ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Amarillo

Amarillo, Texas, has 53 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 37th among the 39 Texas cities we track, tied with Lewisville (53), behind Denton (54). Manufacturers in Amarillo account for 0.5% of all manufacturers in Texas.

Amarillo accounts for approximately 0.5% of all 11,254 Manufacturers in Texas, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 66.0% of manufacturer records in Amarillo include an email address, 86.8% include a phone number, and 64.2% include both — with 71.7% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Amarillo Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Amarillo manufacturer database contains 53 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 46 businesses, email addresses for 35 businesses, and website URLs for 38 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 35 email addresses, 46 phone numbers, 38 website URLs, and 34 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 34 (64.2%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 38 website URLs, 21 Facebook profile URLs, 6 Instagram profile URLs, 17 X profile URLs, 20 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 11 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are LinkedIn (37.7%) and X (Twitter) (32.1%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Amarillo Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records53100.0%
Records with an email address3566.0%
Records with a phone number4686.8%
Records with a website URL3871.7%
Facebook Pages2139.6%
Instagram Profiles611.3%
X (Twitter) Profiles1732.1%
LinkedIn Profiles2037.7%
YouTube Channels1120.8%
Records with both email and phone3464.2%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 53+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Amarillo Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Amarillo, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Tyson Foods

Location Address

Amarillo

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

389

3.3

Excel Machinery Ltd

Location Address

Amarillo

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

8

3.9

GRI Towers Texas, Inc.

Location Address

Amarillo

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

11

3

-

-

Champion's Choice Silver. Hand Crafted Buckles, Jewelry, & Awards

Location Address

Amarillo

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.2

-

-

Amarillo Gear Company

Location Address

Amarillo

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

12

4.8

-

International Paper

Location Address

Amarillo

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

31

3.6

Amarillo APU

Location Address

Amarillo

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

1.7

-

-

-

-

Cacique Cheese

Location Address

Amarillo

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

82

3.4

-

-

Psi

Location Address

Amarillo

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Rocox

Location Address

Amarillo

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

GRI Towers Texas

Location Address

Amarillo

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

3.9

-

-

Muzak

Location Address

Amarillo

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Eaton Crouse-Hinds

Location Address

Amarillo

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

4.7

-

-

-

-

Amarillo Design Bureau

Location Address

Amarillo

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

-

Ricoh Business Solutions

Location Address

Amarillo

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

Amarillo Marble

Location Address

Amarillo

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

27

5

-

-

-

Ef-5 Shelters Inc.

Location Address

Amarillo

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

20

4.4

-

-

-

-

GCC - Amarillo Cement Terminal

Location Address

Amarillo

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Filterspun

Location Address

Amarillo

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Global Animal Products

Location Address

Amarillo

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

3.7

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Amarillo

In Amarillo, approximately 66.0% of records include an email address, while 86.8% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

86.8%

46 Manufacturers in Amarillo with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

66.0%

35 Manufacturers in Amarillo with Email Address

Statistics Icon

64.2%

34 Manufacturers in Amarillo with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

64.2%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address66.0%
Phone number86.8%
Email and phone64.2%
Website URL71.7%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Amarillo, Texas

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Amarillo. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Amarillo accounts for 0.5% of 11,254 manufacturer businesses in Texas.

Business Reachability

46 records include a phone number, 35 include an email address, and 38 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

38 records in Amarillo include a website URL (71.7%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

15 records in Amarillo do not include a website URL (28.3%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Amarillo is Facebook (39.6%), followed by LinkedIn (37.7%), X (32.1%), and Instagram (11.3%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

0.5%

of 11,254 Manufacturers in Texas

City Market Overview

Amarillo holds 0.5% of the manufacturer records in Texas.

Email66.0%
Phone86.8%
Website71.7%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Amarillo

Manufacturers in Amarillo maintain an active social media presence, creating real opportunities for platform-specific outreach and local ad targeting.

Facebook Profiles
2139.6%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
611.3%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
2037.7%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1732.1%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1120.8%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 71.7% of records in Amarillo include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

71.7%

38 Manufacturers in Amarillo that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

28.3%

15 Manufacturers in Amarillo that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Amarillo

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Amarillo.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Amarillo?

Our Amarillo manufacturer database contains 53 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Amarillo and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Amarillo?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Amarillo, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Amarillo manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Amarillo?

You can purchase the Amarillo manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Amarillo manufacturer database cost?

The complete Amarillo manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 53 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Amarillo manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Amarillo manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Amarillo have phone numbers?

A total of 46 records include a phone number, representing approximately 87% of the 53 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Amarillo have email addresses?

The database contains 35 records with email addresses, representing approximately 66% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Amarillo have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 34 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Amarillo have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 20, Facebook 21, Instagram 6, YouTube 11, and X 17. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Amarillo have a website?

A total of 38 records include a website URL, representing approximately 72% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Amarillo do not include a website URL?

A total of 15 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy

List of 53+ Manufacturers in Amarillo | Manufacturers Market Insights & Verified Database