ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Richardson

Richardson, Texas, has 104 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 14th among the 39 Texas cities we track, tied with Midland (104), behind Garland (123). Manufacturers in Richardson account for 0.9% of all manufacturers in Texas.

Richardson accounts for approximately 0.9% of all 11,254 Manufacturers in Texas, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 79.8% of manufacturer records in Richardson include an email address, 88.5% include a phone number, and 73.1% include both — with 85.6% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Richardson Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Richardson manufacturer database contains 104 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 92 businesses, email addresses for 83 businesses, and website URLs for 89 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 83 email addresses, 92 phone numbers, 89 website URLs, and 76 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 76 (73.1%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 89 website URLs, 46 Facebook profile URLs, 15 Instagram profile URLs, 36 X profile URLs, 60 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 19 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (44.2%) and X (Twitter) (34.6%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Richardson Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records104100.0%
Records with an email address8379.8%
Records with a phone number9288.5%
Records with a website URL8985.6%
Facebook Pages4644.2%
Instagram Profiles1514.4%
X (Twitter) Profiles3634.6%
LinkedIn Profiles6057.7%
YouTube Channels1918.3%
Records with both email and phone7673.1%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 104+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Richardson Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Richardson, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Zentech Dallas

Location Address

Richardson

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Eclipse Innovative

Location Address

Richardson

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

-

-

Stalker Radar

Location Address

Richardson

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Polytronix Machining & Fabrication

Location Address

Richardson

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

3d Epitaxial Technologies

Location Address

Richardson

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Stalker Street Dynamics

Location Address

Richardson

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

High Tech Services

Location Address

Richardson

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

-

-

Chase Medical Inc

Location Address

Richardson

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Rotaserv

Location Address

Richardson

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

prismestore.com

Location Address

Richardson

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Astra Nova Solar

Location Address

Richardson

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Ora Milling Center

Location Address

Richardson

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

-

Modus Test

Location Address

Richardson

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Amax Computers

Location Address

Richardson

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Scent & Fire®

Location Address

Richardson

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

-

Air System Components Inc

Location Address

Richardson

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Kaiser Aluminum

Location Address

Richardson

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Clark Material Handling HQ

Location Address

Richardson

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Divercety

Location Address

Richardson

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

4

-

-

-

-

Coats Nature Tech

Location Address

Richardson

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Richardson

In Richardson, approximately 79.8% of records include an email address, while 88.5% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for most records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

88.5%

92 Manufacturers in Richardson with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

79.8%

83 Manufacturers in Richardson with Email Address

Statistics Icon

73.1%

76 Manufacturers in Richardson with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

73.1%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address79.8%
Phone number88.5%
Email and phone73.1%
Website URL85.6%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Richardson, Texas

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Richardson. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Richardson accounts for 0.9% of 11,254 manufacturer businesses in Texas.

Business Reachability

92 records include a phone number, 83 include an email address, and 89 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

89 records in Richardson include a website URL (85.6%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

15 records in Richardson do not include a website URL (14.4%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Richardson is LinkedIn (57.7%), followed by Facebook (44.2%), X (34.6%), and Instagram (14.4%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

0.9%

of 11,254 Manufacturers in Texas

City Market Overview

Richardson accounts for 0.9% of manufacturer records in Texas.

Email79.8%
Phone88.5%
Website85.6%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Richardson

Manufacturers in Richardson maintain an active social media presence, creating real opportunities for platform-specific outreach and local ad targeting.

Facebook Profiles
4644.2%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1514.4%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
6057.7%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
3634.6%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1918.3%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 85.6% of records in Richardson include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

85.6%

89 Manufacturers in Richardson that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

14.4%

15 Manufacturers in Richardson that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Richardson

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Richardson.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Richardson?

Our Richardson manufacturer database contains 104 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Richardson and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Richardson?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Richardson, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Richardson manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Richardson?

You can purchase the Richardson manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Richardson manufacturer database cost?

The complete Richardson manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 104 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Richardson manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Richardson manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Richardson have phone numbers?

A total of 92 records include a phone number, representing approximately 88% of the 104 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Richardson have email addresses?

The database contains 83 records with email addresses, representing approximately 80% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for most records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Richardson have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 76 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Richardson have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 60, Facebook 46, Instagram 15, YouTube 19, and X 36. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Richardson have a website?

A total of 89 records include a website URL, representing approximately 86% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Richardson do not include a website URL?

A total of 15 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy