ByteScraper

List of General contractors in Sherbrooke

Sherbrooke, Quebec, has 79 general contractors in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 6th among the 10 Quebec cities we track, behind Gatineau (106). General contractors in Sherbrooke account for 2.0% of all general contractors in Quebec.

Sherbrooke accounts for approximately 2.0% of all 3,957 General contractors in Quebec, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 50.6% of general contractor records in Sherbrooke include an email address, 97.5% include a phone number, and 50.6% include both — with 60.8% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Sherbrooke General contractor Market Intelligence

The Sherbrooke general contractor database contains 79 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 77 businesses, email addresses for 40 businesses, and website URLs for 48 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The general contractor dataset includes 40 email addresses, 77 phone numbers, 48 website URLs, and 40 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 40 (50.6%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 48 website URLs, 17 Facebook profile URLs, 2 Instagram profile URLs, 2 X profile URLs, 2 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 1 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (2.5%) and X (Twitter) (2.5%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Sherbrooke General contractor Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records79100.0%
Records with an email address4050.6%
Records with a phone number7797.5%
Records with a website URL4860.8%
Facebook Pages1721.5%
Instagram Profiles22.5%
X (Twitter) Profiles22.5%
LinkedIn Profiles22.5%
YouTube Channels11.3%
Records with both email and phone4050.6%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 79+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

General contractors in Sherbrooke Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 general contractor records from Sherbrooke, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Construction Pelroy Inc

Location Address

Sherbrooke

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

M Toulouse Excavation Inc

Location Address

Sherbrooke

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

M.B. Rénov

Location Address

Sherbrooke

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

Constructions Christian Belleau

Location Address

Sherbrooke

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

84

3.6

-

-

Rénovation PV Design

Location Address

Sherbrooke

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

5

-

-

-

-

Multi-Rampes & Balcons Décors

Location Address

Sherbrooke

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

2.8

-

-

-

Raymond Et Michel Poulin Construction Inc.

Location Address

Sherbrooke

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

5

-

-

-

-

3M Construction

Location Address

Sherbrooke

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

5

-

-

-

Guertin déménagement de maisons

Location Address

Sherbrooke

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Toitures | Évolu-Toît

Location Address

Sherbrooke

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

19

5

-

-

-

-

CONSTRUCTION PATRICK VINCENT

Location Address

Sherbrooke

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

15

4.7

-

-

-

-

Fabest - Maisons prêtes à finir

Location Address

Sherbrooke

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

50

4.6

-

-

Renovations Reno Di Oveno

Location Address

Sherbrooke

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

ID-Innov inc.

Location Address

Sherbrooke

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

25

5

-

-

-

Construction Maxime Viens

Location Address

Sherbrooke

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

-

Construction Inverso inc.

Location Address

Sherbrooke

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

8

5

-

-

-

-

Poulin Patrick & Fils Inc

Location Address

Sherbrooke

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Coffrage Jean-Guy Betie

Location Address

Sherbrooke

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

1

5

-

-

-

-

Entrepreneur Général Sherbrooke - Prestiplex inc

Location Address

Sherbrooke

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

11

4.3

-

-

-

Enterprises Lachance Inc

Location Address

Sherbrooke

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

196

4

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Sherbrooke

In Sherbrooke, approximately 50.6% of records include an email address, while 97.5% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

97.5%

77 General contractors in Sherbrooke with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

50.6%

40 General contractors in Sherbrooke with Email Address

Statistics Icon

50.6%

40 General contractors in Sherbrooke with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

50.6%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address50.6%
Phone number97.5%
Email and phone50.6%
Website URL60.8%

Industry Intelligence for General contractors in Sherbrooke, Quebec

The following market intelligence is drawn from the general contractor dataset for Sherbrooke. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Sherbrooke accounts for 2.0% of 3,957 general contractor businesses in Quebec.

Business Reachability

77 records include a phone number, 40 include an email address, and 48 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Digital Footprint

48 records in Sherbrooke include a website URL (60.8%). The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

31 records in Sherbrooke do not include a website URL (39.2%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Sherbrooke is Facebook (21.5%), followed by Instagram (2.5%), X (2.5%), and LinkedIn (2.5%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

2.0%

of 3,957 General contractors in Quebec

City Market Overview

Sherbrooke accounts for 2.0% of general contractor records in Quebec.

Email50.6%
Phone97.5%
Website60.8%

Social Media Reach of General contractors in Sherbrooke

Sherbrooke's general contractor businesses are well-represented across social channels, making this dataset a strong fit for social-first outreach strategies.

Facebook Profiles
1721.5%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
22.5%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
22.5%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
22.5%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
11.3%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 60.8% of records in Sherbrooke include a website URL. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

60.8%

48 General contractors in Sherbrooke that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

39.2%

31 General contractors in Sherbrooke that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About General contractors in Sherbrooke

Find answers to common questions about the general contractor market, business coverage, and business records in Sherbrooke.

01

How many general contractors are there in Sherbrooke?

Our Sherbrooke general contractor database contains 79 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Sherbrooke and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the general contractor database for Sherbrooke?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for general contractors in Sherbrooke, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Sherbrooke general contractor database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a general contractor database for Sherbrooke?

You can purchase the Sherbrooke general contractor database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Sherbrooke general contractor database cost?

The complete Sherbrooke general contractor database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 79 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Sherbrooke general contractor dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Sherbrooke general contractor database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the general contractors list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many general contractors in Sherbrooke have phone numbers?

A total of 77 records include a phone number, representing approximately 97% of the 79 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many general contractors in Sherbrooke have email addresses?

The database contains 40 records with email addresses, representing approximately 51% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many general contractors in Sherbrooke have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 40 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many general contractors in Sherbrooke have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 2, Facebook 17, Instagram 2, YouTube 1, and X 2. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many general contractors in Sherbrooke have a website?

A total of 48 records include a website URL, representing approximately 61% of the database. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many general contractor records in Sherbrooke do not include a website URL?

A total of 31 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy