ByteScraper

List of General contractors in Terrebonne

Terrebonne, Quebec, has 75 general contractors in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 7th among the 10 Quebec cities we track, behind Sherbrooke (79). General contractors in Terrebonne account for 1.9% of all general contractors in Quebec.

Terrebonne accounts for approximately 1.9% of all 3,957 General contractors in Quebec, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 46.7% of general contractor records in Terrebonne include an email address, 93.3% include a phone number, and 46.7% include both — with 56.0% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Terrebonne General contractor Market Intelligence

The Terrebonne general contractor database contains 75 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 70 businesses, email addresses for 35 businesses, and website URLs for 42 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The general contractor dataset includes 35 email addresses, 70 phone numbers, 42 website URLs, and 35 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 35 (46.7%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 42 website URLs, 16 Facebook profile URLs, 4 Instagram profile URLs, 2 X profile URLs, 7 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 4 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are LinkedIn (9.3%) and Instagram (5.3%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Terrebonne General contractor Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records75100.0%
Records with an email address3546.7%
Records with a phone number7093.3%
Records with a website URL4256.0%
Facebook Pages1621.3%
Instagram Profiles45.3%
X (Twitter) Profiles22.7%
LinkedIn Profiles79.3%
YouTube Channels45.3%
Records with both email and phone3546.7%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 75+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

General contractors in Terrebonne Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 general contractor records from Terrebonne, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

MF Gestion Construction

Location Address

Terrebonne

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

Construction Cova Inc

Location Address

Terrebonne

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

-

-

-

-

123 Réno Action

Location Address

Terrebonne

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

3.4

-

-

-

Construction S.M Paquet Inc.

Location Address

Terrebonne

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

Réalisations Ivan (Les)

Location Address

Terrebonne

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

38

3.7

-

-

-

-

Dupré Construction

Location Address

Terrebonne

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

8

5

-

-

Rénovation Terrebonne D. D.

Location Address

Terrebonne

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

5

-

-

-

Rénovation Kéma inc.

Location Address

Terrebonne

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

5

-

-

-

-

Finition Acrylique Rive-Nord

Location Address

Terrebonne

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

10

4.6

-

-

-

-

Les Anges À Tout Faire

Location Address

Terrebonne

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

3.9

-

-

-

Atmosphera

Location Address

Terrebonne

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

1

-

-

-

Groupe Firco

Location Address

Terrebonne

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

5

-

-

-

-

Acces Reno Plus

Location Address

Terrebonne

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Construction et Rénovation TNT inc.

Location Address

Terrebonne

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

4.8

-

-

-

CONS-TRUC-RÉNO G.B.

Location Address

Terrebonne

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

10

5

-

-

-

-

Construction St Gelais Inc

Location Address

Terrebonne

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

4.5

-

-

-

Espace Élegance

Location Address

Terrebonne

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

4

-

-

-

-

Construction JEZ Groupe élite inc

Location Address

Terrebonne

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

PEX inc

Location Address

Terrebonne

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

Construction Prestige

Location Address

Terrebonne

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Terrebonne

In Terrebonne, approximately 46.7% of records include an email address, while 93.3% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

93.3%

70 General contractors in Terrebonne with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

46.7%

35 General contractors in Terrebonne with Email Address

Statistics Icon

46.7%

35 General contractors in Terrebonne with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

46.7%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address46.7%
Phone number93.3%
Email and phone46.7%
Website URL56.0%

Industry Intelligence for General contractors in Terrebonne, Quebec

The following market intelligence is drawn from the general contractor dataset for Terrebonne. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Terrebonne accounts for 1.9% of 3,957 general contractor businesses in Quebec.

Business Reachability

70 records include a phone number, 35 include an email address, and 42 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Digital Footprint

42 records in Terrebonne include a website URL (56.0%). The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

33 records in Terrebonne do not include a website URL (44.0%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Terrebonne is Facebook (21.3%), followed by LinkedIn (9.3%), Instagram (5.3%), and X (2.7%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

1.9%

of 3,957 General contractors in Quebec

City Market Overview

Terrebonne accounts for 1.9% of general contractor records in Quebec.

Email46.7%
Phone93.3%
Website56.0%

Social Media Reach of General contractors in Terrebonne

Terrebonne's general contractor businesses are well-represented across social channels, making this dataset a strong fit for social-first outreach strategies.

Facebook Profiles
1621.3%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
45.3%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
79.3%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
22.7%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
45.3%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 56.0% of records in Terrebonne include a website URL. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

56.0%

42 General contractors in Terrebonne that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

44.0%

33 General contractors in Terrebonne that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About General contractors in Terrebonne

Find answers to common questions about the general contractor market, business coverage, and business records in Terrebonne.

01

How many general contractors are there in Terrebonne?

Our Terrebonne general contractor database contains 75 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Terrebonne and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the general contractor database for Terrebonne?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for general contractors in Terrebonne, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Terrebonne general contractor database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a general contractor database for Terrebonne?

You can purchase the Terrebonne general contractor database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Terrebonne general contractor database cost?

The complete Terrebonne general contractor database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 75 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Terrebonne general contractor dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Terrebonne general contractor database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the general contractors list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many general contractors in Terrebonne have phone numbers?

A total of 70 records include a phone number, representing approximately 93% of the 75 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many general contractors in Terrebonne have email addresses?

The database contains 35 records with email addresses, representing approximately 47% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many general contractors in Terrebonne have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 35 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many general contractors in Terrebonne have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 7, Facebook 16, Instagram 4, YouTube 4, and X 2. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many general contractors in Terrebonne have a website?

A total of 42 records include a website URL, representing approximately 56% of the database. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many general contractor records in Terrebonne do not include a website URL?

A total of 33 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy