ByteScraper

List of General contractors in North York

North York, Ontario, has 286 general contractors in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 3rd among the 29 Ontario cities we track, behind Toronto (384). General contractors in North York account for 4.2% of all general contractors in Ontario.

North York accounts for approximately 4.2% of all 6,874 General contractors in Ontario, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 43.4% of general contractor records in North York include an email address, 97.2% include a phone number, and 43.0% include both — with 54.5% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

North York General contractor Market Intelligence

The North York general contractor database contains 286 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 278 businesses, email addresses for 124 businesses, and website URLs for 156 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The general contractor dataset includes 124 email addresses, 278 phone numbers, 156 website URLs, and 123 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 123 (43.0%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 156 website URLs, 42 Facebook profile URLs, 38 Instagram profile URLs, 16 X profile URLs, 26 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 8 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (13.3%) and LinkedIn (9.1%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


North York General contractor Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records286100.0%
Records with an email address12443.4%
Records with a phone number27897.2%
Records with a website URL15654.5%
Facebook Pages4214.7%
Instagram Profiles3813.3%
X (Twitter) Profiles165.6%
LinkedIn Profiles269.1%
YouTube Channels82.8%
Records with both email and phone12343.0%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 286+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

General contractors in North York Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 general contractor records from North York, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

homee. PRO

Location Address

North York

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

moujewave

Location Address

North York

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

7

3.9

-

Plan Group

Location Address

North York

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

RM Home Solutions

Location Address

North York

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

Mettko Ltd

Location Address

North York

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

4.3

-

-

Super Tag Construction and Renovation Inc.

Location Address

North York

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

RENOKREW

Location Address

North York

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

16

4

-

-

-

-

Style Construction Ltd

Location Address

North York

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Golden Bee Homes

Location Address

North York

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

55

4.9

Ground Up Constructing

Location Address

North York

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

20

5

-

APV Reno

Location Address

North York

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

11

5

-

-

Sobota General Construction

Location Address

North York

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Orion Construction & Management Co. Ltd.

Location Address

North York

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

5

-

-

-

-

Adco Building Restoration Ltd

Location Address

North York

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Trium Contracting

Location Address

North York

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

M J Corona Ltd

Location Address

North York

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

K Blu Contracting

Location Address

North York

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

3

-

-

-

-

Task Supervision

Location Address

North York

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

1

5

-

-

-

-

Irwin Allen Design Build

Location Address

North York

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Aquicon Construction

Location Address

North York

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · North York

In North York, approximately 43.4% of records include an email address, while 97.2% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

97.2%

278 General contractors in North York with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

43.4%

124 General contractors in North York with Email Address

Statistics Icon

43.0%

123 General contractors in North York with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

43.0%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address43.4%
Phone number97.2%
Email and phone43.0%
Website URL54.5%

Industry Intelligence for General contractors in North York, Ontario

The following market intelligence is drawn from the general contractor dataset for North York. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

North York accounts for 4.2% of 6,874 general contractor businesses in Ontario.

Business Reachability

278 records include a phone number, 124 include an email address, and 156 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Digital Footprint

156 records in North York include a website URL (54.5%). The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

130 records in North York do not include a website URL (45.5%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for North York is Facebook (14.7%), followed by Instagram (13.3%), LinkedIn (9.1%), and X (5.6%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

4.2%

of 6,874 General contractors in Ontario

City Market Overview

North York accounts for a small share of general contractor records in Ontario.

Email43.4%
Phone97.2%
Website54.5%

Social Media Reach of General contractors in North York

Many General contractors in North York actively use social platforms, making it a strong market for direct engagement and targeted campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
4214.7%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
3813.3%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
269.1%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
165.6%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
82.8%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 54.5% of records in North York include a website URL. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

54.5%

156 General contractors in North York that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

45.5%

130 General contractors in North York that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About General contractors in North York

Find answers to common questions about the general contractor market, business coverage, and business records in North York.

01

How many general contractors are there in North York?

Our North York general contractor database contains 286 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across North York and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the general contractor database for North York?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for general contractors in North York, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the North York general contractor database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a general contractor database for North York?

You can purchase the North York general contractor database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the North York general contractor database cost?

The complete North York general contractor database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 286 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's North York general contractor dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the North York general contractor database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the general contractors list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many general contractors in North York have phone numbers?

A total of 278 records include a phone number, representing approximately 97% of the 286 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many general contractors in North York have email addresses?

The database contains 124 records with email addresses, representing approximately 43% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many general contractors in North York have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 123 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many general contractors in North York have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 26, Facebook 42, Instagram 38, YouTube 8, and X 16. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many general contractors in North York have a website?

A total of 156 records include a website URL, representing approximately 55% of the database. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many general contractor records in North York do not include a website URL?

A total of 130 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy