ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Wixom

Wixom, Michigan, has 97 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 9th among the 26 Michigan cities we track, behind Auburn Hills (107). Manufacturers in Wixom account for 1.6% of all manufacturers in Michigan.

Wixom accounts for approximately 1.6% of all 6,016 Manufacturers in Michigan, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 84.5% of manufacturer records in Wixom include an email address, 88.7% include a phone number, and 78.4% include both — with 90.7% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Wixom Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Wixom manufacturer database contains 97 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 86 businesses, email addresses for 82 businesses, and website URLs for 88 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 82 email addresses, 86 phone numbers, 88 website URLs, and 76 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 76 (78.4%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 88 website URLs, 44 Facebook profile URLs, 16 Instagram profile URLs, 28 X profile URLs, 58 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 24 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (45.4%) and X (Twitter) (28.9%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Wixom Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records97100.0%
Records with an email address8284.5%
Records with a phone number8688.7%
Records with a website URL8890.7%
Facebook Pages4445.4%
Instagram Profiles1616.5%
X (Twitter) Profiles2828.9%
LinkedIn Profiles5859.8%
YouTube Channels2424.7%
Records with both email and phone7678.4%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 97+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Wixom Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Wixom, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Orec America, Inc

Location Address

Wixom

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

9

4.8

-

-

-

Sure Conveyors

Location Address

Wixom

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Classic Precision

Location Address

Wixom

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Wenzel America

Location Address

Wixom

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

4

Grand River Tool & Engineering

Location Address

Wixom

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Car-O-Liner

Location Address

Wixom

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

12

4.3

-

Agility Fuel Solutions - Powertrain Systems

Location Address

Wixom

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Basf Catalysts LLC

Location Address

Wixom

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

Great Lakes Rubber Company

Location Address

Wixom

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Workhorse - Engineering & Technical Design Center

Location Address

Wixom

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

Sonotronic Inc

Location Address

Wixom

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Sentio, LLC

Location Address

Wixom

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Autania Tec Center

Location Address

Wixom

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Curt Manufacturing

Location Address

Wixom

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

2

3

-

-

-

-

Elopak Inc

Location Address

Wixom

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

Private label labs

Location Address

Wixom

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

WORMGEAR

Location Address

Wixom

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.9

-

-

SLM Solutions NA, Inc.

Location Address

Wixom

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

Airtech Controls Co

Location Address

Wixom

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Flagpoles Etc

Location Address

Wixom

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.1

-

-

Contact Coverage · Wixom

In Wixom, approximately 84.5% of records include an email address, while 88.7% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for most records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

88.7%

86 Manufacturers in Wixom with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

84.5%

82 Manufacturers in Wixom with Email Address

Statistics Icon

78.4%

76 Manufacturers in Wixom with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

78.4%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address84.5%
Phone number88.7%
Email and phone78.4%
Website URL90.7%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Wixom, Michigan

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Wixom. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Wixom accounts for 1.6% of 6,016 manufacturer businesses in Michigan.

Business Reachability

86 records include a phone number, 82 include an email address, and 88 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

88 records in Wixom include a website URL (90.7%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

9 records in Wixom do not include a website URL (9.3%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Wixom is LinkedIn (59.8%), followed by Facebook (45.4%), X (28.9%), and Instagram (16.5%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

1.6%

of 6,016 Manufacturers in Michigan

City Market Overview

Wixom holds 1.6% of the manufacturer records in Michigan.

Email84.5%
Phone88.7%
Website90.7%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Wixom

Manufacturers in Wixom maintain an active social media presence, creating real opportunities for platform-specific outreach and local ad targeting.

Facebook Profiles
4445.4%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1616.5%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
5859.8%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
2828.9%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
2424.7%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 90.7% of records in Wixom include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

90.7%

88 Manufacturers in Wixom that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

9.3%

9 Manufacturers in Wixom that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Wixom

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Wixom.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Wixom?

Our Wixom manufacturer database contains 97 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Wixom and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Wixom?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Wixom, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Wixom manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Wixom?

You can purchase the Wixom manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Wixom manufacturer database cost?

The complete Wixom manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 97 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Wixom manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Wixom manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Wixom have phone numbers?

A total of 86 records include a phone number, representing approximately 89% of the 97 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Wixom have email addresses?

The database contains 82 records with email addresses, representing approximately 85% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for most records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Wixom have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 76 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Wixom have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 58, Facebook 44, Instagram 16, YouTube 24, and X 28. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Wixom have a website?

A total of 88 records include a website URL, representing approximately 91% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Wixom do not include a website URL?

A total of 9 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy