ByteScraper

List of General contractors in Saint Laurent

Saint Laurent, Quebec, has 53 general contractors in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 9th among the 10 Quebec cities we track, behind Trois Rivi Res (60). General contractors in Saint Laurent account for 1.3% of all general contractors in Quebec.

Saint Laurent accounts for approximately 1.3% of all 3,957 General contractors in Quebec, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 54.7% of general contractor records in Saint Laurent include an email address, 100.0% include a phone number, and 54.7% include both — with 62.3% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Saint Laurent General contractor Market Intelligence

The Saint Laurent general contractor database contains 53 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 53 businesses, email addresses for 29 businesses, and website URLs for 33 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The general contractor dataset includes 29 email addresses, 53 phone numbers, 33 website URLs, and 29 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 29 (54.7%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 33 website URLs, 12 Facebook profile URLs, 4 Instagram profile URLs, 4 X profile URLs, 8 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 3 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are LinkedIn (15.1%) and Instagram (7.5%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Saint Laurent General contractor Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records53100.0%
Records with an email address2954.7%
Records with a phone number53100.0%
Records with a website URL3362.3%
Facebook Pages1222.6%
Instagram Profiles47.5%
X (Twitter) Profiles47.5%
LinkedIn Profiles815.1%
YouTube Channels35.7%
Records with both email and phone2954.7%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 53+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

General contractors in Saint Laurent Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 general contractor records from Saint Laurent, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

finitions art pair

Location Address

Saint Laurent

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

19

4.8

-

-

Construction Nrc Inc

Location Address

Saint Laurent

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

8

3.9

-

-

-

S F Tadros Development

Location Address

Saint Laurent

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Quebec Kitchens

Location Address

Saint Laurent

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

57

4.1

CEMTEC CONSTRUCTION

Location Address

Saint Laurent

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

5

-

-

-

-

Groupe Maltais (Bois Franc) Inc

Location Address

Saint Laurent

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Groupe Maltais

Location Address

Saint Laurent

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Docap Corporation

Location Address

Saint Laurent

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

3

-

-

-

Les Constructions AGLP

Location Address

Saint Laurent

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

4.8

-

-

-

-

Clobracon Construction Inc

Location Address

Saint Laurent

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

9

4.2

-

-

-

Construction Nasco

Location Address

Saint Laurent

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

3

5

-

-

-

-

Rénovert Solutions Inc

Location Address

Saint Laurent

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

10

3.5

-

-

-

Grillo Construction

Location Address

Saint Laurent

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

7

5

-

-

B T L Construction

Location Address

Saint Laurent

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

20

4.6

-

-

-

-

Groupe Urman

Location Address

Saint Laurent

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Construction Verguo Inc

Location Address

Saint Laurent

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Melk Construction

Location Address

Saint Laurent

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.5

-

-

-

-

Construction Cogela Inc

Location Address

Saint Laurent

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Trinbec Maintenance

Location Address

Saint Laurent

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Imagine Construction

Location Address

Saint Laurent

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Saint Laurent

In Saint Laurent, approximately 54.7% of records include an email address, while 100.0% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

100.0%

53 General contractors in Saint Laurent with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

54.7%

29 General contractors in Saint Laurent with Email Address

Statistics Icon

54.7%

29 General contractors in Saint Laurent with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

54.7%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address54.7%
Phone number100.0%
Email and phone54.7%
Website URL62.3%

Industry Intelligence for General contractors in Saint Laurent, Quebec

The following market intelligence is drawn from the general contractor dataset for Saint Laurent. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Saint Laurent accounts for 1.3% of 3,957 general contractor businesses in Quebec.

Business Reachability

53 records include a phone number, 29 include an email address, and 33 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Digital Footprint

33 records in Saint Laurent include a website URL (62.3%). The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

20 records in Saint Laurent do not include a website URL (37.7%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Saint Laurent is Facebook (22.6%), followed by LinkedIn (15.1%), Instagram (7.5%), and X (7.5%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

1.3%

of 3,957 General contractors in Quebec

City Market Overview

Saint Laurent holds 1.3% of the general contractor records in Quebec.

Email54.7%
Phone100.0%
Website62.3%

Social Media Reach of General contractors in Saint Laurent

Saint Laurent's general contractor businesses are well-represented across social channels, making this dataset a strong fit for social-first outreach strategies.

Facebook Profiles
1222.6%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
47.5%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
815.1%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
47.5%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
35.7%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 62.3% of records in Saint Laurent include a website URL. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

62.3%

33 General contractors in Saint Laurent that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

37.7%

20 General contractors in Saint Laurent that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About General contractors in Saint Laurent

Find answers to common questions about the general contractor market, business coverage, and business records in Saint Laurent.

01

How many general contractors are there in Saint Laurent?

Our Saint Laurent general contractor database contains 53 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Saint Laurent and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the general contractor database for Saint Laurent?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for general contractors in Saint Laurent, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Saint Laurent general contractor database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a general contractor database for Saint Laurent?

You can purchase the Saint Laurent general contractor database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Saint Laurent general contractor database cost?

The complete Saint Laurent general contractor database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 53 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Saint Laurent general contractor dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Saint Laurent general contractor database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the general contractors list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many general contractors in Saint Laurent have phone numbers?

A total of 53 records include a phone number, representing approximately 100% of the 53 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many general contractors in Saint Laurent have email addresses?

The database contains 29 records with email addresses, representing approximately 55% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many general contractors in Saint Laurent have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 29 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many general contractors in Saint Laurent have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 8, Facebook 12, Instagram 4, YouTube 3, and X 4. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many general contractors in Saint Laurent have a website?

A total of 33 records include a website URL, representing approximately 62% of the database. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many general contractor records in Saint Laurent do not include a website URL?

A total of 20 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy