle manufacturer database contains 285 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Seattle and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Seattle?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Seattle, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Seattle manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Seattle?

You can purchase the Seattle manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Seattle manufacturer database cost?

The complete Seattle manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 285 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Seattle manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Seattle manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Seattle have phone numbers?

A total of 247 records include a phone number, representing approximately 87% of the 285 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Seattle have email addresses?

The database contains 202 records with email addresses, representing approximately 71% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for most records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Seattle have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 192 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Seattle have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 137, Facebook 118, Instagram 61, YouTube 40, and X 79. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Seattle have a website?

A total of 220 records include a website URL, representing approximately 77% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Seattle do not include a website URL?

A total of 65 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy