ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Fraser

Fraser, Michigan, has 54 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 25th among the 26 Michigan cities we track, behind Zeeland (56). Manufacturers in Fraser account for 0.9% of all manufacturers in Michigan.

Fraser accounts for approximately 0.9% of all 6,016 Manufacturers in Michigan, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 75.9% of manufacturer records in Fraser include an email address, 87.0% include a phone number, and 70.4% include both — with 85.2% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Fraser Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Fraser manufacturer database contains 54 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 47 businesses, email addresses for 41 businesses, and website URLs for 46 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 41 email addresses, 47 phone numbers, 46 website URLs, and 38 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 38 (70.4%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 46 website URLs, 22 Facebook profile URLs, 4 Instagram profile URLs, 12 X profile URLs, 32 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 6 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (40.7%) and X (Twitter) (22.2%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Fraser Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records54100.0%
Records with an email address4175.9%
Records with a phone number4787.0%
Records with a website URL4685.2%
Facebook Pages2240.7%
Instagram Profiles47.4%
X (Twitter) Profiles1222.2%
LinkedIn Profiles3259.3%
YouTube Channels611.1%
Records with both email and phone3870.4%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 54+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Fraser Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Fraser, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Palmer Retail Solutions

Location Address

Fraser

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Four-Slide Technology Inc

Location Address

Fraser

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Specialty Steel Treating Inc

Location Address

Fraser

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

Complete Prototype Services

Location Address

Fraser

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Complete Prototype Services, Inc. Plant 6

Location Address

Fraser

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Aristo Industries

Location Address

Fraser

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Fastenal Fulfillment Center

Location Address

Fraser

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

14

2.8

-

-

Nova Industries, Inc, Malyn Road, Fraser, MI

Location Address

Fraser

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

7

3.7

-

-

-

-

Bay Products Inc

Location Address

Fraser

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

3

-

-

-

Orlandi Gear Co Inc

Location Address

Fraser

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

7

4.9

-

-

-

-

Sharp Cutter Grinding

Location Address

Fraser

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

-

AAM Metal Forming | Fraser Manufacturing Facility

Location Address

Fraser

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

19

3.8

-

Inter-Lakes Bases Inc

Location Address

Fraser

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

New Method Steel Stamps

Location Address

Fraser

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Trinity

Location Address

Fraser

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

-

Specialties Manufacturing Company dba Spemco Switches

Location Address

Fraser

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Madison Electric - Electronics

Location Address

Fraser

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

Fraser Grinding

Location Address

Fraser

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Hapco Products Co.

Location Address

Fraser

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

5

-

-

-

-

BAE Industries

Location Address

Fraser

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

4.8

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Fraser

In Fraser, approximately 75.9% of records include an email address, while 87.0% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for most records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

87.0%

47 Manufacturers in Fraser with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

75.9%

41 Manufacturers in Fraser with Email Address

Statistics Icon

70.4%

38 Manufacturers in Fraser with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

70.4%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address75.9%
Phone number87.0%
Email and phone70.4%
Website URL85.2%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Fraser, Michigan

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Fraser. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Fraser accounts for 0.9% of 6,016 manufacturer businesses in Michigan.

Business Reachability

47 records include a phone number, 41 include an email address, and 46 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

46 records in Fraser include a website URL (85.2%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

8 records in Fraser do not include a website URL (14.8%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Fraser is LinkedIn (59.3%), followed by Facebook (40.7%), X (22.2%), and Instagram (7.4%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

0.9%

of 6,016 Manufacturers in Michigan

City Market Overview

Fraser accounts for 0.9% of manufacturer records in Michigan.

Email75.9%
Phone87.0%
Website85.2%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Fraser

Many Manufacturers in Fraser actively use social platforms, making it a strong market for direct engagement and targeted campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
2240.7%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
47.4%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
3259.3%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1222.2%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
611.1%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 85.2% of records in Fraser include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

85.2%

46 Manufacturers in Fraser that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

14.8%

8 Manufacturers in Fraser that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Fraser

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Fraser.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Fraser?

Our Fraser manufacturer database contains 54 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Fraser and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Fraser?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Fraser, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Fraser manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Fraser?

You can purchase the Fraser manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Fraser manufacturer database cost?

The complete Fraser manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 54 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Fraser manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Fraser manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Fraser have phone numbers?

A total of 47 records include a phone number, representing approximately 87% of the 54 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Fraser have email addresses?

The database contains 41 records with email addresses, representing approximately 76% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for most records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Fraser have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 38 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Fraser have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 32, Facebook 22, Instagram 4, YouTube 6, and X 12. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Fraser have a website?

A total of 46 records include a website URL, representing approximately 85% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Fraser do not include a website URL?

A total of 8 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy