ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Dearborn

Dearborn, Michigan, has 76 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 15th among the 26 Michigan cities we track, behind Farmington Hills (79). Manufacturers in Dearborn account for 1.3% of all manufacturers in Michigan.

Dearborn accounts for approximately 1.3% of all 6,016 Manufacturers in Michigan, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 34.2% of manufacturer records in Dearborn include an email address, 36.8% include a phone number, and 23.7% include both — with 35.5% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for a meaningful share of records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Dearborn Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Dearborn manufacturer database contains 76 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 28 businesses, email addresses for 26 businesses, and website URLs for 27 businesses. Phone numbers are available for a meaningful share of records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 26 email addresses, 28 phone numbers, 27 website URLs, and 18 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for a meaningful share of records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 18 (23.7%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 27 website URLs, 21 Facebook profile URLs, 8 Instagram profile URLs, 19 X profile URLs, 18 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 5 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are X (Twitter) (25.0%) and LinkedIn (23.7%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Dearborn Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records76100.0%
Records with an email address2634.2%
Records with a phone number2836.8%
Records with a website URL2735.5%
Facebook Pages2127.6%
Instagram Profiles810.5%
X (Twitter) Profiles1925.0%
LinkedIn Profiles1823.7%
YouTube Channels56.6%
Records with both email and phone1823.7%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 76+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Dearborn Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Dearborn, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Great Lakes Water Authortiy

Location Address

Dearborn

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

1

-

Quality Precision Inc

Location Address

Dearborn

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

-

-

Alderbuck Energy

Location Address

Dearborn

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Link Engineering Company

Location Address

Dearborn

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

39

4.5

Cammenga Company, LLC

Location Address

Dearborn

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

8

3.4

-

-

Cummins Sales and Service

Location Address

Dearborn

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

69

4.1

U.S. Gage

Location Address

Dearborn

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

AQeek Coffee

Location Address

Dearborn

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

Cliffs - Steel Caster

Location Address

Dearborn

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

4.8

-

-

Anchor Conveyor Products Inc

Location Address

Dearborn

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

5

-

-

Cliffs Steel - Basic Oxygen Furnace (BOF)

Location Address

Dearborn

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

KDG Finishers Corporation

Location Address

Dearborn

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Ford Gate 5B DTP Paint Shop

Location Address

Dearborn

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Dusevoir Metal Products

Location Address

Dearborn

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Ford paint dock

Location Address

Dearborn

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

BOF Receiving

Location Address

Dearborn

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

BWD Technologies

Location Address

Dearborn

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

4.3

-

-

-

Blue dock 22-29, 30-33

Location Address

Dearborn

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Aabco Container Corporation

Location Address

Dearborn

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

3

3.7

-

-

-

-

Ford Rotunda Lot (ROLO)

Location Address

Dearborn

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Dearborn

In Dearborn, approximately 34.2% of records include an email address, while 36.8% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for a meaningful share of records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

36.8%

28 Manufacturers in Dearborn with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

34.2%

26 Manufacturers in Dearborn with Email Address

Statistics Icon

23.7%

18 Manufacturers in Dearborn with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for a meaningful share of records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

23.7%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address34.2%
Phone number36.8%
Email and phone23.7%
Website URL35.5%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Dearborn, Michigan

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Dearborn. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Dearborn accounts for 1.3% of 6,016 manufacturer businesses in Michigan.

Business Reachability

28 records include a phone number, 26 include an email address, and 27 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for a meaningful share of records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Digital Footprint

27 records in Dearborn include a website URL (35.5%). The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

49 records in Dearborn do not include a website URL (64.5%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Dearborn is Facebook (27.6%), followed by X (25.0%), LinkedIn (23.7%), and Instagram (10.5%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

1.3%

of 6,016 Manufacturers in Michigan

City Market Overview

Dearborn accounts for a small share of manufacturer records in Michigan.

Email34.2%
Phone36.8%
Website35.5%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Dearborn

A significant portion of Manufacturers in Dearborn are reachable on social platforms — ideal for geo-targeted ads, direct messaging, and community-level campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
2127.6%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
810.5%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
1823.7%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1925.0%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
56.6%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 35.5% of records in Dearborn include a website URL. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

35.5%

27 Manufacturers in Dearborn that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

64.5%

49 Manufacturers in Dearborn that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Dearborn

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Dearborn.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Dearborn?

Our Dearborn manufacturer database contains 76 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Dearborn and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Dearborn?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Dearborn, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Dearborn manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Dearborn?

You can purchase the Dearborn manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Dearborn manufacturer database cost?

The complete Dearborn manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 76 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Dearborn manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Dearborn manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Dearborn have phone numbers?

A total of 28 records include a phone number, representing approximately 37% of the 76 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for a meaningful share of records.

10

How many manufacturers in Dearborn have email addresses?

The database contains 26 records with email addresses, representing approximately 34% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Dearborn have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 18 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Dearborn have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 18, Facebook 21, Instagram 8, YouTube 5, and X 19. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Dearborn have a website?

A total of 27 records include a website URL, representing approximately 36% of the database. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Dearborn do not include a website URL?

A total of 49 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy