ByteScraper

List of Hair salons in Mishawaka

Mishawaka, Indiana, has 55 hair salons in this dataset, as of September 15, 2026. It ranks 8th among the 9 Indiana cities we track, tied with Bloomington (55), behind Merrillville (56). Hair salons in Mishawaka account for 2.1% of all hair salons in Indiana.

Mishawaka accounts for approximately 2.1% of all 2,658 Hair salons in Indiana, making it a focused local market with a well-defined prospect base ideal for precision outreach.

Around 36.4% of Hair salons records in Mishawaka include an email address, 83.6% include a phone number, and 32.7% include both — with 80.0% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Mishawaka Hair salon Market Intelligence

The Mishawaka hair salon database contains 55 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 46 businesses, email addresses for 20 businesses, and website URLs for 44 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The hair salon dataset includes 20 email addresses, 46 phone numbers, 44 website URLs, and 18 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 18 (32.7%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 44 website URLs, 16 Facebook profile URLs, 18 Instagram profile URLs, 8 X profile URLs, 6 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 6 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Instagram profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (29.1%) and X (Twitter) (14.5%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Mishawaka Hair salon Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records55100.0%
Records with an email address2036.4%
Records with a phone number4683.6%
Records with a website URL4480.0%
Facebook Pages1629.1%
Instagram Profiles1832.7%
X (Twitter) Profiles814.5%
LinkedIn Profiles610.9%
YouTube Channels610.9%
Records with both email and phone1832.7%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 55+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Hair salons in Mishawaka Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 Hair salons records from Mishawaka, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Twisted Salon Inc.

Location Address

Mishawaka

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

38

4.2

-

-

-

Jil lDougherty (Ridenour) Stylist

Location Address

Mishawaka

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

HAIR BY ALLY PFIFER LLC

Location Address

Mishawaka

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

-

HairbyHann

Location Address

Mishawaka

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Great Clips

Location Address

Mishawaka

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

377

4.2

-

Style Lounge

Location Address

Mishawaka

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

22

5

-

-

-

-

Looks by Liza

Location Address

Mishawaka

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

11

5

-

-

Serenity Salon & Day Spa LLC

Location Address

Mishawaka

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

148

4.7

-

-

Great Clips

Location Address

Mishawaka

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

234

4

-

Crafted Hair Studio - Cutting, Color, and Hair Extensions

Location Address

Mishawaka

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

-

-

Centenary Diamond Hair Salon

Location Address

Mishawaka

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

-

BlueJayHair

Location Address

Mishawaka

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

KK Hair

Location Address

Mishawaka

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Dana Yates at Salon Artistry

Location Address

Mishawaka

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

7

5

-

-

-

-

Exclusive 101 Hair Studio

Location Address

Mishawaka

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

28

4.4

-

-

-

-

Silk Press Beauty Salon

Location Address

Mishawaka

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

-

-

Relax Hair Salon

Location Address

Mishawaka

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

30

4.8

-

-

The Factory

Location Address

Mishawaka

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

5

-

-

-

You're Stylin' Hair Salon

Location Address

Mishawaka

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

8

5

-

-

-

-

Adorn Salon

Location Address

Mishawaka

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

34

4.9

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Mishawaka

In Mishawaka, approximately 36.4% of records include an email address, while 83.6% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

83.6%

46 Hair salons in Mishawaka with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

36.4%

20 Hair salons in Mishawaka with Email Address

Statistics Icon

32.7%

18 Hair salons in Mishawaka with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

32.7%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address36.4%
Phone number83.6%
Email and phone32.7%
Website URL80.0%

Industry Intelligence for Hair salons in Mishawaka, Indiana

The following market intelligence is drawn from the hair salon dataset for Mishawaka. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Mishawaka accounts for 2.1% of all 2,658 hair salon businesses in Indiana, making it one of the state's largest city-level markets. Its market share highlights Mishawaka’s importance within the Indiana hair salon industry.

Business Reachability

46 records include a phone number, 20 include an email address, and 44 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

44 records in Mishawaka include a website URL (80.0%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

11 records in Mishawaka do not include a website URL (20.0%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Instagram profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Mishawaka is Instagram (32.7%), followed by Facebook (29.1%), X (14.5%), and LinkedIn (10.9%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

2.1%

of 2,658 Hair salons in Indiana

City Market Overview

A targeted local opportunity: Mishawaka offers a focused pool of Hair salons prospects ideal for personalized, high-conversion outreach strategies.

Email36.4%
Phone83.6%
Website80.0%

Social Media Reach of Hair salons in Mishawaka

A significant portion of Hair salons in Mishawaka are reachable on social platforms — ideal for geo-targeted ads, direct messaging, and community-level campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
1629.1%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1832.7%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
610.9%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
814.5%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
610.9%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 80.0% of records in Mishawaka include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

80.0%

44 Hair salons in Mishawaka that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

20.0%

11 Hair salons in Mishawaka that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Hair salons in Mishawaka

Find answers to common questions about the hair salon market, business coverage, and business records in Mishawaka.

01

How many hair salons are there in Mishawaka?

Our Mishawaka hair salons database contains 55 business records, as of September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Mishawaka and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the hair salons database for Mishawaka?

This dataset is dated September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for hair salons in Mishawaka, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Mishawaka hair salons database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a hair salons database for Mishawaka?

You can purchase the Mishawaka hair salons database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Mishawaka hair salons database cost?

The complete Mishawaka hair salons database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 55 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Mishawaka hair salons dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Mishawaka hair salons database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the hair salons list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many hair salons in Mishawaka have phone numbers?

A total of 46 records include a phone number, representing approximately 84% of the 55 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many hair salons in Mishawaka have email addresses?

The database contains 20 records with email addresses, representing approximately 36% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many hair salons in Mishawaka have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 18 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many hair salons in Mishawaka have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 6, Facebook 16, Instagram 18, YouTube 6, and X 8. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many hair salons in Mishawaka have a website?

A total of 44 records include a website URL, representing approximately 80% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many hair salons records in Mishawaka do not include a website URL?

A total of 11 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy