ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Garland

Garland, Texas, has 123 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 13th among the 39 Texas cities we track, behind Irving (126). Manufacturers in Garland account for 1.1% of all manufacturers in Texas.

Garland accounts for approximately 1.1% of all 11,254 Manufacturers in Texas, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 66.7% of manufacturer records in Garland include an email address, 89.4% include a phone number, and 65.0% include both — with 69.1% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Garland Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Garland manufacturer database contains 123 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 110 businesses, email addresses for 82 businesses, and website URLs for 85 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 82 email addresses, 110 phone numbers, 85 website URLs, and 80 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 80 (65.0%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 85 website URLs, 40 Facebook profile URLs, 12 Instagram profile URLs, 25 X profile URLs, 58 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 20 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (32.5%) and X (Twitter) (20.3%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Garland Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records123100.0%
Records with an email address8266.7%
Records with a phone number11089.4%
Records with a website URL8569.1%
Facebook Pages4032.5%
Instagram Profiles129.8%
X (Twitter) Profiles2520.3%
LinkedIn Profiles5847.2%
YouTube Channels2016.3%
Records with both email and phone8065.0%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 123+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Garland Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Garland, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Telsco Industries

Location Address

Garland

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Packaging Corporation of America

Location Address

Garland

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

9

3.9

-

-

Colmet LLC

Location Address

Garland

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

15

4.4

-

Campus Id Inc

Location Address

Garland

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

7

5

-

-

-

-

Arrow Fabricated Tubing

Location Address

Garland

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

16

3.3

-

-

-

M & M Manufacturing Co

Location Address

Garland

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

33

4.1

-

-

Brace Manufacturing

Location Address

Garland

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

25

4.7

-

-

-

Classic Caps

Location Address

Garland

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

14

4.7

-

-

-

Tnemec Company, Inc.

Location Address

Garland

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Alfieri-Mc Bee Corporation

Location Address

Garland

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Deon Surfaces

Location Address

Garland

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

ABS Blast

Location Address

Garland

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

Stealth Finishing LLC

Location Address

Garland

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Jeld-Wen Manufacturing Inc

Location Address

Garland

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

24

2.9

-

-

GQ Plastics

Location Address

Garland

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Praxair Inc

Location Address

Garland

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

4

-

-

Micropac Industrial Inc

Location Address

Garland

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Joe Jeter Sales

Location Address

Garland

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Centramark Technical Sales Associates

Location Address

Garland

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Comprehensive Chimney Inspection

Location Address

Garland

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Garland

In Garland, approximately 66.7% of records include an email address, while 89.4% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

89.4%

110 Manufacturers in Garland with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

66.7%

82 Manufacturers in Garland with Email Address

Statistics Icon

65.0%

80 Manufacturers in Garland with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

65.0%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address66.7%
Phone number89.4%
Email and phone65.0%
Website URL69.1%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Garland, Texas

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Garland. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Garland accounts for 1.1% of 11,254 manufacturer businesses in Texas.

Business Reachability

110 records include a phone number, 82 include an email address, and 85 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Digital Footprint

85 records in Garland include a website URL (69.1%). The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

38 records in Garland do not include a website URL (30.9%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Garland is LinkedIn (47.2%), followed by Facebook (32.5%), X (20.3%), and Instagram (9.8%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

1.1%

of 11,254 Manufacturers in Texas

City Market Overview

Garland holds 1.1% of the manufacturer records in Texas.

Email66.7%
Phone89.4%
Website69.1%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Garland

Manufacturers in Garland maintain an active social media presence, creating real opportunities for platform-specific outreach and local ad targeting.

Facebook Profiles
4032.5%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
129.8%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
5847.2%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
2520.3%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
2016.3%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 69.1% of records in Garland include a website URL. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

69.1%

85 Manufacturers in Garland that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

30.9%

38 Manufacturers in Garland that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Garland

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Garland.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Garland?

Our Garland manufacturer database contains 123 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Garland and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Garland?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Garland, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Garland manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Garland?

You can purchase the Garland manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Garland manufacturer database cost?

The complete Garland manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 123 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Garland manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Garland manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Garland have phone numbers?

A total of 110 records include a phone number, representing approximately 89% of the 123 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Garland have email addresses?

The database contains 82 records with email addresses, representing approximately 67% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Garland have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 80 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Garland have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 58, Facebook 40, Instagram 12, YouTube 20, and X 25. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Garland have a website?

A total of 85 records include a website URL, representing approximately 69% of the database. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Garland do not include a website URL?

A total of 38 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy

List of 123+ Manufacturers in Garland | Manufacturers Market Insights & Verified Database