ByteScraper

List of General contractors in Windsor

Windsor, Ontario, has 104 general contractors in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 14th among the 29 Ontario cities we track, tied with Oakville (104), behind Richmond Hill (117). General contractors in Windsor account for 1.5% of all general contractors in Ontario.

Windsor accounts for approximately 1.5% of all 6,874 General contractors in Ontario, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 36.5% of general contractor records in Windsor include an email address, 97.1% include a phone number, and 36.5% include both — with 45.2% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Windsor General contractor Market Intelligence

The Windsor general contractor database contains 104 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 101 businesses, email addresses for 38 businesses, and website URLs for 47 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The general contractor dataset includes 38 email addresses, 101 phone numbers, 47 website URLs, and 38 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 38 (36.5%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 47 website URLs, 19 Facebook profile URLs, 7 Instagram profile URLs, 6 X profile URLs, 7 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 2 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (6.7%) and LinkedIn (6.7%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Windsor General contractor Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records104100.0%
Records with an email address3836.5%
Records with a phone number10197.1%
Records with a website URL4745.2%
Facebook Pages1918.3%
Instagram Profiles76.7%
X (Twitter) Profiles65.8%
LinkedIn Profiles76.7%
YouTube Channels21.9%
Records with both email and phone3836.5%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 104+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

General contractors in Windsor Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 general contractor records from Windsor, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

WinCity Renovations

Location Address

Windsor

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

10

5

-

-

-

Projects by Design

Location Address

Windsor

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Tri-tech Fixtures Ltd

Location Address

Windsor

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

7

4.4

-

-

-

-

Defined Group

Location Address

Windsor

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

-

-

TCI Titan Contracting

Location Address

Windsor

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4

-

-

-

-

Lepera Home Improvements

Location Address

Windsor

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

Hadi Custom Homes

Location Address

Windsor

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

12

3.6

-

-

-

Deco concepts

Location Address

Windsor

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

9

5

-

-

Cornwall General Contracting

Location Address

Windsor

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

Evola Home Builders

Location Address

Windsor

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

17

4.5

-

-

Barry Gignac Construction

Location Address

Windsor

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

-

-

-

-

Murphy John Contracting

Location Address

Windsor

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

1

1

-

-

-

-

G & R Home Improvement Co

Location Address

Windsor

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Buildtec Construction Management

Location Address

Windsor

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

-

-

-

-

Pillette Transfer Station

Location Address

Windsor

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

2

5

-

-

-

-

Craftsmen Contractors

Location Address

Windsor

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Pupatello & Sons Ltd General Contractors

Location Address

Windsor

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

4.5

-

-

-

-

JW Contracting & Renovations

Location Address

Windsor

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

3.5

-

-

-

-

Vanderbilt Homes

Location Address

Windsor

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

A-Z Construction & Excavating inc.

Location Address

Windsor

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

5

-

-

Contact Coverage · Windsor

In Windsor, approximately 36.5% of records include an email address, while 97.1% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

97.1%

101 General contractors in Windsor with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

36.5%

38 General contractors in Windsor with Email Address

Statistics Icon

36.5%

38 General contractors in Windsor with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

36.5%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address36.5%
Phone number97.1%
Email and phone36.5%
Website URL45.2%

Industry Intelligence for General contractors in Windsor, Ontario

The following market intelligence is drawn from the general contractor dataset for Windsor. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Windsor accounts for 1.5% of 6,874 general contractor businesses in Ontario.

Business Reachability

101 records include a phone number, 38 include an email address, and 47 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Digital Footprint

47 records in Windsor include a website URL (45.2%). The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

57 records in Windsor do not include a website URL (54.8%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Windsor is Facebook (18.3%), followed by Instagram (6.7%), LinkedIn (6.7%), and X (5.8%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

1.5%

of 6,874 General contractors in Ontario

City Market Overview

Windsor accounts for a small share of general contractor records in Ontario.

Email36.5%
Phone97.1%
Website45.2%

Social Media Reach of General contractors in Windsor

General contractors in Windsor maintain an active social media presence, creating real opportunities for platform-specific outreach and local ad targeting.

Facebook Profiles
1918.3%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
76.7%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
76.7%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
65.8%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
21.9%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 45.2% of records in Windsor include a website URL. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

45.2%

47 General contractors in Windsor that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

54.8%

57 General contractors in Windsor that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About General contractors in Windsor

Find answers to common questions about the general contractor market, business coverage, and business records in Windsor.

01

How many general contractors are there in Windsor?

Our Windsor general contractor database contains 104 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Windsor and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the general contractor database for Windsor?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for general contractors in Windsor, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Windsor general contractor database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a general contractor database for Windsor?

You can purchase the Windsor general contractor database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Windsor general contractor database cost?

The complete Windsor general contractor database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 104 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Windsor general contractor dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Windsor general contractor database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the general contractors list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many general contractors in Windsor have phone numbers?

A total of 101 records include a phone number, representing approximately 97% of the 104 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many general contractors in Windsor have email addresses?

The database contains 38 records with email addresses, representing approximately 37% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many general contractors in Windsor have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 38 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many general contractors in Windsor have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 7, Facebook 19, Instagram 7, YouTube 2, and X 6. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many general contractors in Windsor have a website?

A total of 47 records include a website URL, representing approximately 45% of the database. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many general contractor records in Windsor do not include a website URL?

A total of 57 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy