ByteScraper

List of Hair salons in Bloomington

Bloomington, Indiana, has 55 hair salons in this dataset, as of September 13, 2026. It ranks 8th among the 9 Indiana cities we track, tied with Mishawaka (55), behind Merrillville (56). Hair salons in Bloomington account for 2.1% of all hair salons in Indiana.

Bloomington accounts for approximately 2.1% of all 2,658 Hair salons in Indiana, making it a focused local market with a well-defined prospect base ideal for precision outreach.

Around 52.7% of Hair salons records in Bloomington include an email address, 89.1% include a phone number, and 45.5% include both — with 74.5% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Bloomington Hair salon Market Intelligence

The Bloomington hair salon database contains 55 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 49 businesses, email addresses for 29 businesses, and website URLs for 41 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The hair salon dataset includes 29 email addresses, 49 phone numbers, 41 website URLs, and 25 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 25 (45.5%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 41 website URLs, 23 Facebook profile URLs, 17 Instagram profile URLs, 16 X profile URLs, 8 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 9 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (30.9%) and X (Twitter) (29.1%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Bloomington Hair salon Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records55100.0%
Records with an email address2952.7%
Records with a phone number4989.1%
Records with a website URL4174.5%
Facebook Pages2341.8%
Instagram Profiles1730.9%
X (Twitter) Profiles1629.1%
LinkedIn Profiles814.5%
YouTube Channels916.4%
Records with both email and phone2545.5%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 55+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 13, 2026

Hair salons in Bloomington Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 0 Hair salons records from Bloomington, showing fields included in this dataset.

No data

No sample data preview available for this dataset.

It seems there's nothing to display here. Please check back later!

Contact Coverage · Bloomington

In Bloomington, approximately 52.7% of records include an email address, while 89.1% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Data last updated September 13, 2026

Statistics Icon

89.1%

49 Hair salons in Bloomington with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

52.7%

29 Hair salons in Bloomington with Email Address

Statistics Icon

45.5%

25 Hair salons in Bloomington with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

45.5%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address52.7%
Phone number89.1%
Email and phone45.5%
Website URL74.5%

Industry Intelligence for Hair salons in Bloomington, Indiana

The following market intelligence is drawn from the hair salon dataset for Bloomington. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Bloomington accounts for 2.1% of all 2,658 hair salon businesses in Indiana, making it one of the state's largest city-level markets. Its market share highlights Bloomington’s importance within the Indiana hair salon industry.

Business Reachability

49 records include a phone number, 29 include an email address, and 41 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

41 records in Bloomington include a website URL (74.5%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

14 records in Bloomington do not include a website URL (25.5%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Bloomington is Facebook (41.8%), followed by Instagram (30.9%), X (29.1%), and LinkedIn (14.5%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

2.1%

of 2,658 Hair salons in Indiana

City Market Overview

Bloomington's Hair salons market is small but concentrated — perfect for precision outreach and niche campaigns where relevance matters more than volume.

Email52.7%
Phone89.1%
Website74.5%

Social Media Reach of Hair salons in Bloomington

With strong social adoption among Hair salons in Bloomington, this dataset supports direct engagement on Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, and beyond.

Facebook Profiles
2341.8%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1730.9%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
814.5%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1629.1%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
916.4%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 74.5% of records in Bloomington include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 13, 2026

Statistics Icon

74.5%

41 Hair salons in Bloomington that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

25.5%

14 Hair salons in Bloomington that do not include a website URL

Ratings Breakdown

Customer satisfaction is strong in Bloomington: 82 Hair salons businesses hold a 4-star or higher rating, suggesting high receptivity to reputation management services.

starstarstarstarstar

34

1-star rated Hair salons in Bloomington

starstarstarstarstar

25

2-star rated Hair salons in Bloomington

starstarstarstarstar

21

3-star rated Hair salons in Bloomington

starstarstarstarstar

30

4-star rated Hair salons in Bloomington

starstarstarstarstar

52

5-star rated Hair salons in Bloomington

Frequently Asked Questions About Hair salons in Bloomington

Find answers to common questions about the hair salon market, business coverage, and business records in Bloomington.

01

How many hair salons are there in Bloomington?

Our Bloomington hair salons database contains 55 business records, as of September 13, 2026. It covers businesses across Bloomington and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the hair salons database for Bloomington?

This dataset is dated September 13, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for hair salons in Bloomington, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Bloomington hair salons database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a hair salons database for Bloomington?

You can purchase the Bloomington hair salons database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Bloomington hair salons database cost?

The complete Bloomington hair salons database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 55 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Bloomington hair salons dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Bloomington hair salons database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the hair salons list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many hair salons in Bloomington have phone numbers?

A total of 49 records include a phone number, representing approximately 89% of the 55 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many hair salons in Bloomington have email addresses?

The database contains 29 records with email addresses, representing approximately 53% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many hair salons in Bloomington have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 25 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many hair salons in Bloomington have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 8, Facebook 23, Instagram 17, YouTube 9, and X 16. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many hair salons in Bloomington have a website?

A total of 41 records include a website URL, representing approximately 75% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many hair salons records in Bloomington do not include a website URL?

A total of 14 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy