ByteScraper

List of Churches in Washington

Washington has 6,834 churches in this dataset as on September 15, 2026. It ranks behind Wisconsin (7,300) for churches in the United States, with 1.5% of the national total.

Among cities, Seattle leads by a wide margin with 562, 40% more than Tacoma (401), followed by Spokane (305). Together the top three hold only 19% of all churches in Washington, so the market reaches well beyond its biggest cities.

Washington, contributing around 1.5% of all 458,434 Churches in United States, which is a smaller share of the records in the national dataset. Around 57.2% of Churches in Washington include an email address, 89.4% include a phone number, and 54.2% include both — with 78.4% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Washington Church Market Intelligence

The Washington church database contains 6,834 business records across 34 cities. The dataset includes phone numbers for 6,107 businesses, email addresses for 3,911 businesses, and website URLs for 5,355 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The church dataset includes 3,911 email addresses, 6,107 phone numbers, 5,355 website URLs, and 3,704 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 3,704 (54.2%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 5,355 website URLs, 3,025 Facebook profile URLs, 1,466 Instagram profile URLs, 969 X profile URLs, 554 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 1,656 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are YouTube (24.2%) and Instagram (21.5%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Washington Church Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records6,834100.0%
Records with an email address3,91157.2%
Records with a phone number6,10789.4%
Records with a website URL5,35578.4%
Facebook Pages3,02544.3%
Instagram Profiles1,46621.5%
X (Twitter) Profiles96914.2%
LinkedIn Profiles5548.1%
YouTube Channels1,65624.2%
Records with both email and phone3,70454.2%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 6,834+ records

$69$138
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Churches in Washington Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 church records from Washington, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Spokane Linwood Seventh-day Adventist Church

Location Address

Spokane

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

28

4.6

-

-

Agnus Dei Lutheran Church

Location Address

Gig Harbor

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

10

4.9

Cornerstone Pentecostal Church

Location Address

Liberty Lake

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

91

4.6

-

Crossroads Community Covenant

Location Address

Yelm

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

122

4.6

Cordata Presbyterian Church

Location Address

Bellingham

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.6

-

-

-

Community Church of Seattle

Location Address

Bothell

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

103

4.6

-

Woven Community Church

Location Address

Kirkland

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Faith Community Bible Church

Location Address

Bremerton

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

29

4.3

-

-

-

Bethany Community Church North Offices

Location Address

Shoreline

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

4

-

-

Holy Family Roman Catholic Church

Location Address

Seattle

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

270

4.7

-

-

-

-

Bellevue Bethel Church

Location Address

Bellevue

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

4.5

-

-

-

-

Resonate Church Spokane

Location Address

Spokane

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

-

Good Samaritan Church

Location Address

Tacoma

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

9

5

Kidane Mihret Eritrean Orthodox Tewhado church in Seattle

Location Address

Seattle

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

13

4.7

-

-

-

-

Evergreen Christian Community

Location Address

Olympia

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

68

4.7

-

Iglesia Apostólica de la Fe en Cristo Jesus Quincy

Location Address

Quincy

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Westminster Presbyterian Church

Location Address

Everett

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

10

4.7

-

-

-

The Church of God/La Iglesia de Dios

Location Address

Kennewick

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

Carson Bible Church

Location Address

Carson

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

5

-

-

-

-

St Alban's Episcopal Church

Location Address

Edmonds

Washington

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

12

5

-

-

-

-

This is a randomized preview — the full database contains 6,834 records with complete field coverage.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Churches database

6,834 verified records — emails, phones, social profiles and more.

  • Verified data
  • Instant download
  • Full field coverage

One-time payment · No subscription · $69 only

Contact Coverage · Washington

Approximately 57.2% of records in Washington include an email address, while 89.4% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

as on September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

89.4%

6,107 Churches in Washington with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

57.2%

3,911 Churches in Washington with Email Address

Statistics Icon

54.2%

3,704 Churches in Washington with Phone and Email

Regional Church Market Distribution in Washington

Number of Churches across different territories

Market Insight
Seattle accounts for 8.2% of church businessesin Washington, followed by Tacoma (5.9%) and Spokane (4.5%). Together, these three cities represent 18% of Washington’s church market.

City
Churches
% of Total

What You Can Do with the List of Churches in Washington

This business list supports outreach to Churches by teams such as Worship and ceremonial suppliers, Church audio and streaming specialists, and Religious book and education suppliers. It includes 6,834 businesses in Washington, helping companies find prospects whose needs may match their offer.

Who Sells to Churches in Washington

Each of these buyers can use the 6,834 businesses in this list as a pipeline for different products:

  • Worship and ceremonial suppliers: Offer service materials, furnishings, robes, and ceremonial items to 6,834 Churches in Washington.
  • Church audio and streaming specialists: Supply microphones, sound systems, projection, and livestream equipment.
  • Religious book and education suppliers: Provide texts, teaching materials, and study resources.
  • Building care and grounds providers: Offer cleaning, repairs, accessibility upgrades, and grounds maintenance.

Phone, Email and Facebook Outreach in Washington

Start with the 3,704 records that contain both a phone number and an email address, then expand outreach using the other available contact fields:

  • Cold calling (6,107): 89.4% of records include a phone number, supporting calling campaigns, appointment setting and sales follow-ups.
  • Email campaigns (3,911): 57.2% of records include an email address, providing a substantial audience for targeted B2B email outreach.
  • Facebook outreach (3,025): 44.3% of records include a Facebook profile URL, offering another channel for prospect research and outreach where appropriate.
  • CRM import: Use the downloadable records to organize prospects by state, city and available contact details for assignment to sales representatives and import into compatible CRM systems.

Prospect Segments for Agencies in Washington

Use the website and social profile fields to identify church records that may fit specific digital marketing and business service offers:

  • No website URL listed (1,479): 21.6% of records do not include a website URL, providing a prospect segment for website designers, developers and online visibility agencies.
  • No Facebook URL listed (3,809): 55.7% of records do not include a Facebook profile URL, helping social media agencies identify businesses for further research and potential outreach.
  • Custom advertising audiences: Segment the list by state, city and available contact fields to develop prospect groups for relevant products, software and professional services.
  • Data enrichment: Match records against an existing CRM to identify missing contact fields, supplement business records and support account research.

Plan Sales Territories Across Washington

The database contains 6,834 church records in Washington across 34 cities represented in this dataset. This distribution can help businesses plan local outreach and sales coverage.

  • Priority cities: Seattle (562), Tacoma (401), and Spokane (305).
  • City coverage: 34 city datasets are represented in the available results for this state. This is not a count of every city in the state.
  • Territory mapping: The available state and city fields can be used to group prospects and plan sales coverage.
  • Sales allocation: Compare city-level record counts when deciding how to assign sales resources inside this state.
Emerging Market

1.5%

of all 458,434 Churches in United States

Market Position

Washington represents a focused slice of the national Churches market — ideal for teams who want depth in a specific territory without the noise of broader campaigns.

Top Cities in Washington

Social Media Presence of Churches in Washington

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset is Facebook at 44.3%, followed by YouTube (24.2%), Instagram (21.5%), X (14.2%), and LinkedIn (8.1%). Each figure is the number of records containing that profile URL. These counts are not unique businesses and do not measure engagement or audience size.

Facebook Profiles
3,02544.3%
Facebook Profiles
Youtube Channels
1,65624.2%
Youtube Channels
Instagram Handles
1,46621.5%
Instagram Handles
X Handles
96914.2%
X Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
5548.1%
LinkedIn Profiles

Website Presence

Around 78.4% of records in Washington include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

78.4%

5,355 Churches in Washington that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

21.6%

1,479 Churches in Washington that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Churches in Washington

Find answers to common questions about the church market, business coverage, and business records in Washington.

01

How many churches are there in Washington?

Our Washington church database contains 6,834 business records as on September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Washington and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the church database for Washington?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for churches in Washington, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Washington church database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a church database for Washington?

You can purchase the Washington church database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Washington church database cost?

The complete Washington church database costs $69 as a one-time payment and includes 6,834 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Washington church dataset costs $69, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Washington church database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the churches list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many churches in Washington have phone numbers?

A total of 6,107 records include a phone number, representing approximately 89% of the 6,834 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many churches in Washington have email addresses?

The database contains 3,911 records with email addresses, representing approximately 57% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many churches in Washington have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 3,704 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many churches in Washington have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 554, Facebook 3,025, Instagram 1,466, YouTube 1,656, and X 969. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many churches in Washington have a website?

A total of 5,355 records include a website URL, representing approximately 78% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many church records in Washington do not include a website URL?

A total of 1,479 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy