ByteScraper

List of General contractors in Oakville

Oakville, Ontario, has 104 general contractors in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 14th among the 29 Ontario cities we track, tied with Windsor (104), behind Richmond Hill (117). General contractors in Oakville account for 1.5% of all general contractors in Ontario.

Oakville accounts for approximately 1.5% of all 6,874 General contractors in Ontario, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 59.6% of general contractor records in Oakville include an email address, 99.0% include a phone number, and 59.6% include both — with 76.9% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Oakville General contractor Market Intelligence

The Oakville general contractor database contains 104 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 103 businesses, email addresses for 62 businesses, and website URLs for 80 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The general contractor dataset includes 62 email addresses, 103 phone numbers, 80 website URLs, and 62 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 62 (59.6%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 80 website URLs, 22 Facebook profile URLs, 23 Instagram profile URLs, 14 X profile URLs, 13 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 8 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Instagram profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (21.2%) and X (Twitter) (13.5%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Oakville General contractor Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records104100.0%
Records with an email address6259.6%
Records with a phone number10399.0%
Records with a website URL8076.9%
Facebook Pages2221.2%
Instagram Profiles2322.1%
X (Twitter) Profiles1413.5%
LinkedIn Profiles1312.5%
YouTube Channels87.7%
Records with both email and phone6259.6%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 104+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

General contractors in Oakville Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 general contractor records from Oakville, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

JKCL

Location Address

Oakville

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

The Basement Store

Location Address

Oakville

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

14

4.6

-

-

-

-

Burloak Basement

Location Address

Oakville

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

29

4.7

-

-

Empire Contracting Group Inc.

Location Address

Oakville

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

12

3.7

-

-

-

Bosselle Contracting

Location Address

Oakville

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

1

-

-

-

-

Team Industrial Services

Location Address

Oakville

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

9

4.7

-

Gracia makeovers

Location Address

Oakville

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Greyson Construction Limited

Location Address

Oakville

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

Best Services Ever

Location Address

Oakville

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

5

-

-

-

-

Comfact Skills on Demand

Location Address

Oakville

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

7

4.9

-

-

Global Home Services Group Inc.

Location Address

Oakville

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Peter Kiewit Sons ULC

Location Address

Oakville

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

16

3.9

Arborlea Residential Design

Location Address

Oakville

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

1

5

-

-

-

-

Eastview Homes

Location Address

Oakville

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.8

-

-

DKB Renovation

Location Address

Oakville

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Sunrise Construction

Location Address

Oakville

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

Borovista

Location Address

Oakville

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

L.O.B. inc

Location Address

Oakville

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Roy-L Treatment Home Watch Services

Location Address

Oakville

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Ash Glen Renovations

Location Address

Oakville

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Oakville

In Oakville, approximately 59.6% of records include an email address, while 99.0% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

99.0%

103 General contractors in Oakville with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

59.6%

62 General contractors in Oakville with Email Address

Statistics Icon

59.6%

62 General contractors in Oakville with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

59.6%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address59.6%
Phone number99.0%
Email and phone59.6%
Website URL76.9%

Industry Intelligence for General contractors in Oakville, Ontario

The following market intelligence is drawn from the general contractor dataset for Oakville. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Oakville accounts for 1.5% of 6,874 general contractor businesses in Ontario.

Business Reachability

103 records include a phone number, 62 include an email address, and 80 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

80 records in Oakville include a website URL (76.9%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

24 records in Oakville do not include a website URL (23.1%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Instagram profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Oakville is Instagram (22.1%), followed by Facebook (21.2%), X (13.5%), and LinkedIn (12.5%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

1.5%

of 6,874 General contractors in Ontario

City Market Overview

Oakville accounts for a small share of general contractor records in Ontario.

Email59.6%
Phone99.0%
Website76.9%

Social Media Reach of General contractors in Oakville

A significant portion of General contractors in Oakville are reachable on social platforms — ideal for geo-targeted ads, direct messaging, and community-level campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
2221.2%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
2322.1%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
1312.5%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1413.5%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
87.7%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 76.9% of records in Oakville include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

76.9%

80 General contractors in Oakville that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

23.1%

24 General contractors in Oakville that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About General contractors in Oakville

Find answers to common questions about the general contractor market, business coverage, and business records in Oakville.

01

How many general contractors are there in Oakville?

Our Oakville general contractor database contains 104 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Oakville and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the general contractor database for Oakville?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for general contractors in Oakville, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Oakville general contractor database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a general contractor database for Oakville?

You can purchase the Oakville general contractor database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Oakville general contractor database cost?

The complete Oakville general contractor database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 104 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Oakville general contractor dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Oakville general contractor database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the general contractors list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many general contractors in Oakville have phone numbers?

A total of 103 records include a phone number, representing approximately 99% of the 104 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many general contractors in Oakville have email addresses?

The database contains 62 records with email addresses, representing approximately 60% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many general contractors in Oakville have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 62 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many general contractors in Oakville have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 13, Facebook 22, Instagram 23, YouTube 8, and X 14. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many general contractors in Oakville have a website?

A total of 80 records include a website URL, representing approximately 77% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many general contractor records in Oakville do not include a website URL?

A total of 24 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy