ByteScraper

List of General contractors in Oshawa

Oshawa, Ontario, has 76 general contractors in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 22nd among the 29 Ontario cities we track, tied with Ca (76), behind Cambridge (77). General contractors in Oshawa account for 1.1% of all general contractors in Ontario.

Oshawa accounts for approximately 1.1% of all 6,874 General contractors in Ontario, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 44.7% of general contractor records in Oshawa include an email address, 96.1% include a phone number, and 42.1% include both — with 56.6% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Oshawa General contractor Market Intelligence

The Oshawa general contractor database contains 76 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 73 businesses, email addresses for 34 businesses, and website URLs for 43 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The general contractor dataset includes 34 email addresses, 73 phone numbers, 43 website URLs, and 32 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 32 (42.1%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 43 website URLs, 15 Facebook profile URLs, 8 Instagram profile URLs, 7 X profile URLs, 9 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 4 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are LinkedIn (11.8%) and Instagram (10.5%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Oshawa General contractor Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records76100.0%
Records with an email address3444.7%
Records with a phone number7396.1%
Records with a website URL4356.6%
Facebook Pages1519.7%
Instagram Profiles810.5%
X (Twitter) Profiles79.2%
LinkedIn Profiles911.8%
YouTube Channels45.3%
Records with both email and phone3242.1%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 76+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

General contractors in Oshawa Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 general contractor records from Oshawa, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Renovations•Remodels•Repairs

Location Address

Oshawa

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

7

5

Blackbird Constructors 407 GP

Location Address

Oshawa

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

4.7

-

-

-

-

Dowling & Sons Home Improvements

Location Address

Oshawa

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

22

4.8

-

-

-

Premier Contracting

Location Address

Oshawa

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

AJS Contracting and Namcan Engineering

Location Address

Oshawa

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Ot Group

Location Address

Oshawa

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Retrofit Renovation Inc.

Location Address

Oshawa

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Casafix Renovations

Location Address

Oshawa

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

5

-

-

-

Orlex General Contractor Inc.

Location Address

Oshawa

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

3

-

-

-

-

ADVANCE EXCAVATING AND GENERAL CONTRACTING LTD.

Location Address

Oshawa

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

2.3

-

-

-

-

Walters Inc

Location Address

Oshawa

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Vortex Construction

Location Address

Oshawa

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

11

5

-

-

-

-

All Points Flooring Instltn

Location Address

Oshawa

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

JMC Eavestroughing

Location Address

Oshawa

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

5

4.2

-

-

-

-

Cornerstone Construction

Location Address

Oshawa

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

20

4.6

-

-

-

-

Total Pro Contracting

Location Address

Oshawa

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

1

-

-

-

-

Ramsauer Renovations

Location Address

Oshawa

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

15

4.2

-

-

-

-

Thd Contracting Inc.

Location Address

Oshawa

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

3

1

-

-

-

-

Oshawa Garage Door Repair Experts

Location Address

Oshawa

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Mc Nally Construction Inc

Location Address

Oshawa

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Oshawa

In Oshawa, approximately 44.7% of records include an email address, while 96.1% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

96.1%

73 General contractors in Oshawa with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

44.7%

34 General contractors in Oshawa with Email Address

Statistics Icon

42.1%

32 General contractors in Oshawa with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

42.1%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address44.7%
Phone number96.1%
Email and phone42.1%
Website URL56.6%

Industry Intelligence for General contractors in Oshawa, Ontario

The following market intelligence is drawn from the general contractor dataset for Oshawa. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Oshawa accounts for 1.1% of 6,874 general contractor businesses in Ontario.

Business Reachability

73 records include a phone number, 34 include an email address, and 43 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Digital Footprint

43 records in Oshawa include a website URL (56.6%). The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

33 records in Oshawa do not include a website URL (43.4%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Oshawa is Facebook (19.7%), followed by LinkedIn (11.8%), Instagram (10.5%), and X (9.2%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

1.1%

of 6,874 General contractors in Ontario

City Market Overview

Oshawa holds 1.1% of the general contractor records in Ontario.

Email44.7%
Phone96.1%
Website56.6%

Social Media Reach of General contractors in Oshawa

Many General contractors in Oshawa actively use social platforms, making it a strong market for direct engagement and targeted campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
1519.7%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
810.5%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
911.8%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
79.2%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
45.3%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 56.6% of records in Oshawa include a website URL. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

56.6%

43 General contractors in Oshawa that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

43.4%

33 General contractors in Oshawa that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About General contractors in Oshawa

Find answers to common questions about the general contractor market, business coverage, and business records in Oshawa.

01

How many general contractors are there in Oshawa?

Our Oshawa general contractor database contains 76 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Oshawa and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the general contractor database for Oshawa?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for general contractors in Oshawa, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Oshawa general contractor database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a general contractor database for Oshawa?

You can purchase the Oshawa general contractor database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Oshawa general contractor database cost?

The complete Oshawa general contractor database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 76 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Oshawa general contractor dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Oshawa general contractor database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the general contractors list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many general contractors in Oshawa have phone numbers?

A total of 73 records include a phone number, representing approximately 96% of the 76 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many general contractors in Oshawa have email addresses?

The database contains 34 records with email addresses, representing approximately 45% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many general contractors in Oshawa have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 32 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many general contractors in Oshawa have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 9, Facebook 15, Instagram 8, YouTube 4, and X 7. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many general contractors in Oshawa have a website?

A total of 43 records include a website URL, representing approximately 57% of the database. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many general contractor records in Oshawa do not include a website URL?

A total of 33 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy