ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Sterling Heights

Sterling Heights, Michigan, has 125 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 7th among the 26 Michigan cities we track, behind Holland (126). Manufacturers in Sterling Heights account for 2.1% of all manufacturers in Michigan.

Sterling Heights accounts for approximately 2.1% of all 6,016 Manufacturers in Michigan, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 64.0% of manufacturer records in Sterling Heights include an email address, 72.0% include a phone number, and 56.0% include both — with 72.0% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Sterling Heights Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Sterling Heights manufacturer database contains 125 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 90 businesses, email addresses for 80 businesses, and website URLs for 90 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 80 email addresses, 90 phone numbers, 90 website URLs, and 70 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 70 (56.0%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 90 website URLs, 42 Facebook profile URLs, 19 Instagram profile URLs, 25 X profile URLs, 49 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 20 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (33.6%) and X (Twitter) (20.0%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Sterling Heights Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records125100.0%
Records with an email address8064.0%
Records with a phone number9072.0%
Records with a website URL9072.0%
Facebook Pages4233.6%
Instagram Profiles1915.2%
X (Twitter) Profiles2520.0%
LinkedIn Profiles4939.2%
YouTube Channels2016.0%
Records with both email and phone7056.0%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 125+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Sterling Heights Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Sterling Heights, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Impel Industries

Location Address

Sterling Heights

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Incognito Concealment - Gun Holsters, IWB Holsters, OWB Holsters, Mag Carriers

Location Address

Sterling Heights

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

281

4.8

-

-

-

-

HTI Cybernetics

Location Address

Sterling Heights

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

9

3.2

-

-

AGS Automotive

Location Address

Sterling Heights

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

51

2.8

-

-

Thread Craft

Location Address

Sterling Heights

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

WESCO International, Inc.

Location Address

Sterling Heights

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

3

-

NSH USA Corporation

Location Address

Sterling Heights

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Models & Tools Fabrication

Location Address

Sterling Heights

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

13

3.3

-

-

-

D M Tool & Fab

Location Address

Sterling Heights

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

5

-

-

-

-

Capital Induction

Location Address

Sterling Heights

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

MS Automotive

Location Address

Sterling Heights

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Laserglow Technologies

Location Address

Sterling Heights

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

HTI Cybernetics

Location Address

Sterling Heights

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

JET-SET® Hydraulic Spray Systems

Location Address

Sterling Heights

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

Merit Manufacturing

Location Address

Sterling Heights

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

-

Endura Coatings

Location Address

Sterling Heights

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

Sankuer Composite Technology

Location Address

Sterling Heights

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

TARO PLAST US Inc.

Location Address

Sterling Heights

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Connect With Us, LLC

Location Address

Sterling Heights

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

1Source machining

Location Address

Sterling Heights

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Sterling Heights

In Sterling Heights, approximately 64.0% of records include an email address, while 72.0% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

72.0%

90 Manufacturers in Sterling Heights with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

64.0%

80 Manufacturers in Sterling Heights with Email Address

Statistics Icon

56.0%

70 Manufacturers in Sterling Heights with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

56.0%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address64.0%
Phone number72.0%
Email and phone56.0%
Website URL72.0%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Sterling Heights, Michigan

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Sterling Heights. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Sterling Heights accounts for 2.1% of 6,016 manufacturer businesses in Michigan.

Business Reachability

90 records include a phone number, 80 include an email address, and 90 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

90 records in Sterling Heights include a website URL (72.0%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

35 records in Sterling Heights do not include a website URL (28.0%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Sterling Heights is LinkedIn (39.2%), followed by Facebook (33.6%), X (20.0%), and Instagram (15.2%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

2.1%

of 6,016 Manufacturers in Michigan

City Market Overview

Sterling Heights holds 2.1% of the manufacturer records in Michigan.

Email64.0%
Phone72.0%
Website72.0%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Sterling Heights

A significant portion of Manufacturers in Sterling Heights are reachable on social platforms — ideal for geo-targeted ads, direct messaging, and community-level campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
4233.6%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1915.2%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
4939.2%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
2520.0%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
2016.0%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 72.0% of records in Sterling Heights include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

72.0%

90 Manufacturers in Sterling Heights that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

28.0%

35 Manufacturers in Sterling Heights that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Sterling Heights

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Sterling Heights.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Sterling Heights?

Our Sterling Heights manufacturer database contains 125 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Sterling Heights and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Sterling Heights?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Sterling Heights, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Sterling Heights manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Sterling Heights?

You can purchase the Sterling Heights manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Sterling Heights manufacturer database cost?

The complete Sterling Heights manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 125 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Sterling Heights manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Sterling Heights manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Sterling Heights have phone numbers?

A total of 90 records include a phone number, representing approximately 72% of the 125 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Sterling Heights have email addresses?

The database contains 80 records with email addresses, representing approximately 64% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Sterling Heights have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 70 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Sterling Heights have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 49, Facebook 42, Instagram 19, YouTube 20, and X 25. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Sterling Heights have a website?

A total of 90 records include a website URL, representing approximately 72% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Sterling Heights do not include a website URL?

A total of 35 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy