ByteScraper

List of General contractors in Laval

Laval, Quebec, has 187 general contractors in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 2nd among the 10 Quebec cities we track, behind Montreal (361). General contractors in Laval account for 4.7% of all general contractors in Quebec.

Laval accounts for approximately 4.7% of all 3,957 General contractors in Quebec, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 51.9% of general contractor records in Laval include an email address, 96.3% include a phone number, and 51.3% include both — with 63.1% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Laval General contractor Market Intelligence

The Laval general contractor database contains 187 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 180 businesses, email addresses for 97 businesses, and website URLs for 118 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The general contractor dataset includes 97 email addresses, 180 phone numbers, 118 website URLs, and 96 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 96 (51.3%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 118 website URLs, 48 Facebook profile URLs, 26 Instagram profile URLs, 13 X profile URLs, 23 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 4 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (13.9%) and LinkedIn (12.3%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Laval General contractor Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records187100.0%
Records with an email address9751.9%
Records with a phone number18096.3%
Records with a website URL11863.1%
Facebook Pages4825.7%
Instagram Profiles2613.9%
X (Twitter) Profiles137.0%
LinkedIn Profiles2312.3%
YouTube Channels42.1%
Records with both email and phone9651.3%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 187+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

General contractors in Laval Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 general contractor records from Laval, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Immolean Inc

Location Address

Laval

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

12

5

-

-

-

-

Groupe Magri Inc

Location Address

Laval

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

1

-

Construction Innovtech

Location Address

Laval

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Rego Contractors

Location Address

Laval

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

18

4.8

-

Construction EG4 - Rénovation Commerciale, Bureaux, Magasins Laval

Location Address

Laval

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

14

5

-

-

MGB Associes

Location Address

Laval

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

11

4.3

-

-

-

Construction Caruso

Location Address

Laval

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

MRCS inc.

Location Address

Laval

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Construction Betaplex

Location Address

Laval

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

Construction Momentum

Location Address

Laval

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Cardex Construction Inc.

Location Address

Laval

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Construction SAV spécialiste en Systèmes intérieurs

Location Address

Laval

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

7

4.4

-

-

-

-

Construction Jasmin

Location Address

Laval

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Construction Benoit Mainville

Location Address

Laval

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Novisol Surfaces Inc

Location Address

Laval

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

2

-

-

-

LLAM RÉNOVATION

Location Address

Laval

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

3

3.7

-

-

-

-

Construction Gallardo

Location Address

Laval

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

6

5

-

-

-

-

Sélection 2000

Location Address

Laval

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

5

-

-

-

-

One Construction

Location Address

Laval

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

2.3

-

-

-

-

Z. A. Construction

Location Address

Laval

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Laval

In Laval, approximately 51.9% of records include an email address, while 96.3% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

96.3%

180 General contractors in Laval with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

51.9%

97 General contractors in Laval with Email Address

Statistics Icon

51.3%

96 General contractors in Laval with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

51.3%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address51.9%
Phone number96.3%
Email and phone51.3%
Website URL63.1%

Industry Intelligence for General contractors in Laval, Quebec

The following market intelligence is drawn from the general contractor dataset for Laval. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Laval accounts for 4.7% of 3,957 general contractor businesses in Quebec.

Business Reachability

180 records include a phone number, 97 include an email address, and 118 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Digital Footprint

118 records in Laval include a website URL (63.1%). The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

69 records in Laval do not include a website URL (36.9%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Laval is Facebook (25.7%), followed by Instagram (13.9%), LinkedIn (12.3%), and X (7.0%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

4.7%

of 3,957 General contractors in Quebec

City Market Overview

Laval accounts for a small share of general contractor records in Quebec.

Email51.9%
Phone96.3%
Website63.1%

Social Media Reach of General contractors in Laval

Many General contractors in Laval actively use social platforms, making it a strong market for direct engagement and targeted campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
4825.7%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
2613.9%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
2312.3%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
137.0%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
42.1%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 63.1% of records in Laval include a website URL. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

63.1%

118 General contractors in Laval that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

36.9%

69 General contractors in Laval that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About General contractors in Laval

Find answers to common questions about the general contractor market, business coverage, and business records in Laval.

01

How many general contractors are there in Laval?

Our Laval general contractor database contains 187 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Laval and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the general contractor database for Laval?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for general contractors in Laval, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Laval general contractor database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a general contractor database for Laval?

You can purchase the Laval general contractor database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Laval general contractor database cost?

The complete Laval general contractor database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 187 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Laval general contractor dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Laval general contractor database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the general contractors list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many general contractors in Laval have phone numbers?

A total of 180 records include a phone number, representing approximately 96% of the 187 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many general contractors in Laval have email addresses?

The database contains 97 records with email addresses, representing approximately 52% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many general contractors in Laval have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 96 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many general contractors in Laval have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 23, Facebook 48, Instagram 26, YouTube 4, and X 13. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many general contractors in Laval have a website?

A total of 118 records include a website URL, representing approximately 63% of the database. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many general contractor records in Laval do not include a website URL?

A total of 69 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy