ByteScraper

List of Hair salons in Lafayette

Lafayette, Indiana, has 68 hair salons in this dataset, as of September 15, 2026. It ranks 6th among the 9 Indiana cities we track, behind Greenwood (71). Hair salons in Lafayette account for 2.6% of all hair salons in Indiana.

Lafayette accounts for approximately 2.6% of all 2,658 Hair salons in Indiana, making it a focused local market with a well-defined prospect base ideal for precision outreach.

Around 45.6% of Hair salons records in Lafayette include an email address, 88.2% include a phone number, and 38.2% include both — with 80.9% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Lafayette Hair salon Market Intelligence

The Lafayette hair salon database contains 68 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 60 businesses, email addresses for 31 businesses, and website URLs for 55 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The hair salon dataset includes 31 email addresses, 60 phone numbers, 55 website URLs, and 26 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 26 (38.2%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 55 website URLs, 21 Facebook profile URLs, 20 Instagram profile URLs, 12 X profile URLs, 13 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 9 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (29.4%) and LinkedIn (19.1%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Lafayette Hair salon Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records68100.0%
Records with an email address3145.6%
Records with a phone number6088.2%
Records with a website URL5580.9%
Facebook Pages2130.9%
Instagram Profiles2029.4%
X (Twitter) Profiles1217.6%
LinkedIn Profiles1319.1%
YouTube Channels913.2%
Records with both email and phone2638.2%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 68+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Hair salons in Lafayette Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 Hair salons records from Lafayette, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Afterglow Hair Studio

Location Address

Lafayette

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.7

-

-

-

-

Snip-Tragesser Studio at InStyle Studio

Location Address

Lafayette

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

14

5

-

Sarah’s Hair Studio

Location Address

Lafayette

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

20

5

-

-

-

Head Shots Hair Studio

Location Address

Lafayette

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

Shear Affects Salon and Spa

Location Address

Lafayette

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

141

4.9

-

-

-

-

JCPenney Salon

Location Address

Lafayette

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

55

3.7

-

-

Supercuts

Location Address

Lafayette

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

15

4.1

Miss Mess on Main

Location Address

Lafayette

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

-

-

Hair by Patricia

Location Address

Lafayette

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

26

5

-

-

-

-

Annissa Marie Hair Inc

Location Address

Lafayette

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

-

-

The Finishing Touch

Location Address

Lafayette

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

5

-

-

-

-

InStyle Studio

Location Address

Lafayette

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

4.7

-

-

-

-

Ace High Hair Club

Location Address

Lafayette

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.8

-

-

Elite Styling

Location Address

Lafayette

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

33

4.8

-

-

-

-

The Anvil Salon Collective

Location Address

Lafayette

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

9

5

-

-

-

-

The Back-Porch Salon

Location Address

Lafayette

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.5

-

-

-

-

Luxury Locs And Lashes LLC

Location Address

Lafayette

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

Tuesday's Hair Salon

Location Address

Lafayette

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

23

4.9

-

-

-

-

Cauble Hairstylist Inc @Serenity Hair Design

Location Address

Lafayette

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Dye Hard Hair Salon LLC

Location Address

Lafayette

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

Contact Coverage · Lafayette

In Lafayette, approximately 45.6% of records include an email address, while 88.2% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

88.2%

60 Hair salons in Lafayette with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

45.6%

31 Hair salons in Lafayette with Email Address

Statistics Icon

38.2%

26 Hair salons in Lafayette with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

38.2%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address45.6%
Phone number88.2%
Email and phone38.2%
Website URL80.9%

Industry Intelligence for Hair salons in Lafayette, Indiana

The following market intelligence is drawn from the hair salon dataset for Lafayette. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Lafayette accounts for 2.6% of all 2,658 hair salon businesses in Indiana, making it one of the state's largest city-level markets. Its market share highlights Lafayette’s importance within the Indiana hair salon industry.

Business Reachability

60 records include a phone number, 31 include an email address, and 55 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

55 records in Lafayette include a website URL (80.9%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

13 records in Lafayette do not include a website URL (19.1%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Lafayette is Facebook (30.9%), followed by Instagram (29.4%), LinkedIn (19.1%), and X (17.6%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

2.6%

of 2,658 Hair salons in Indiana

City Market Overview

A targeted local opportunity: Lafayette offers a focused pool of Hair salons prospects ideal for personalized, high-conversion outreach strategies.

Email45.6%
Phone88.2%
Website80.9%

Social Media Reach of Hair salons in Lafayette

Hair salons in Lafayette maintain an active social media presence, creating real opportunities for platform-specific outreach and local ad targeting.

Facebook Profiles
2130.9%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
2029.4%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
1319.1%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1217.6%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
913.2%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 80.9% of records in Lafayette include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

80.9%

55 Hair salons in Lafayette that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

19.1%

13 Hair salons in Lafayette that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Hair salons in Lafayette

Find answers to common questions about the hair salon market, business coverage, and business records in Lafayette.

01

How many hair salons are there in Lafayette?

Our Lafayette hair salons database contains 68 business records, as of September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Lafayette and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the hair salons database for Lafayette?

This dataset is dated September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for hair salons in Lafayette, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Lafayette hair salons database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a hair salons database for Lafayette?

You can purchase the Lafayette hair salons database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Lafayette hair salons database cost?

The complete Lafayette hair salons database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 68 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Lafayette hair salons dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Lafayette hair salons database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the hair salons list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many hair salons in Lafayette have phone numbers?

A total of 60 records include a phone number, representing approximately 88% of the 68 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many hair salons in Lafayette have email addresses?

The database contains 31 records with email addresses, representing approximately 46% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many hair salons in Lafayette have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 26 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many hair salons in Lafayette have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 13, Facebook 21, Instagram 20, YouTube 9, and X 12. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many hair salons in Lafayette have a website?

A total of 55 records include a website URL, representing approximately 81% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many hair salons records in Lafayette do not include a website URL?

A total of 13 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy