ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Midland

Midland, Texas, has 104 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 14th among the 39 Texas cities we track, tied with Richardson (104), behind Garland (123). Manufacturers in Midland account for 0.9% of all manufacturers in Texas.

Midland accounts for approximately 0.9% of all 11,254 Manufacturers in Texas, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 51.9% of manufacturer records in Midland include an email address, 69.2% include a phone number, and 46.2% include both — with 58.7% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for a meaningful share of records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Midland Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Midland manufacturer database contains 104 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 72 businesses, email addresses for 54 businesses, and website URLs for 61 businesses. Phone numbers are available for a meaningful share of records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 54 email addresses, 72 phone numbers, 61 website URLs, and 48 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for a meaningful share of records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 48 (46.2%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 61 website URLs, 33 Facebook profile URLs, 9 Instagram profile URLs, 13 X profile URLs, 37 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 14 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (31.7%) and YouTube (13.5%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Midland Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records104100.0%
Records with an email address5451.9%
Records with a phone number7269.2%
Records with a website URL6158.7%
Facebook Pages3331.7%
Instagram Profiles98.7%
X (Twitter) Profiles1312.5%
LinkedIn Profiles3735.6%
YouTube Channels1413.5%
Records with both email and phone4846.2%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 104+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Midland Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Midland, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

J&W Services and Equipment Company

Location Address

Midland

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

14

4.9

-

ASAP Industries

Location Address

Midland

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

4.3

-

-

Granite Peak Fabrication

Location Address

Midland

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

4.5

-

-

-

-

JRS FOOD TRAILERS SALES AND REPAIR

Location Address

Midland

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

5

-

-

-

Clariant

Location Address

Midland

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

Diablo Fabrication & Design

Location Address

Midland

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

4

-

-

-

-

mPower Electronics

Location Address

Midland

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

CM Welding & Machine Inc

Location Address

Midland

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

Universal Pressure Pumping Inc

Location Address

Midland

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

5

-

D-Jax Corporation

Location Address

Midland

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Texa-Chem Specialties of Midland Inc

Location Address

Midland

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Total Rod Concepts

Location Address

Midland

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Arc Angel Welding

Location Address

Midland

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Spanish Trail compressor

Location Address

Midland

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Towbots

Location Address

Midland

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Envirocon Technologies Inc

Location Address

Midland

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Murphree Tool Company

Location Address

Midland

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Pentair Valves & Controls

Location Address

Midland

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Targa Midland South

Location Address

Midland

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Reservoir Production Services

Location Address

Midland

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Midland

In Midland, approximately 51.9% of records include an email address, while 69.2% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for a meaningful share of records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

69.2%

72 Manufacturers in Midland with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

51.9%

54 Manufacturers in Midland with Email Address

Statistics Icon

46.2%

48 Manufacturers in Midland with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for a meaningful share of records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

46.2%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address51.9%
Phone number69.2%
Email and phone46.2%
Website URL58.7%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Midland, Texas

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Midland. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Midland accounts for 0.9% of 11,254 manufacturer businesses in Texas.

Business Reachability

72 records include a phone number, 54 include an email address, and 61 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for a meaningful share of records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Digital Footprint

61 records in Midland include a website URL (58.7%). The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

43 records in Midland do not include a website URL (41.3%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Midland is LinkedIn (35.6%), followed by Facebook (31.7%), X (12.5%), and Instagram (8.7%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

0.9%

of 11,254 Manufacturers in Texas

City Market Overview

Midland holds 0.9% of the manufacturer records in Texas.

Email51.9%
Phone69.2%
Website58.7%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Midland

Manufacturers in Midland maintain an active social media presence, creating real opportunities for platform-specific outreach and local ad targeting.

Facebook Profiles
3331.7%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
98.7%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
3735.6%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1312.5%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1413.5%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 58.7% of records in Midland include a website URL. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

58.7%

61 Manufacturers in Midland that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

41.3%

43 Manufacturers in Midland that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Midland

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Midland.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Midland?

Our Midland manufacturer database contains 104 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Midland and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Midland?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Midland, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Midland manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Midland?

You can purchase the Midland manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Midland manufacturer database cost?

The complete Midland manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 104 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Midland manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Midland manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Midland have phone numbers?

A total of 72 records include a phone number, representing approximately 69% of the 104 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for a meaningful share of records.

10

How many manufacturers in Midland have email addresses?

The database contains 54 records with email addresses, representing approximately 52% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Midland have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 48 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Midland have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 37, Facebook 33, Instagram 9, YouTube 14, and X 13. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Midland have a website?

A total of 61 records include a website URL, representing approximately 59% of the database. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Midland do not include a website URL?

A total of 43 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy