ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Farmington Hills

Farmington Hills, Michigan, has 79 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 14th among the 26 Michigan cities we track, behind Plymouth (81). Manufacturers in Farmington Hills account for 1.3% of all manufacturers in Michigan.

Farmington Hills accounts for approximately 1.3% of all 6,016 Manufacturers in Michigan, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 74.7% of manufacturer records in Farmington Hills include an email address, 84.8% include a phone number, and 69.6% include both — with 83.5% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Farmington Hills Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Farmington Hills manufacturer database contains 79 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 67 businesses, email addresses for 59 businesses, and website URLs for 66 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 59 email addresses, 67 phone numbers, 66 website URLs, and 55 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 55 (69.6%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 66 website URLs, 37 Facebook profile URLs, 17 Instagram profile URLs, 25 X profile URLs, 43 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 19 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (46.8%) and X (Twitter) (31.6%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Farmington Hills Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records79100.0%
Records with an email address5974.7%
Records with a phone number6784.8%
Records with a website URL6683.5%
Facebook Pages3746.8%
Instagram Profiles1721.5%
X (Twitter) Profiles2531.6%
LinkedIn Profiles4354.4%
YouTube Channels1924.1%
Records with both email and phone5569.6%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 79+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Farmington Hills Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Farmington Hills, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Shin-Etsu Polymer America Inc

Location Address

Farmington Hills

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Humanetics Innovative Solutions

Location Address

Farmington Hills

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

5

-

-

Storehouse In A Box

Location Address

Farmington Hills

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

SK International

Location Address

Farmington Hills

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

5

-

-

-

Stratasys Direct Manufacturing

Location Address

Farmington Hills

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

American Mechanical Insulation

Location Address

Farmington Hills

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

5

-

-

-

Hitachi Astemo Americas, Inc. Crestview

Location Address

Farmington Hills

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Verimation Technology Inc.

Location Address

Farmington Hills

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

ZF Electronics & ADAS Global Test & Validation Center

Location Address

Farmington Hills

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

Innovative Surface Works ISW

Location Address

Farmington Hills

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

5

-

-

Encore Commercial Products (Post Guard)

Location Address

Farmington Hills

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

5

-

The Bottle Crew

Location Address

Farmington Hills

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

2

-

-

PMTEC

Location Address

Farmington Hills

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Jing-Jin Electric North America

Location Address

Farmington Hills

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

3

-

Taurus Electric Motors

Location Address

Farmington Hills

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Atlas Copco Tools & Assembly Inc

Location Address

Farmington Hills

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Behr-Hella Thermocontrol Inc.

Location Address

Farmington Hills

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

3.7

-

-

Gehring L.P.

Location Address

Farmington Hills

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

3.2

-

-

Japan Steel Works America, Inc.

Location Address

Farmington Hills

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Cosmo Solutions Technology, Inc.

Location Address

Farmington Hills

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Farmington Hills

In Farmington Hills, approximately 74.7% of records include an email address, while 84.8% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for most records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

84.8%

67 Manufacturers in Farmington Hills with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

74.7%

59 Manufacturers in Farmington Hills with Email Address

Statistics Icon

69.6%

55 Manufacturers in Farmington Hills with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

69.6%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address74.7%
Phone number84.8%
Email and phone69.6%
Website URL83.5%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Farmington Hills, Michigan

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Farmington Hills. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Farmington Hills accounts for 1.3% of 6,016 manufacturer businesses in Michigan.

Business Reachability

67 records include a phone number, 59 include an email address, and 66 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

66 records in Farmington Hills include a website URL (83.5%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

13 records in Farmington Hills do not include a website URL (16.5%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Farmington Hills is LinkedIn (54.4%), followed by Facebook (46.8%), X (31.6%), and Instagram (21.5%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

1.3%

of 6,016 Manufacturers in Michigan

City Market Overview

Farmington Hills holds 1.3% of the manufacturer records in Michigan.

Email74.7%
Phone84.8%
Website83.5%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Farmington Hills

With strong social adoption among Manufacturers in Farmington Hills, this dataset supports direct engagement on Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, and beyond.

Facebook Profiles
3746.8%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1721.5%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
4354.4%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
2531.6%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1924.1%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 83.5% of records in Farmington Hills include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

83.5%

66 Manufacturers in Farmington Hills that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

16.5%

13 Manufacturers in Farmington Hills that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Farmington Hills

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Farmington Hills.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Farmington Hills?

Our Farmington Hills manufacturer database contains 79 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Farmington Hills and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Farmington Hills?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Farmington Hills, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Farmington Hills manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Farmington Hills?

You can purchase the Farmington Hills manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Farmington Hills manufacturer database cost?

The complete Farmington Hills manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 79 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Farmington Hills manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Farmington Hills manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Farmington Hills have phone numbers?

A total of 67 records include a phone number, representing approximately 85% of the 79 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Farmington Hills have email addresses?

The database contains 59 records with email addresses, representing approximately 75% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for most records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Farmington Hills have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 55 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Farmington Hills have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 43, Facebook 37, Instagram 17, YouTube 19, and X 25. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Farmington Hills have a website?

A total of 66 records include a website URL, representing approximately 84% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Farmington Hills do not include a website URL?

A total of 13 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy