ByteScraper

List of Churches in Oklahoma

Oklahoma has 8,424 churches in this dataset as on September 15, 2026. It ranks behind Arkansas (8,588) for churches in the United States, with 1.8% of the national total.

Among cities, Oklahoma City leads by a wide margin with 944, 23% more than Tulsa (765), followed by Lawton (197). Together the top three hold only 23% of all churches in Oklahoma, so the market reaches well beyond its biggest cities.

Oklahoma, contributing around 1.8% of all 458,434 Churches in United States, which is a smaller share of the records in the national dataset. Around 40.3% of Churches in Oklahoma include an email address, 81.0% include a phone number, and 38.0% include both — with 54.4% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Oklahoma Church Market Intelligence

The Oklahoma church database contains 8,424 business records across 31 cities. The dataset includes phone numbers for 6,827 businesses, email addresses for 3,393 businesses, and website URLs for 4,581 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The church dataset includes 3,393 email addresses, 6,827 phone numbers, 4,581 website URLs, and 3,198 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 3,198 (38.0%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 4,581 website URLs, 2,856 Facebook profile URLs, 1,309 Instagram profile URLs, 1,103 X profile URLs, 676 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 1,278 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (15.5%) and YouTube (15.2%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Oklahoma Church Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records8,424100.0%
Records with an email address3,39340.3%
Records with a phone number6,82781.0%
Records with a website URL4,58154.4%
Facebook Pages2,85633.9%
Instagram Profiles1,30915.5%
X (Twitter) Profiles1,10313.1%
LinkedIn Profiles6768.0%
YouTube Channels1,27815.2%
Records with both email and phone3,19838.0%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 8,424+ records

$85$170
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Churches in Oklahoma Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 church records from Oklahoma, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Centennial Baptist Church

Location Address

Sand Springs

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

-

-

Assembly of God Church

Location Address

Fletcher

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

4.8

-

-

-

-

Bluestem Baptist Church

Location Address

Dewey

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

7

4.1

-

-

-

THE LIGHTHOUSE MWC

Location Address

Midwest City

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

18

4.7

Pryor Creek Baptist Church

Location Address

Pryor

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

16

4.4

-

-

-

-

Riveted Church Skiatook

Location Address

Skiatook

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

42

4.9

-

-

Slavic Missionary Church Golgotha

Location Address

Tulsa

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

24

5

-

-

-

CityChurch

Location Address

Oklahoma City

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

8

3.1

-

-

-

-

Blackwell Tabernacle

Location Address

Blackwell

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

3

-

-

-

-

Faith Lutheran

Location Address

Durant

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

Etta Church

Location Address

Welling

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Abba’s House Church of God

Location Address

Mcalester

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

First Baptist Church

Location Address

Miami

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Tabernáculo De Fe

Location Address

Oklahoma City

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

First Indian Baptist Church

Location Address

Shawnee

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

Enid Seventh-day Adventist Church

Location Address

Enid

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

9

4.9

-

-

-

-

New Expression Church

Location Address

Bartlesville

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

2

5

-

-

-

-

40th STREET BAPTIST CHURCH

Location Address

Oklahoma City

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

20

4.5

-

First Baptist Church

Location Address

Vinita

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

6

4.7

-

-

-

-

West Tulsa United Methodist Church

Location Address

Tulsa

Oklahoma

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

17

4.5

-

-

This is a randomized preview — the full database contains 8,424 records with complete field coverage.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Churches database

8,424 verified records — emails, phones, social profiles and more.

  • Verified data
  • Instant download
  • Full field coverage

One-time payment · No subscription · $85 only

Contact Coverage · Oklahoma

Approximately 40.3% of records in Oklahoma include an email address, while 81.0% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

as on September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

81.0%

6,827 Churches in Oklahoma with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

40.3%

3,393 Churches in Oklahoma with Email Address

Statistics Icon

38.0%

3,198 Churches in Oklahoma with Phone and Email

Regional Church Market Distribution in Oklahoma

Number of Churches across different territories

Market Insight
Oklahoma City accounts for 11.2% of church businessesin Oklahoma, followed by Tulsa (9.1%) and Lawton (2.3%). Together, these three cities represent 22% of Oklahoma’s church market.

City
Churches
% of Total

What You Can Do with the List of Churches in Oklahoma

This business list supports outreach to Churches by teams such as Worship and ceremonial suppliers, Church audio and streaming specialists, and Religious book and education suppliers. It includes 8,424 businesses in Oklahoma, helping companies find prospects whose needs may match their offer.

Who Sells to Churches in Oklahoma

Each of these buyers can use the 8,424 businesses in this list as a pipeline for different products:

  • Worship and ceremonial suppliers: Offer service materials, furnishings, robes, and ceremonial items to 8,424 Churches in Oklahoma.
  • Church audio and streaming specialists: Supply microphones, sound systems, projection, and livestream equipment.
  • Religious book and education suppliers: Provide texts, teaching materials, and study resources.
  • Building care and grounds providers: Offer cleaning, repairs, accessibility upgrades, and grounds maintenance.

Phone, Email and Facebook Outreach in Oklahoma

Start with the 3,198 records that contain both a phone number and an email address, then expand outreach using the other available contact fields:

  • Cold calling (6,827): 81.0% of records include a phone number, supporting calling campaigns, appointment setting and sales follow-ups.
  • Email campaigns (3,393): 40.3% of records include an email address, providing a substantial audience for targeted B2B email outreach.
  • Facebook outreach (2,856): 33.9% of records include a Facebook profile URL, offering another channel for prospect research and outreach where appropriate.
  • CRM import: Use the downloadable records to organize prospects by state, city and available contact details for assignment to sales representatives and import into compatible CRM systems.

Prospect Segments for Agencies in Oklahoma

Use the website and social profile fields to identify church records that may fit specific digital marketing and business service offers:

  • No website URL listed (3,843): 45.6% of records do not include a website URL, providing a prospect segment for website designers, developers and online visibility agencies.
  • No Facebook URL listed (5,568): 66.1% of records do not include a Facebook profile URL, helping social media agencies identify businesses for further research and potential outreach.
  • Custom advertising audiences: Segment the list by state, city and available contact fields to develop prospect groups for relevant products, software and professional services.
  • Data enrichment: Match records against an existing CRM to identify missing contact fields, supplement business records and support account research.

Plan Sales Territories Across Oklahoma

The database contains 8,424 church records in Oklahoma across 31 cities represented in this dataset. This distribution can help businesses plan local outreach and sales coverage.

  • Priority cities: Oklahoma City (944), Tulsa (765), and Lawton (197).
  • City coverage: 31 city datasets are represented in the available results for this state. This is not a count of every city in the state.
  • Territory mapping: The available state and city fields can be used to group prospects and plan sales coverage.
  • Sales allocation: Compare city-level record counts when deciding how to assign sales resources inside this state.
Emerging Market

1.8%

of all 458,434 Churches in United States

Market Position

Oklahoma represents a focused slice of the national Churches market — ideal for teams who want depth in a specific territory without the noise of broader campaigns.

Social Media Presence of Churches in Oklahoma

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset is Facebook at 33.9%, followed by Instagram (15.5%), YouTube (15.2%), X (13.1%), and LinkedIn (8.0%). Each figure is the number of records containing that profile URL. These counts are not unique businesses and do not measure engagement or audience size.

Facebook Profiles
2,85633.9%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1,30915.5%
Instagram Handles
Youtube Channels
1,27815.2%
Youtube Channels
X Handles
1,10313.1%
X Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
6768.0%
LinkedIn Profiles

Website Presence

Around 54.4% of records in Oklahoma include a website URL. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

54.4%

4,581 Churches in Oklahoma that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

45.6%

3,843 Churches in Oklahoma that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Churches in Oklahoma

Find answers to common questions about the church market, business coverage, and business records in Oklahoma.

01

How many churches are there in Oklahoma?

Our Oklahoma church database contains 8,424 business records as on September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Oklahoma and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the church database for Oklahoma?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for churches in Oklahoma, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Oklahoma church database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a church database for Oklahoma?

You can purchase the Oklahoma church database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Oklahoma church database cost?

The complete Oklahoma church database costs $85 as a one-time payment and includes 8,424 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Oklahoma church dataset costs $85, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Oklahoma church database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the churches list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many churches in Oklahoma have phone numbers?

A total of 6,827 records include a phone number, representing approximately 81% of the 8,424 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many churches in Oklahoma have email addresses?

The database contains 3,393 records with email addresses, representing approximately 40% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many churches in Oklahoma have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 3,198 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many churches in Oklahoma have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 676, Facebook 2,856, Instagram 1,309, YouTube 1,278, and X 1,103. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many churches in Oklahoma have a website?

A total of 4,581 records include a website URL, representing approximately 54% of the database. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many church records in Oklahoma do not include a website URL?

A total of 3,843 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy